32. South Swedish Rally 2007
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2007 • gravel 183.07 km • Other years
#17
Zeijlons Åkeri AB Valbo
OT2WD
Final results
15. overall
2. class OT2WD
15. Sweden
14. European Cup North
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Holkya 1 (14.00 km) | 8:11.1 | 19.
3. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
102.6 km/h 2.27 s/km |
8:11.1 | 19.
3. class OT2WD 17. European Cup North 19. Sweden |
SS2 Eneryda 1 (12.53 km) | 7:01.8 | 34.
6. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 34. Sweden |
106.9 km/h 3.18 s/km |
15:12.9 | 21.
3. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 21. Sweden |
SS3 Blädingeås 1 (9.10 km) | 5:00.9 | 15.
1. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
108.9 km/h 1.99 s/km |
20:13.8 | 17.
3. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 17. Sweden |
SS4 Tutaryd 1 (7.40 km) | 4:03.8 | 18.
1. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
109.3 km/h 2.45 s/km |
24:17.6 | 15.
2. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS5 Holkya 2 (14.00 km) | 8:02.6 | 14.
2. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
104.4 km/h 2.14 s/km |
32:20.2 | 13.
2. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
SS6 Eneryda 2 (12.63 km) | 6:51.4 | 24.
4. class OT2WD 22. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
110.5 km/h 2.19 s/km |
39:11.6 | 14.
2. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS7 Blädingeås (9.10 km) | 4:57.0 | 11.
1. class OT2WD 9. European Cup North 11. Sweden |
110.3 km/h 1.40 s/km |
44:08.6 | 12.
1. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Hinneryd (9.07 km) | 5:55.9 | 33.
9. class OT2WD 29. European Cup North 33. Sweden |
91.7 km/h 3.04 s/km |
50:04.5 | 12.
1. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
SS9 Kärringe (8.20 km) | 4:06.5 | 22.
2. class OT2WD 19. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
119.8 km/h 1.84 s/km |
54:11.0 | 14.
1. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS10 Åbjörnaboda 1 (14.13 km) | 7:21.8 | 18.
2. class OT2WD 15. European Cup North 18. Sweden |
115.1 km/h 1.97 s/km |
1:01:32.8 | 12.
1. class OT2WD 11. European Cup North 12. Sweden |
SS11 Tesås (9.51 km) | 5:45.2 | 31.
6. class OT2WD 24. European Cup North 31. Sweden |
99.2 km/h 2.71 s/km |
1:07:18.0 | 13.
1. class OT2WD 12. European Cup North 13. Sweden |
SS12 Tutaryd 2 (13.54 km) | 6:50.8 | 22.
4. class OT2WD 20. European Cup North 22. Sweden |
118.7 km/h 1.74 s/km |
1:14:08.8 | 14.
1. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS13 Åbjörnaboda 2 (14.13 km) | 7:11.0 | 25.
6. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
118.0 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:21:19.8 | 14.
1. class OT2WD 13. European Cup North 14. Sweden |
SS14 Vallerstad (11.03 km) | 6:15.0 | 20.
3. class OT2WD 18. European Cup North 20. Sweden |
105.9 km/h 1.96 s/km |
1:27:34.8 | 15.
2. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS15 Eds Gård (11.16 km) | 6:36.1 | 25.
6. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 25. Sweden |
101.4 km/h 26.17 s/km |
1:34:10.9 | 15.
2. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 15. Sweden |
SS16 Tutaryd 3 (13.54 km) | 6:58.2 | 25.
6. class OT2WD 23. European Cup North 24. Sweden |
116.6 km/h 2.25 s/km |
1:41:09.1 | 15.
2. class OT2WD 14. European Cup North 15. Sweden |