12. Prime Yalta Rally 2012
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2012, Yalta • asphalt 261.87 km • Other years
#19
3
Final results
4. overall
2. class 3
4. IRC
2. Ukraine
4. European Cup East
2. IRC Production
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Yalta (2.12 km) | 1:15.4 | 8.
4. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 5. IRC Production 5. Ukraine |
101.2 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:15.4 | 8.
4. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 5. IRC Production 5. Ukraine |
SS2 Livadija (5.49 km) | 3:42.8 | 13.
5. class 3 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 6. IRC Production 7. Ukraine |
88.7 km/h 3.50 s/km |
4:58.2 | 13.
5. class 3 12. IRC 12. European Cup East 6. IRC Production 7. Ukraine |
SS3 Ai-Petri 1 (17.26 km) | 13:43.4 | 11.
3. class 3 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 6. Ukraine |
75.5 km/h 4.13 s/km |
18:41.6 | 11.
3. class 3 10. IRC 10. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 6. Ukraine |
SS4 Plato 1 (22.55 km) | 17:41.4 | 11.
5. class 3 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 7. Ukraine |
76.5 km/h 4.55 s/km |
36:23.0 | 10.
3. class 3 9. IRC 9. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 5. Ukraine |
SS5 Orlinoje 1 (28.95 km) | 20:24.2 | 9.
3. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 4. Ukraine |
85.1 km/h 3.38 s/km |
56:47.2 | 8.
3. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 4. Ukraine |
SS6 Ai-Petri 2 (17.26 km) | 13:58.6 | 12.
5. class 3 11. IRC 11. European Cup East 6. IRC Production 4. Ukraine |
74.1 km/h 5.91 s/km |
1:10:45.8 | 8.
4. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 4. Ukraine |
SS7 Plato 2 (22.55 km) | 17:52.2 | 6.
3. class 3 5. IRC 5. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
75.7 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:28:38.0 | 8.
3. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 4. IRC Production 3. Ukraine |
SS8 Orlinoje 2 (28.95 km) | 20:46.8 | 9.
3. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 3. Ukraine |
83.6 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:49:24.8 | 6.
2. class 3 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opolznevoje 1 (18.95 km) | 12:55.1 | 3.
1. class 3 3. IRC 3. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 1. Ukraine |
88.0 km/h 1.03 s/km |
2:02:19.9 | 7.
2. class 3 7. IRC 7. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
SS10 Sokolinoje 1 (22.35 km) | 17:10.9 | 4.
2. class 3 4. IRC 4. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
78.0 km/h 0.90 s/km |
2:19:30.8 | 6.
2. class 3 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
SS11 Uchan-Su 1 (17.07 km) | 14:02.7 | 6.
2. class 3 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 1. Ukraine |
72.9 km/h 2.81 s/km |
2:33:33.5 | 6.
2. class 3 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 1. Ukraine |
SS12 Opolznevoje 2 (18.95 km) | 12:51.6 | 8.
2. class 3 8. IRC 8. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
88.4 km/h 0.96 s/km |
2:46:25.1 | 6.
2. class 3 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 1. Ukraine |
SS13 Sokolinoje 2 (22.35 km) | 17:19.9 | 6.
2. class 3 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
77.4 km/h 1.50 s/km |
3:03:45.0 | 5.
2. class 3 5. IRC 5. European Cup East 3. IRC Production 1. Ukraine |
SS14 Uchan-Su 2 (17.07 km) | 13:48.9 | 6.
2. class 3 6. IRC 6. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 2. Ukraine |
74.1 km/h 2.33 s/km |
3:17:33.9 | 4.
2. class 3 4. IRC 4. European Cup East 2. IRC Production 1. Ukraine |