28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#78
Dolák Toyota Rallye Team
N4
Final results
27. overall
8. class N4
25. Czech Republic
27. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:46.0 | 43.
9. class N4 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
92.6 km/h 5.89 s/km |
5:46.0 | 43.
9. class N4 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:29.2 | 51.
14. class N4 51. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 4.95 s/km |
12:15.2 | 47.
13. class N4 47. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:37.7 | 38.
11. class N4 38. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 4.77 s/km |
16:52.9 | 41.
11. class N4 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:38.9 | 38.
12. class N4 38. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 5.68 s/km |
21:31.8 | 38.
11. class N4 38. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 6:08.0 | 60.
16. class N4 60. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 8.13 s/km |
27:39.8 | 46.
15. class N4 46. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:47.0 | 55.
14. class N4 55. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 6.83 s/km |
34:26.8 | 44.
13. class N4 44. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:45.7 | 38.
12. class N4 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 5.55 s/km |
39:12.5 | 41.
12. class N4 41. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:46.2 | 40.
12. class N4 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 5.94 s/km |
43:58.7 | 42.
12. class N4 42. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:30.0 | 30.
8. class N4 30. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
101.2 km/h 4.55 s/km |
53:28.7 | 40.
11. class N4 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:08.5 | 29.
6. class N4 29. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:03:37.2 | 38.
9. class N4 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:49.1 | 30.
8. class N4 30. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 4.83 s/km |
1:09:26.3 | 36.
8. class N4 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:45.1 | 28.
8. class N4 28. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
79.2 km/h 5.40 s/km |
1:22:11.4 | 32.
8. class N4 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:52.2 | 37.
9. class N4 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
92.1 km/h 5.03 s/km |
1:28:03.6 | 32.
8. class N4 32. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:41.3 | 25.
7. class N4 25. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
79.6 km/h 5.14 s/km |
1:40:44.9 | 29.
8. class N4 29. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:24.8 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
104.9 km/h 4.11 s/km |
1:54:09.7 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:02.3 | 38.
9. class N4 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 6.23 s/km |
2:04:12.0 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:09.3 | 31.
8. class N4 31. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 5.91 s/km |
2:15:21.3 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:52.3 | 28.
8. class N4 28. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 5.72 s/km |
2:22:13.6 | 26.
7. class N4 26. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:13.4 | 31.
8. class N4 31. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 6.50 s/km |
2:33:27.0 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 8:07.3 | 60.
10. class N4 60. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
78.5 km/h 13.27 s/km |
2:41:34.3 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 25. Czech Republic |