12. Prime Yalta Rally 2012
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2012, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
#33
Xado Motorsport
6
5
5
Final results
11. overall
4. class 6
1. class 5
11. IRC
16. Ukraine
11. European Cup East
6. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:22.5 | 25.
4. class 6 3. class 5 20. IRC 20. European Cup East 7. IRC 2WD 15. Ukraine |
92.5 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:22.5 | 24.
4. class 6 3. class 5 20. IRC 20. European Cup East 7. IRC 2WD 14. Ukraine |
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 3:57.2 | 24.
5. class 6 2. class 5 20. IRC 20. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 14. Ukraine |
83.3 km/h 6.12 s/km |
5:19.7 | 23.
5. class 6 2. class 5 20. IRC 20. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 13. Ukraine |
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 14:29.8 | 19.
3. class 6 1. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 11. Ukraine |
71.4 km/h 6.81 s/km |
19:49.5 | 20.
4. class 6 1. class 5 16. IRC 16. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 12. Ukraine |
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 18:26.7 | 20.
3. class 6 2. class 5 17. IRC 17. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 12. Ukraine |
73.4 km/h 6.56 s/km |
38:16.2 | 17.
3. class 6 2. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 10. Ukraine |
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 22:31.8 | 31.
5. class 6 6. class 5 19. IRC 19. European Cup East 9. IRC 2WD 21. Ukraine |
77.1 km/h 7.79 s/km |
1:00:48.0 | 18.
3. class 6 3. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 10. Ukraine |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 14:48.8 | 20.
4. class 6 1. class 5 16. IRC 16. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 11. Ukraine |
69.9 km/h 8.82 s/km |
1:15:36.8 | 15.
3. class 6 1. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 8. Ukraine |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 24:46.4 | 39.
4. class 6 5. class 5 16. IRC 17. European Cup East 7. IRC 2WD 30. Ukraine |
54.6 km/h 22.25 s/km |
1:40:23.2 | 26.
4. class 6 3. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 18. Ukraine |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 22:32.0 | 22.
5. class 6 4. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 13. Ukraine |
77.1 km/h 8.46 s/km |
2:02:55.2 | 24.
4. class 6 3. class 5 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 16. Ukraine |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 14:02.4 | 14.
5. class 6 2. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 5. Ukraine |
81.0 km/h 4.58 s/km |
2:16:57.6 | 12.
4. class 6 1. class 5 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 18:17.0 | 11.
4. class 6 1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
73.3 km/h 3.86 s/km |
2:35:14.6 | 12.
4. class 6 1. class 5 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 14:43.7 | 10.
4. class 6 1. class 5 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
69.5 km/h 5.21 s/km |
2:49:58.3 | 11.
4. class 6 1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 13:47.7 | 13.
5. class 6 1. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 7. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
82.4 km/h 3.92 s/km |
3:03:46.0 | 11.
4. class 6 1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 18:33.1 | 11.
4. class 6 1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
72.3 km/h 4.78 s/km |
3:22:19.1 | 11.
4. class 6 1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 14:20.8 | 9.
4. class 6 1. class 5 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 5. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |
71.4 km/h 4.19 s/km |
3:36:39.9 | 11.
4. class 6 1. class 5 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 6. IRC 2WD 3. Ukraine |