30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
#129
N2
Final results
51. overall
7. class N2
51. Czech Republic
51. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 5:27.0 | 106.
11. class N2 106. ERC 106. Czech Republic |
78.6 km/h 13.36 s/km |
5:27.0 | 106.
11. class N2 106. ERC 106. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 10:46.9 | 100.
11. class N2 100. ERC 100. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 13.03 s/km |
16:13.9 | 100.
11. class N2 100. ERC 100. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 20:36.6 | 88.
9. class N2 88. ERC 88. Czech Republic |
77.1 km/h 14.76 s/km |
36:50.5 | 89.
9. class N2 89. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 8:30.0 | 84.
7. class N2 84. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
86.3 km/h 13.41 s/km |
45:20.5 | 84.
8. class N2 84. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 12:09.1 | 82.
8. class N2 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
86.6 km/h 12.79 s/km |
57:29.6 | 82.
8. class N2 82. ERC 82. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 20:26.9 | 74.
8. class N2 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
77.7 km/h 14.70 s/km |
1:17:56.5 | 74.
8. class N2 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 8:28.0 | 70.
8. class N2 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
86.7 km/h 13.41 s/km |
1:26:24.5 | 74.
8. class N2 74. ERC 74. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 12:38.0 | 71.
8. class N2 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
83.3 km/h 14.73 s/km |
1:39:02.5 | 73.
8. class N2 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 12:15.9 | 69.
8. class N2 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
72.5 km/h 18.62 s/km |
1:51:18.4 | 70.
8. class N2 70. ERC 70. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 5:29.9 | 65.
8. class N2 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
77.9 km/h 13.36 s/km |
1:56:48.3 | 67.
8. class N2 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 5:23.3 | 64.
8. class N2 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
84.5 km/h 11.61 s/km |
2:02:11.6 | 65.
8. class N2 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 7:16.2 | 63.
8. class N2 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
80.2 km/h 12.05 s/km |
2:09:27.8 | 64.
8. class N2 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 12:25.2 | 56.
7. class N2 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
83.0 km/h 12.57 s/km |
2:21:53.0 | 60.
8. class N2 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 6:56.7 | 58.
8. class N2 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 12.99 s/km |
2:28:49.7 | 59.
8. class N2 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 5:08.0 | 55.
8. class N2 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 10.85 s/km |
2:33:57.7 | 57.
8. class N2 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 5:26.4 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 11.59 s/km |
2:39:24.1 | 55.
7. class N2 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 7:25.5 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
78.5 km/h 12.52 s/km |
2:46:49.6 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 12:37.0 | 53.
7. class N2 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 12.92 s/km |
2:59:26.6 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 6:52.7 | 50.
7. class N2 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 12.45 s/km |
3:06:29.3 0:10 |
53.
7. class N2 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 5:06.1 | 48.
7. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
84.2 km/h 10.41 s/km |
3:11:35.4 0:10 |
51.
7. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |