12. Prime Yalta Rally 2012
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2012, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
#23
Strimer RT
5
Final results
13. overall
2. class 5
13. IRC
23. Ukraine
13. European Cup East
8. IRC 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:27.2 | 41.
7. class 5 24. IRC 24. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD 30. Ukraine |
87.5 km/h 7.36 s/km |
6:57.2 1:50 |
63.
9. class 5 24. IRC 25. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD 52. Ukraine |
Penalty 1:50 - Late (11 min) at TC | |||||
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 4:09.6 | 43.
9. class 5 23. IRC 23. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD 33. Ukraine |
79.2 km/h 8.38 s/km |
7:26.8 1:50 |
61.
9. class 5 24. IRC 25. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD 50. Ukraine |
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 15:50.2 | 42.
8. class 5 22. IRC 22. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD 32. Ukraine |
65.4 km/h 11.47 s/km |
23:17.0 1:50 |
47.
8. class 5 22. IRC 23. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD 37. Ukraine |
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 19:07.8 | 31.
7. class 5 20. IRC 20. European Cup East 9. IRC 2WD 23. Ukraine |
70.7 km/h 8.39 s/km |
43:24.8 2:50 |
43.
8. class 5 22. IRC 23. European Cup East 11. IRC 2WD 33. Ukraine |
Penalty 1:00 - Stewards decision | |||||
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 22:12.8 | 26.
4. class 5 18. IRC 18. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 16. Ukraine |
78.2 km/h 7.13 s/km |
1:05:37.6 2:50 |
35.
6. class 5 18. IRC 18. European Cup East 9. IRC 2WD 25. Ukraine |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 15:28.4 | 35.
5. class 5 19. IRC 19. European Cup East 9. IRC 2WD 25. Ukraine |
66.9 km/h 11.11 s/km |
1:21:06.0 2:50 |
30.
5. class 5 17. IRC 17. European Cup East 9. IRC 2WD 21. Ukraine |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 30:28.6 | 41.
6. class 5 18. IRC 19. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 32. Ukraine |
44.4 km/h 37.43 s/km |
1:51:34.6 2:50 |
41.
6. class 5 19. IRC 20. European Cup East 9. IRC 2WD 31. Ukraine |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 22:26.0 | 20.
2. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 7. IRC 2WD 11. Ukraine |
77.4 km/h 8.25 s/km |
2:14:00.6 2:50 |
33.
5. class 5 15. IRC 16. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 23. Ukraine |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 14:38.4 | 15.
3. class 5 15. IRC 15. European Cup East 9. IRC 2WD 6. Ukraine |
77.7 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:28:39.0 2:50 |
14.
2. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 5. Ukraine |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 19:24.8 | 14.
2. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 6. Ukraine |
69.1 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:48:03.8 2:50 |
14.
2. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 5. Ukraine |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 15:31.0 | 12.
2. class 5 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
66.0 km/h 7.98 s/km |
3:03:34.8 2:50 |
13.
2. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 14:17.1 | 14.
2. class 5 14. IRC 14. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 5. Ukraine |
79.6 km/h 5.47 s/km |
3:17:51.9 2:50 |
13.
2. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 20:07.0 | 13.
2. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 7. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
66.7 km/h 8.98 s/km |
3:37:58.9 2:50 |
13.
2. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 17:14.8 | 12.
2. class 5 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 7. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |
59.4 km/h 14.39 s/km |
3:55:13.7 2:50 |
13.
2. class 5 13. IRC 13. European Cup East 8. IRC 2WD 4. Ukraine |