28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:48.5 | 51.
13. class A7 51. ERC |
91.9 km/h 6.17 s/km |
5:48.5 | 51.
13. class A7 51. ERC |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:20.3 | 34.
13. class A7 34. ERC |
92.6 km/h 4.04 s/km |
12:08.8 | 37.
13. class A7 37. ERC |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:34.5 | 31.
13. class A7 31. ERC |
100.6 km/h 4.35 s/km |
16:43.3 | 36.
13. class A7 36. ERC |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:33.6 | 32.
13. class A7 32. ERC |
96.3 km/h 4.96 s/km |
21:16.9 | 32.
13. class A7 32. ERC |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:47.0 | 38.
13. class A7 38. ERC |
92.3 km/h 5.78 s/km |
27:03.9 | 34.
13. class A7 34. ERC |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:41.2 | 42.
13. class A7 42. ERC |
87.8 km/h 6.24 s/km |
33:45.1 | 34.
13. class A7 34. ERC |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:49.2 | 40.
13. class A7 40. ERC |
95.5 km/h 6.01 s/km |
38:34.3 | 34.
13. class A7 34. ERC |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:49.6 | 46.
13. class A7 46. ERC |
91.0 km/h 6.41 s/km |
43:23.9 | 36.
13. class A7 36. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 9:42.8 | 41.
13. class A7 41. ERC |
99.0 km/h 5.35 s/km |
53:06.7 | 37.
13. class A7 37. ERC |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 10:18.8 | 36.
13. class A7 36. ERC |
104.0 km/h 3.90 s/km |
1:03:25.5 | 36.
13. class A7 36. ERC |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:53.8 | 35.
12. class A7 35. ERC |
91.7 km/h 5.35 s/km |
1:09:19.3 | 34.
13. class A7 34. ERC |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 13:08.9 | 38.
13. class A7 38. ERC |
76.8 km/h 6.81 s/km |
1:22:28.2 | 36.
13. class A7 36. ERC |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:52.0 | 36.
13. class A7 36. ERC |
92.1 km/h 5.01 s/km |
1:29:00.2 0:40 |
36.
13. class A7 36. ERC |
Penalty 0:40 | |||||
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:45.1 | 27.
11. class A7 27. ERC |
79.2 km/h 5.36 s/km |
1:41:45.3 0:40 |
35.
12. class A7 35. ERC |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 13:42.0 | 31.
8. class A7 31. ERC |
102.7 km/h 4.85 s/km |
1:55:27.3 0:40 |
32.
10. class A7 32. ERC |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 9:43.2 | 29.
9. class A7 29. ERC |
99.0 km/h 5.04 s/km |
2:05:10.5 0:40 |
30.
9. class A7 30. ERC |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 11:16.2 | 33.
9. class A7 33. ERC |
92.1 km/h 6.31 s/km |
2:16:26.7 0:40 |
30.
9. class A7 30. ERC |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 7:05.7 | 34.
9. class A7 34. ERC |
89.8 km/h 6.98 s/km |
2:23:32.4 0:40 |
28.
9. class A7 28. ERC |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 11:06.9 | 29.
9. class A7 29. ERC |
93.4 km/h 6.13 s/km |
2:34:39.3 0:40 |
28.
9. class A7 28. ERC |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:59.2 | 29.
9. class A7 29. ERC |
91.2 km/h 6.85 s/km |
2:41:38.5 0:40 |
28.
9. class A7 28. ERC |