28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#74
Kulhan Motorsport
N1
Final results
36. overall
1. class N1
32. Czech Republic
36. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:51.9 | 58.
1. class N1 58. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 6.55 s/km |
5:51.9 | 58.
1. class N1 58. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:35.1 | 55.
1. class N1 55. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
89.1 km/h 5.55 s/km |
12:27.0 | 57.
1. class N1 57. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:51.0 | 64.
2. class N1 64. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 6.51 s/km |
17:18.0 | 57.
1. class N1 57. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:49.5 | 54.
1. class N1 54. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 7.13 s/km |
22:07.5 | 54.
1. class N1 54. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:57.5 | 49.
1. class N1 49. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 6.96 s/km |
28:05.0 | 52.
1. class N1 52. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:44.6 | 52.
1. class N1 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 6.58 s/km |
34:49.6 | 52.
1. class N1 52. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:58.6 | 57.
1. class N1 57. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
92.5 km/h 7.24 s/km |
39:48.2 | 49.
1. class N1 49. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:56.8 | 56.
1. class N1 56. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
88.8 km/h 7.39 s/km |
44:45.0 | 49.
1. class N1 49. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 10:20.3 | 67.
4. class N1 67. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 7.69 s/km |
55:05.3 | 52.
1. class N1 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:47.4 | 53.
1. class N1 53. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:05:52.7 | 52.
1. class N1 52. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 6:07.7 | 50.
1. class N1 50. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 6.89 s/km |
1:12:00.4 | 50.
1. class N1 50. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:29.2 | 50.
1. class N1 50. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
74.9 km/h 8.02 s/km |
1:25:29.6 | 48.
1. class N1 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 6:08.9 | 52.
1. class N1 52. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 6.88 s/km |
1:31:38.5 | 48.
1. class N1 48. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 13:31.4 | 46.
1. class N1 46. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
74.7 km/h 8.11 s/km |
1:45:09.9 | 47.
1. class N1 47. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 14:00.3 | 41.
1. class N1 41. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
100.5 km/h 5.63 s/km |
1:59:10.2 | 43.
1. class N1 43. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 10:02.9 | 40.
1. class N1 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 6.27 s/km |
2:09:13.1 | 40.
1. class N1 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:25.1 | 38.
1. class N1 38. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
90.9 km/h 6.83 s/km |
2:20:38.2 | 40.
1. class N1 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:13.0 | 40.
1. class N1 40. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
88.3 km/h 7.66 s/km |
2:27:51.2 | 38.
1. class N1 38. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:23.1 | 35.
1. class N1 35. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 7.06 s/km |
2:39:14.3 | 37.
1. class N1 37. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 7:14.3 | 36.
1. class N1 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 8.28 s/km |
2:46:28.6 | 36.
1. class N1 36. ERC 32. Czech Republic |