30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:45.7 | 65.
5. class A5 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 7.58 s/km |
4:45.7 | 64.
5. class A5 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 9:24.4 | 69.
9. class A5 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 7.46 s/km |
14:10.1 | 65.
8. class A5 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 17:07.6 | 55.
5. class A5 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 6.87 s/km |
31:17.7 | 57.
6. class A5 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 7:08.8 | 52.
4. class A5 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
102.7 km/h 6.77 s/km |
38:26.5 | 53.
4. class A5 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 10:07.1 | 50.
4. class A5 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
103.9 km/h 5.83 s/km |
48:33.6 | 52.
4. class A5 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 16:49.4 | 42.
3. class A5 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 6.49 s/km |
1:05:23.0 | 43.
3. class A5 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
|
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:59.8 | 42.
3. class A5 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
104.9 km/h 6.20 s/km |
1:12:22.8 | 43.
3. class A5 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 10:19.7 | 46.
4. class A5 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 6.85 s/km |
1:22:42.5 | 42.
3. class A5 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 9:33.8 | 41.
4. class A5 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 7.69 s/km |
1:32:16.3 | 40.
3. class A5 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
|
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:43.6 | 39.
3. class A5 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 6.88 s/km |
1:36:59.9 | 40.
3. class A5 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:45.1 | 41.
2. class A5 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 6.57 s/km |
1:41:45.0 | 39.
3. class A5 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
|
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 6:27.2 | 40.
5. class A5 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 7.01 s/km |
1:48:12.2 | 38.
3. class A5 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 10:46.7 | 35.
4. class A5 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.83 s/km |
1:58:58.9 | 34.
3. class A5 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 5:52.2 | 32.
3. class A5 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
96.7 km/h 6.17 s/km |
2:04:51.1 | 34.
3. class A5 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
|
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:36.1 | 31.
2. class A5 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
93.4 km/h 6.40 s/km |
2:09:27.2 | 34.
2. class A5 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:46.0 | 33.
3. class A5 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
95.5 km/h 6.27 s/km |
2:14:13.2 | 33.
2. class A5 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
|
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | Lost wheel |