8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#114
ASK Stavby Praha
A/700
Final results
56. overall
7. class A/700
56. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 23:22 (1402) | 76.
3. class A/700 76. Czechoslovakia |
72.3 km/h 10.48 s/km |
23:22 (1402) | 76.
3. class A/700 76. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:46 (226) | 79.
3. class A/700 79. Czechoslovakia |
85.9 km/h 10.20 s/km |
27:08 (1628) | 75.
3. class A/700 75. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 14:32 (872) | 84.
7. class A/700 84. Czechoslovakia |
53.9 km/h 27.36 s/km |
41:40 (2500) | 83.
7. class A/700 83. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 21:58 (1318) | 77.
7. class A/700 77. Czechoslovakia |
56.4 km/h 18.59 s/km |
1:03:38 (3818) | 78.
7. class A/700 78. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 7:31 (451) | 73.
5. class A/700 73. Czechoslovakia |
67.9 km/h 11.99 s/km |
1:11:09 (4269) | 77.
7. class A/700 77. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 3:11 (191) | 73.
5. class A/700 73. Czechoslovakia |
85.0 km/h 9.98 s/km |
1:14:20 (4460) | 77.
7. class A/700 77. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 13:16 (796) | 69.
4. class A/700 69. Czechoslovakia |
68.8 km/h 12.10 s/km |
1:27:36 (5256) | 76.
7. class A/700 76. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 26:13 (1573) | 70.
7. class A/700 70. Czechoslovakia |
64.4 km/h 16.77 s/km |
1:53:49 (6829) | 73.
7. class A/700 73. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 4:45 (285) | 73.
7. class A/700 73. Czechoslovakia |
68.1 km/h 20.04 s/km |
1:58:34 (7114) | 73.
7. class A/700 73. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 23:31 (1411) | 63.
5. class A/700 63. Czechoslovakia |
71.8 km/h 11.12 s/km |
2:22:05 (8525) | 67.
7. class A/700 67. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 5:51 (351) | 65.
7. class A/700 65. Czechoslovakia |
55.3 km/h 33.21 s/km |
2:27:56 (8876) | 65.
7. class A/700 65. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 10:52 (652) | 62.
7. class A/700 62. Czechoslovakia |
72.1 km/h 10.80 s/km |
2:38:48 (9528) | 64.
7. class A/700 64. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 20:16 (1216) | 59.
7. class A/700 59. Czechoslovakia |
61.2 km/h 14.47 s/km |
2:59:04 (10744) | 62.
7. class A/700 62. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 7:15 (435) | 54.
6. class A/700 54. Czechoslovakia |
70.4 km/h 11.63 s/km |
3:06:19 (11179) | 58.
7. class A/700 58. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 3:15 (195) | 53.
5. class A/700 53. Czechoslovakia |
83.3 km/h 12.20 s/km |
3:09:34 (11374) | 57.
7. class A/700 57. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 13:13 (793) | 52.
6. class A/700 52. Czechoslovakia |
69.0 km/h 12.69 s/km |
3:23:37 (12217) 0:50 |
56.
7. class A/700 56. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 0:50 |