25. Kennards Hire Rally Australia 2016
WRC #14 • WRC2 #14 • WRC3 #14 • Australia #8 • Australia 2WD #8 • New South Wales #6 • Australia 2WD Classic Rally Challenge #8 • Australia 4WD Classic Rally Challenge #8
17. 11. – 20. 11. 2016, Coffs Harbour • gravel 283.36 km • total distance including road sections - 1038.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Utungun 1 (7.88 km) | 5:47.3 | 36.
10. class ASN 10. New South Wales |
81.7 km/h 6.52 s/km |
5:47.3 | 36.
10. class ASN 10. New South Wales |
|
SS2 Bakers Creek 1 (16.75 km) | 11:45.8 | 30.
10. class ASN 9. New South Wales |
85.4 km/h 5.99 s/km |
17:33.1 | 30.
10. class ASN 9. New South Wales |
|
SS3 Northbank 1 (8.42 km) | 6:40.9 | 26.
10. class ASN 6. New South Wales |
75.6 km/h 6.13 s/km |
24:14.0 | 25.
9. class ASN 5. New South Wales |
|
SS4 Newry16 1 (10.49 km) | 7:45.0 | 28.
8. class ASN 8. New South Wales |
81.2 km/h 7.86 s/km |
32:09.0 0:10 |
25.
9. class ASN 5. New South Wales |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
SS5 Raceway SSS 1 (1.37 km) | 1:29.0 | 27.
8. class ASN 6. New South Wales |
55.4 km/h 8.32 s/km |
33:38.0 0:10 |
25.
9. class ASN 5. New South Wales |
|
SS6 Utungun 2 (7.88 km) | 5:35.3 | 31.
9. class ASN 7. New South Wales |
84.6 km/h 5.69 s/km |
39:13.3 0:10 |
25.
9. class ASN 5. New South Wales |
|
SS7 Bakers Creek 2 (16.75 km) | 11:28.9 | 27.
8. class ASN 5. New South Wales |
87.5 km/h 5.98 s/km |
50:42.2 0:10 |
24.
8. class ASN 4. New South Wales |
|
SS8 Northbank 2 (8.42 km) | 6:36.7 | 29.
7. class ASN 7. New South Wales |
76.4 km/h 7.03 s/km |
57:18.9 0:10 |
24.
7. class ASN 4. New South Wales |
|
SS9 Newry16 2 (10.49 km) | 7:51.2 | 31.
7. class ASN 8. New South Wales |
80.1 km/h 9.29 s/km |
1:05:10.1 0:10 |
23.
6. class ASN 3. New South Wales |
|
SS10 Coffs SSS 1 (1.27 km) | 1:35.7 | 49.
9. class ASN 14. New South Wales |
47.8 km/h 26.22 s/km |
1:06:45.8 0:10 |
23.
6. class ASN 3. New South Wales |
|
SS11 Coffs SSS 2 (1.27 km) | 1:14.6 | 24.
6. class ASN 4. New South Wales |
61.3 km/h 9.92 s/km |
1:08:00.4 0:10 |
22.
5. class ASN 3. New South Wales |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Nambucca 1 (50.80 km) | 34:42.1 | 28.
9. class ASN 7. New South Wales |
87.8 km/h 7.16 s/km |
1:42:42.5 0:10 |
22.
5. class ASN 3. New South Wales |
|
SS13 Valla16 1 (14.84 km) | 10:30.0 | 28.
8. class ASN 7. New South Wales |
84.8 km/h 7.61 s/km |
1:53:12.5 0:10 |
21.
5. class ASN 3. New South Wales |
|
SS14 Raceway SSS 2 (1.37 km) | 1:30.3 | 31.
10. class ASN 9. New South Wales |
54.6 km/h 9.85 s/km |
1:54:42.8 0:10 |
21.
5. class ASN 3. New South Wales |
|
SS15 Nambucca 2 (50.80 km) |
38:12.6 [N] |
35.
10. class ASN 8. New South Wales |
79.8 km/h 11.92 s/km |
2:32:55.4 0:10 |
25.
6. class ASN 5. New South Wales |
|
SS16 Valla16 2 (14.84 km) |
16:33.5 [N] |
38.
10. class ASN 10. New South Wales |
53.8 km/h 32.48 s/km |
2:49:28.9 0:10 [SR] |
31.
8. class ASN 6. New South Wales |
|
SS17 Coffs SSS 3 (1.27 km) | Retired |