28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:46.7 | 46.
12. class N4 46. ERC |
92.4 km/h 5.97 s/km |
5:46.7 | 46.
12. class N4 46. ERC |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:24.5 | 41.
10. class N4 41. ERC |
91.6 km/h 4.47 s/km |
12:11.2 | 40.
10. class N4 40. ERC |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:34.5 | 31.
8. class N4 31. ERC |
100.6 km/h 4.35 s/km |
16:45.7 | 37.
8. class N4 37. ERC |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:36.7 | 35.
9. class N4 35. ERC |
95.2 km/h 5.38 s/km |
21:22.4 | 34.
8. class N4 34. ERC |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:53.6 | 44.
12. class N4 44. ERC |
90.6 km/h 6.52 s/km |
27:16.0 | 36.
9. class N4 36. ERC |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:35.8 | 36.
9. class N4 36. ERC |
89.0 km/h 5.69 s/km |
33:51.8 | 35.
9. class N4 35. ERC |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:40.4 | 29.
7. class N4 29. ERC |
98.5 km/h 4.86 s/km |
38:32.2 | 33.
9. class N4 33. ERC |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:35.0 | 28.
7. class N4 28. ERC |
95.8 km/h 4.41 s/km |
43:07.2 | 33.
9. class N4 33. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:33.1 | 35.
10. class N4 35. ERC |
100.7 km/h 4.75 s/km |
52:40.3 | 32.
8. class N4 32. ERC |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:15.8 | 35.
8. class N4 35. ERC |
104.5 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:02:56.1 | 31.
8. class N4 31. ERC |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:48.7 | 29.
7. class N4 29. ERC |
93.0 km/h 4.78 s/km |
1:08:44.8 | 30.
7. class N4 30. ERC |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:30.6 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC |
80.8 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:21:15.4 | 29.
7. class N4 29. ERC |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:40.6 | 25.
6. class N4 25. ERC |
95.2 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:26:56.0 | 26.
6. class N4 26. ERC |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:21.0 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
81.8 km/h 3.93 s/km |
1:39:17.0 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:15.0 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC |
106.2 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:52:32.0 | 22.
6. class N4 22. ERC |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:23.4 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC |
102.4 km/h 3.81 s/km |
2:01:55.4 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:52.2 | 26.
5. class N4 26. ERC |
95.5 km/h 4.92 s/km |
2:12:47.6 | 20.
5. class N4 20. ERC |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:46.0 | 21.
4. class N4 21. ERC |
94.2 km/h 5.12 s/km |
2:19:33.6 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:54.0 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC |
95.2 km/h 5.38 s/km |
2:30:27.6 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:46.4 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC |
94.1 km/h 5.65 s/km |
2:37:14.0 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC |