24. Rajd Krakowski 2001
ERC #16 [coef 2] • Poland #3 • Daewoo Lanos Cup (PL) #2 • Fiat CC/SC Sporting Cup #2 • Peugeot Cup (PL) #2
18. 5. – 19. 5. 2001, Kraków • asphalt 229.83 km - (cancelled 13.90 km) • Other years
#37
N2
Final results
27. overall
10. class N2
27. ERC
27. Poland
6. Peugeot Cup (PL)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Zagórzany – Rdzawa (12.38 km) | 7:21.0 | 47.
15. class N2 47. ERC 47. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
101.1 km/h 8.58 s/km |
7:21.0 | 47.
15. class N2 47. ERC 47. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS2 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 1 (11.14 km) | 7:31.4 | 49.
17. class N2 49. ERC 49. Poland 9. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
88.8 km/h 10.32 s/km |
14:52.4 | 49.
16. class N2 49. ERC 49. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS3 Słopnice – Zarębki 1 (11.50 km) | 7:12.3 | 42.
14. class N2 42. ERC 42. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
95.8 km/h 8.18 s/km |
22:04.7 | 46.
15. class N2 46. ERC 46. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS4 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 1 (13.90 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Iwkowa – Tymowa 1 (4.90 km) | 3:10.8 | 36.
8. class N2 36. ERC 36. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
92.5 km/h 4.57 s/km |
25:15.5 | 44.
14. class N2 44. ERC 44. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS6 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 2 (11.14 km) | 7:10.2 | 35.
8. class N2 35. ERC 35. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
93.2 km/h 8.10 s/km |
32:25.7 | 42.
14. class N2 42. ERC 42. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS7 Słopnice – Zarębki 2 (11.50 km) | 7:00.7 | 28.
3. class N2 28. ERC 28. Poland 3. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
98.4 km/h 6.17 s/km |
39:26.4 | 37.
11. class N2 37. ERC 37. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS8 Ujanowice – Iwkowa 2 (13.90 km) | 8:46.2 | 39.
8. class N2 39. ERC 39. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
95.1 km/h 7.40 s/km |
48:12.6 | 39.
11. class N2 39. ERC 39. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS9 Iwkowa – Tymowa 2 (4.90 km) | 3:08.6 | 39.
9. class N2 39. ERC 39. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
93.5 km/h 6.04 s/km |
52:21.2 1:00 |
45.
15. class N2 45. ERC 45. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS10 Żegocina – Stare Rybie 3 (11.14 km) | 7:21.6 | 46.
18. class N2 46. ERC 46. Poland 9. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
90.8 km/h 8.11 s/km |
59:42.8 1:00 |
43.
15. class N2 43. ERC 43. Poland 8. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS11 Starte Rybie – Zagórzany (14.13 km) | 9:36.7 | 42.
17. class N2 42. ERC 42. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
88.2 km/h 10.82 s/km |
1:09:19.5 1:00 |
39.
14. class N2 39. ERC 39. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Jastrzębia – Budzów 1 (17.22 km) | 9:29.4 | 25.
5. class N2 25. ERC 25. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
108.9 km/h 5.92 s/km |
1:18:48.9 1:00 |
35.
13. class N2 35. ERC 35. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS13 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 1 (13.51 km) | 9:41.2 | 44.
20. class N2 44. ERC 44. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
83.7 km/h 11.79 s/km |
1:28:30.1 1:00 |
35.
14. class N2 35. ERC 35. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS14 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 1 (14.10 km) | 9:12.5 | 20.
4. class N2 20. ERC 20. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
91.9 km/h 8.09 s/km |
1:37:42.6 1:00 |
34.
13. class N2 34. ERC 34. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS15 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 1 (9.82 km) | 6:22.2 | 23.
5. class N2 23. ERC 23. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
92.5 km/h 8.77 s/km |
1:44:04.8 1:00 |
33.
13. class N2 33. ERC 33. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS16 Jastrzębia – Budzów 2 (17.22 km) | 9:57.1 | 15.
4. class N2 15. ERC 15. Poland 4. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
103.8 km/h 8.29 s/km |
1:54:01.9 1:00 |
32.
12. class N2 32. ERC 32. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS17 Harbutowice – Maków Podhalański 2 (13.51 km) | 9:11.6 | 22.
6. class N2 22. ERC 22. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
88.2 km/h 6.28 s/km |
2:03:13.5 1:00 |
30.
11. class N2 30. ERC 30. Poland 7. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS18 Grzechynia – Stryszawa 2 (14.10 km) | 9:35.2 | 21.
7. class N2 21. ERC 21. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
88.2 km/h 8.85 s/km |
2:12:48.7 1:00 |
27.
10. class N2 27. ERC 27. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
SS19 Mucharz – Dąbrówka 2 (9.82 km) | 6:38.7 | 22.
6. class N2 22. ERC 22. Poland 5. Peugeot Cup (PL) |
88.7 km/h 9.98 s/km |
2:19:27.4 1:00 |
27.
10. class N2 27. ERC 27. Poland 6. Peugeot Cup (PL) |