51. Kenotek Ypres Rally 2015
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • RGT Cup #2 • ERC Junior #4 • ERC Ladies #5 • European Clio R3T Trophy #2 [coef 2] • Belgium #6 • Belgium Junior #6
25. 6. – 27. 6. 2015, Ypres • asphalt 253.38 km • Other years
#41
RC4
Final results
15. overall
1. class RC4
15. ERC
1. ERC Junior
1. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langemark (12.56 km) | 7:36.8 | 25.
1. class RC4 25. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
99.0 km/h 2.36 s/km |
7:36.8 | 25.
1. class RC4 25. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
SS2 Dikkebus 1 (14.22 km) | 8:43.3 | 26.
4. class RC4 26. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
97.8 km/h 3.17 s/km |
16:20.1 | 23.
1. class RC4 23. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
SS3 Wijtschate 1 (13.81 km) | 8:16.1 | 23.
1. class RC4 23. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
100.2 km/h 2.88 s/km |
24:36.2 | 22.
1. class RC4 22. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
SS4 Mesen 1 (7.48 km) | 4:32.5 | 29.
3. class RC4 29. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
98.8 km/h 3.22 s/km |
29:08.7 | 22.
1. class RC4 22. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
SS5 Dikkebus 2 (14.22 km) | 8:36.7 | 28.
7. class RC4 28. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
99.1 km/h 3.34 s/km |
37:45.4 | 23.
2. class RC4 23. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS6 Wijtschate 2 (13.81 km) | 8:08.9 | 23.
2. class RC4 23. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
101.7 km/h 2.69 s/km |
45:54.3 | 22.
2. class RC4 22. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
SS7 Mesen 2 (7.48 km) | 4:33.3 | 30.
4. class RC4 30. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
98.5 km/h 3.46 s/km |
50:27.6 | 23.
3. class RC4 23. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Reninge 1 (14.50 km) | 9:09.7 | 51.
18. class RC4 51. ERC 13. ERC3 11. ERC Junior |
95.0 km/h 6.16 s/km |
59:37.3 | 33.
7. class RC4 33. ERC 6. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
SS9 Watou 1 (14.29 km) | 8:00.8 | 23.
3. class RC4 23. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
107.0 km/h 2.80 s/km |
1:07:38.1 | 31.
5. class RC4 31. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
SS10 Westouter-Boeschepe 1 (19.28 km) | 11:45.3 | 23.
1. class RC4 23. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
98.4 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:19:23.4 | 28.
4. class RC4 28. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS11 Kemmelberg 1 (13.60 km) | 8:43.5 | 17.
2. class RC4 17. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
93.5 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:28:06.9 | 26.
4. class RC4 26. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS12 Hollebeke 1 (23.23 km) | 14:00.2 | 19.
2. class RC4 19. ERC 2. ERC3 2. ERC Junior |
99.5 km/h 2.89 s/km |
1:42:12.1 0:05 |
24.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
Penalty 0:05 - Stewards decision | |||||
SS13 Reninge 2 (14.50 km) | 8:17.0 | 24.
4. class RC4 24. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
105.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
1:50:29.1 0:05 |
23.
4. class RC4 23. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS14 Watou 2 (14.29 km) | 7:55.3 | 19.
1. class RC4 19. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
108.2 km/h 2.60 s/km |
1:58:24.4 0:05 |
23.
4. class RC4 23. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS15 Westouter-Boeschepe 2 (19.28 km) | 11:40.1 | 17.
1. class RC4 17. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
99.1 km/h 2.79 s/km |
2:10:04.5 0:05 |
22.
4. class RC4 22. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS16 Kemmelberg 2 (13.60 km) | 8:33.9 | 14.
1. class RC4 14. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
95.3 km/h 2.87 s/km |
2:18:38.4 0:05 |
20.
3. class RC4 20. ERC 3. ERC3 3. ERC Junior |
SS17 Hollebeke 2 (23.23 km) | 14:10.1 | 13.
1. class RC4 13. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |
98.4 km/h 2.95 s/km |
2:32:48.5 0:05 |
15.
1. class RC4 15. ERC 1. ERC3 1. ERC Junior |