8. Rallye Tríbeč 1984
17. 8. – 18. 8. 1984, Topolčany • asphalt - gravel 224.50 km • Other years
The fastest crew was Kašpárek - Kounovský (Škodou 160RS MTX), but out of classification.
#110
AMK Pačejov
A/Š120LS
Final results
42. overall
9. class A/Š120LS
42. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Solčany (Tríbečská) 1 (28.15 km) | 22:10 (1330) | 70.
17. class A/Š120LS 70. Czechoslovakia |
76.2 km/h 7.92 s/km |
22:10 (1330) | 70.
17. class A/Š120LS 70. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Kovarce (Ludanická) 1 (5.39 km) | 3:27 (207) | 67.
16. class A/Š120LS 67. Czechoslovakia |
93.7 km/h 6.68 s/km |
25:37 (1537) | 68.
17. class A/Š120LS 68. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Podhradie (Duchonská) 1 (13.05 km) | 9:59 (599) | 64.
16. class A/Š120LS 64. Czechoslovakia |
78.4 km/h 6.44 s/km |
35:36 (2136) | 65.
16. class A/Š120LS 65. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 1 (20.66 km) | 18:02 (1082) | 56.
14. class A/Š120LS 56. Czechoslovakia |
68.7 km/h 7.16 s/km |
53:38 (3218) | 58.
14. class A/Š120LS 58. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 1 (8.51 km) | 7:02 (422) | 63.
16. class A/Š120LS 63. Czechoslovakia |
72.6 km/h 8.58 s/km |
1:00:40 (3640) | 57.
14. class A/Š120LS 57. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 1 (4.51 km) | 2:55 (175) | 57.
13. class A/Š120LS 57. Czechoslovakia |
92.8 km/h 6.43 s/km |
1:03:35 (3815) | 57.
14. class A/Š120LS 57. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 1 (15.21 km) | 12:05 (725) | 59.
16. class A/Š120LS 59. Czechoslovakia |
75.5 km/h 7.43 s/km |
1:15:40 (4540) | 55.
14. class A/Š120LS 55. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Solčany (Tríbečská) 2 (28.15 km) | 21:55 (1315) | 53.
14. class A/Š120LS 53. Czechoslovakia |
77.1 km/h 7.60 s/km |
1:37:35 (5855) | 52.
13. class A/Š120LS 52. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Kovarce (Ludanická) 2 (5.39 km) | 3:21 (201) | 45.
10. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
96.5 km/h 4.45 s/km |
1:40:56 (6056) | 51.
13. class A/Š120LS 51. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Solčany (Tríbečská) 3 (28.15 km) | 21:32 (1292) | 54.
13. class A/Š120LS 54. Czechoslovakia |
78.4 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:02:28 (7348) | 49.
12. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Kovarce (Ludanická) 3 (5.39 km) | 3:29 (209) | 54.
10. class A/Š120LS 54. Czechoslovakia |
92.8 km/h 6.86 s/km |
2:05:57 (7557) | 47.
10. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Podhradie (Duchonská) 2 (13.05 km) | 9:44 (584) | 49.
10. class A/Š120LS 49. Czechoslovakia |
80.4 km/h 5.59 s/km |
2:15:41 (8141) | 46.
10. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Kulháň (Stará Hora) 2 (20.66 km) | 17:52 (1072) | 44.
10. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
69.4 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:33:33 (9213) | 45.
10. class A/Š120LS 45. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Uhrovec (Jankov vršok) 2 (8.51 km) | 6:44 (404) | 47.
9. class A/Š120LS 47. Czechoslovakia |
75.8 km/h 7.99 s/km |
2:40:17 (9617) | 44.
10. class A/Š120LS 44. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Brezolupy (Nedašovská) 2 (4.51 km) | 2:50 (170) | 43.
10. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
95.5 km/h 6.65 s/km |
2:43:07 (9787) | 43.
10. class A/Š120LS 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Velké Uherce (Vrchhora) 2 (15.21 km) | 12:00 (720) | 46.
9. class A/Š120LS 46. Czechoslovakia |
76.1 km/h 7.89 s/km |
2:55:07 (10507) | 42.
9. class A/Š120LS 42. Czechoslovakia |