21. Repco Rally Australia 2011
8. 9. – 11. 9. 2011, Coffs Harbour • gravel 368.96 km • total distance including road sections - 1246.78 km • Other years
#30
Mentos Ascania Racing
3
Final results
8. overall
3. class 3
8. WRC
3. PWRC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Coffs 1 (3.77 km) | 3:05.0 | 21.
8. class 3 21. WRC 8. PWRC |
73.4 km/h 5.01 s/km |
3:05.0 | 21.
8. class 3 21. WRC 8. PWRC |
|
SS2 Coffs 2 (3.77 km) | 2:59.2 | 21.
8. class 3 21. WRC 9. PWRC |
75.7 km/h 4.80 s/km |
6:04.2 | 19.
6. class 3 19. WRC 7. PWRC |
|
SS3 Shipmans 1 (29.03 km) | 17:04.7 | 15.
5. class 3 15. WRC 5. PWRC |
102.0 km/h 3.71 s/km |
23:08.9 | 14.
4. class 3 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
|
SS4 Brooklana 1 (12.78 km) | 11:00.2 | 12.
2. class 3 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
69.7 km/h 4.56 s/km |
34:09.1 | 12.
3. class 3 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS5 Ulong 1 (12.45 km) | 7:18.8 | 14.
4. class 3 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
102.1 km/h 3.29 s/km |
41:27.9 | 12.
3. class 3 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS6 Shipmans 2 (29.03 km) | 18:12.3 | 10.
3. class 3 10. WRC 3. PWRC |
95.7 km/h 4.03 s/km |
59:40.2 | 11.
3. class 3 11. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
Klouže to. Je strašně těžké udržet se na trati. Je to neskutečné. | ||||||
SS7 Brooklana 2 (12.78 km) | 11:14.7 | 8.
2. class 3 8. WRC 2. PWRC |
68.2 km/h 4.04 s/km |
1:10:54.9 | 10.
3. class 3 10. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS8 Ulong 2 (12.45 km) | 7:32.6 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
99.0 km/h 3.01 s/km |
1:18:27.5 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS9 Coffs 3 (3.77 km) | 3:04.2 | 14.
7. class 3 14. WRC 7. PWRC |
73.7 km/h 3.50 s/km |
1:21:31.7 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS10 Coffs 4 (3.77 km) | 3:01.9 | 12.
6. class 3 12. WRC 6. PWRC |
74.6 km/h 3.18 s/km |
1:24:33.6 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Welshes 1 (21.10 km) | 13:30.5 | 19.
6. class 3 19. WRC 7. PWRC |
93.7 km/h 3.81 s/km |
1:38:04.1 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS12 Grace 1 (19.77 km) | 12:17.4 | 18.
6. class 3 18. WRC 6. PWRC |
96.5 km/h 3.36 s/km |
1:50:21.5 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS13 Valla 1 (14.84 km) | 9:47.7 | 17.
6. class 3 17. WRC 6. PWRC |
90.9 km/h 3.47 s/km |
2:00:09.2 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS14 Urunga 1 (13.79 km) | 9:30.6 | 17.
5. class 3 17. WRC 5. PWRC |
87.0 km/h 3.54 s/km |
2:09:39.8 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS15 Welshes 2 (21.10 km) | 12:58.9 | 16.
5. class 3 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
97.5 km/h 3.02 s/km |
2:22:38.7 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS16 Grace 2 (19.77 km) | 12:03.7 | 16.
5. class 3 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
98.3 km/h 3.42 s/km |
2:34:42.4 | 9.
3. class 3 9. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS17 Valla 2 (14.84 km) | 9:37.2 | 16.
5. class 3 16. WRC 5. PWRC |
92.6 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:44:19.6 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS18 Urunga 2 (13.79 km) | 9:25.2 | 15.
4. class 3 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
87.8 km/h 4.09 s/km |
2:53:44.8 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS19 Coffs 5 (3.77 km) | 2:48.6 | 12.
2. class 3 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
80.5 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:56:33.4 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS20 Coffs 6 (3.77 km) | 2:47.1 | 15.
4. class 3 15. WRC 4. PWRC |
81.2 km/h 3.53 s/km |
2:59:20.5 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS21 Bucca 1 (14.83 km) | 8:23.6 | 18.
6. class 3 18. WRC 6. PWRC |
106.0 km/h 4.40 s/km |
3:07:44.1 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS22 Plum Pudding 1 (30.00 km) | 18:20.3 | 14.
4. class 3 14. WRC 4. PWRC |
98.2 km/h 3.80 s/km |
3:26:04.4 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS23 Clarence 1 (4.58 km) | 2:37.4 | 11.
3. class 3 11. WRC 3. PWRC |
104.8 km/h 3.19 s/km |
3:28:41.8 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS24 Bucca 2 (14.83 km) | 8:10.8 | 15.
5. class 3 15. WRC 5. PWRC |
108.8 km/h 4.06 s/km |
3:36:52.6 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS25 Plum Pudding 2 (30.00 km) | 17:40.4 | 12.
3. class 3 12. WRC 3. PWRC |
101.8 km/h 3.09 s/km |
3:54:33.0 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |
|
SS26 Clarence 2[Power Stage] (4.58 km) | 2:34.5 | 12.
2. class 3 12. WRC 2. PWRC |
106.7 km/h 3.58 s/km |
3:57:07.5 | 8.
3. class 3 8. WRC 3. PWRC |