28. Barum Rally 1998
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1998, Zlín • asphalt 248.28 km • Other years
#14
Ruberoid Racing
N4
Final results
12. overall
3. class N4
11. Czech Republic
12. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Biskupice 1 (8.90 km) | 5:15.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
101.7 km/h 2.40 s/km |
5:15.0 | 10.
2. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
SS2 Halenkovice 1 (9.78 km) | 6:00.7 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
97.6 km/h 2.03 s/km |
11:15.7 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (7.67 km) | 4:23.7 | 23.
4. class N4 23. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 2.95 s/km |
15:39.4 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS4 Ořechov 1 (7.32 km) | 4:23.2 | 18.
3. class N4 18. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
100.1 km/h 3.54 s/km |
20:02.6 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (8.90 km) | 5:13.9 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 2.06 s/km |
25:16.5 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS6 Halenkovice 2 (9.78 km) | 6:02.4 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 2.27 s/km |
31:18.9 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.67 km) | 4:24.1 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 2.74 s/km |
35:43.0 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ořechov 2 (7.32 km) | 4:19.6 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 13. Czech Republic |
101.5 km/h 2.31 s/km |
40:02.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Opatovice - Ústí 1 (16.03 km) | 8:53.9 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
108.1 km/h 2.30 s/km |
48:56.5 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS10 Lešná - Hluzov (17.88 km) | 9:37.9 | 19.
4. class N4 19. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
111.4 km/h 1.62 s/km |
58:34.4 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS11 Vetřkovice - Lubina 1 (9.01 km) | 5:30.2 | 20.
4. class N4 20. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
98.2 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:04:04.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kopřivnice Tatra 1 (16.84 km) | 12:29.4 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
80.9 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:16:34.0 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS13 Vetřkovice - Lubina 2 (9.01 km) | 5:28.9 | 18.
4. class N4 18. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
98.6 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:22:02.9 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kopřivnice Tatra 2 (16.84 km) | 12:34.6 | 23.
6. class N4 23. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
80.3 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:34:37.5 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
SS15 Hostašovice - Hluzov (23.46 km) | 12:33.1 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
112.1 km/h 1.91 s/km |
1:47:10.6 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
SS16 Opatovice - Ústí 2 (16.03 km) | 8:51.3 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
108.6 km/h 1.80 s/km |
1:56:01.9 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS17 Pindula 1 (17.30 km) | 10:07.4 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
102.5 km/h 2.34 s/km |
2:06:09.3 | 13.
3. class N4 13. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
SS18 Raková 1 (10.62 km) | 6:19.3 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
100.8 km/h 2.61 s/km |
2:12:28.6 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS19 Pindula 2 (17.30 km) | 9:57.6 | 8.
2. class N4 8. ERC 8. Czech Republic |
104.2 km/h 2.12 s/km |
2:22:26.2 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
SS20 Raková 2 (10.62 km) | 6:21.0 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
2:28:47.2 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 11. Czech Republic |