28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#37
A7
Final results
11. overall
5. class A7
10. Czech Republic
11. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:20.3 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
100.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
5:20.3 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:00.5 | 17.
7. class A7 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 2.01 s/km |
11:20.8 | 17.
7. class A7 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:19.4 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
106.4 km/h 2.39 s/km |
15:40.2 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:16.5 | 9.
4. class A7 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
102.7 km/h 2.62 s/km |
19:56.7 | 15.
6. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:26.2 | 21.
9. class A7 21. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
98.2 km/h 3.44 s/km |
25:22.9 | 17.
7. class A7 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:06.2 | 18.
6. class A7 18. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
96.1 km/h 2.66 s/km |
31:29.1 | 17.
7. class A7 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:24.5 | 15.
5. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
104.4 km/h 2.79 s/km |
35:53.6 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:16.9 | 9.
5. class A7 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 1.94 s/km |
40:10.5 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 8:56.2 | 19.
8. class A7 19. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
107.6 km/h 2.45 s/km |
49:06.7 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 9:38.4 | 20.
8. class A7 20. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
111.3 km/h 1.64 s/km |
58:45.1 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:25.6 | 16.
7. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
99.6 km/h 2.22 s/km |
1:04:10.7 | 16.
6. class A7 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 11:51.4 | 8.
5. class A7 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 2.21 s/km |
1:16:02.1 | 14.
6. class A7 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:27.5 | 17.
7. class A7 17. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 2.29 s/km |
1:21:29.6 | 14.
6. class A7 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 11:50.1 | 7.
5. class A7 7. ERC 7. Czech Republic |
85.4 km/h 2.10 s/km |
1:33:19.7 | 13.
5. class A7 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 12:38.5 | 15.
6. class A7 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
111.3 km/h 2.14 s/km |
1:45:58.2 | 13.
5. class A7 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 8:54.6 | 13.
5. class A7 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
107.9 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:54:52.8 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:12.5 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
101.7 km/h 2.63 s/km |
2:05:05.3 | 12.
5. class A7 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:26.6 | 13.
6. class A7 13. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 3.30 s/km |
2:11:31.9 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 10:16.6 | 14.
6. class A7 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
101.0 km/h 3.22 s/km |
2:21:48.5 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:20.6 | 10.
5. class A7 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
100.5 km/h 3.22 s/km |
2:28:09.1 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 10. Czech Republic |