30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 5:08.3 | 99.
7. class N1 99. ERC 99. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 10.74 s/km |
5:08.3 | 99.
7. class N1 99. ERC 99. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 10:05.2 | 94.
7. class N1 94. ERC 94. Czech Republic |
88.2 km/h 10.22 s/km |
15:13.5 | 93.
7. class N1 93. ERC 93. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 19:32.9 | 86.
6. class N1 86. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
81.3 km/h 12.35 s/km |
34:46.4 | 86.
6. class N1 86. ERC 86. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 8:12.4 | 83.
8. class N1 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 11.97 s/km |
42:58.8 | 81.
7. class N1 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 11:41.1 | 81.
8. class N1 81. ERC 81. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 11.19 s/km |
54:39.9 | 79.
7. class N1 79. ERC 79. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 19:35.5 | 72.
8. class N1 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
81.1 km/h 12.76 s/km |
1:14:15.4 | 73.
8. class N1 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 8:46.3 | 72.
8. class N1 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 14.91 s/km |
1:23:01.7 | 72.
8. class N1 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 13:19.5 | 72.
8. class N1 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
78.9 km/h 17.10 s/km |
1:36:21.2 | 71.
8. class N1 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 11:52.3 | 68.
8. class N1 68. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
74.9 km/h 17.03 s/km |
1:48:13.5 | 69.
8. class N1 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 5:33.3 | 66.
8. class N1 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
77.1 km/h 13.84 s/km |
1:53:46.8 | 66.
8. class N1 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 5:10.1 | 63.
8. class N1 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
88.1 km/h 9.87 s/km |
1:58:56.9 | 64.
8. class N1 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 7:03.2 | 61.
7. class N1 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
82.7 km/h 10.71 s/km |
2:06:00.1 | 63.
8. class N1 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 11:53.4 | 54.
7. class N1 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
86.7 km/h 10.72 s/km |
2:17:53.5 | 59.
8. class N1 59. ERC 59. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 6:27.2 | 55.
7. class N1 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
88.0 km/h 9.87 s/km |
2:24:20.7 | 57.
8. class N1 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 5:03.6 | 53.
7. class N1 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 10.24 s/km |
2:29:24.3 | 55.
8. class N1 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 5:08.5 | 53.
8. class N1 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
88.6 km/h 9.24 s/km |
2:34:32.8 | 53.
8. class N1 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 6:59.4 | 51.
8. class N1 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 9.84 s/km |
2:41:32.2 | 52.
8. class N1 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 11:48.9 | 49.
6. class N1 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 10.12 s/km |
2:53:21.1 | 52.
8. class N1 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 6:24.9 | 44.
4. class N1 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 9.51 s/km |
2:59:46.0 | 51.
8. class N1 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:59.5 | 44.
4. class N1 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 9.48 s/km |
3:04:45.5 | 50.
8. class N1 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |