31. Barum Rally 2001
17. 8. – 19. 8. 2001, Zlín • asphalt 235.88 km • Other years
#123
Motocarsport Zádveřice
N2
Final results
38. overall
4. class N2
38. Czech Republic
38. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (8.06 km) | 5:03.6 | 66.
5. class N2 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.59 s/km |
5:03.6 | 65.
5. class N2 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (13.64 km) | 7:05.8 | 3.
1. class N2 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
115.3 km/h 1.36 s/km |
12:09.4 | 63.
5. class N2 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (20.98 km) | 13:10.4 | 60.
6. class N2 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.80 s/km |
25:19.8 | 60.
5. class N2 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS4 Choryně 1 (17.58 km) | 10:43.4 | 67.
7. class N2 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
98.4 km/h 6.50 s/km |
36:03.2 | 56.
5. class N2 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS5 Lhota 1 (16.19 km) | 9:54.0 | 63.
7. class N2 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
98.1 km/h 6.34 s/km |
45:57.2 | 54.
5. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (20.98 km) | 13:04.6 | 54.
6. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
96.3 km/h 6.67 s/km |
59:01.8 | 48.
5. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS7 Choryně 2 (17.58 km) | 10:47.0 | 59.
8. class N2 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:09:48.8 | 48.
5. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
SS8 Lhota 2 (16.19 km) | 9:51.2 | 55.
7. class N2 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
98.6 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:19:40.0 | 46.
5. class N2 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (8.06 km) | 5:04.8 | 50.
5. class N2 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:24:44.8 | 44.
5. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS10 Raková 2 (13.64 km) | 8:12.0 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
99.8 km/h 6.06 s/km |
1:32:56.8 | 44.
5. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS11 Pindula 1 (16.90 km) | 10:36.1 | 47.
7. class N2 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.22 s/km |
1:43:32.9 | 44.
5. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Komárov 1 (7.19 km) | 4:34.4 | 48.
6. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
94.3 km/h 6.48 s/km |
1:48:07.3 | 46.
5. class N2 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 1 (9.32 km) | 6:19.1 | 48.
7. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:54:26.4 | 44.
5. class N2 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS14 Ořechov (7.13 km) | 4:40.6 | 48.
5. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
91.5 km/h 7.12 s/km |
1:59:07.0 | 42.
4. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
SS15 Pozlovice (9.03 km) | 5:48.1 | 47.
7. class N2 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 7.57 s/km |
2:04:55.1 | 41.
4. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS16 Pindula 2 (16.90 km) | 10:29.5 | 42.
6. class N2 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
96.6 km/h 6.24 s/km |
2:15:24.6 | 41.
4. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS17 Komárov 2 (7.19 km) | 4:33.4 | 39.
3. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 6.29 s/km |
2:19:58.0 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (9.32 km) | 6:14.5 | 40.
3. class N2 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
89.6 km/h 6.67 s/km |
2:26:12.5 | 38.
4. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |