30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:44.9 | 64.
2. class N2 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
90.2 km/h 7.46 s/km |
4:44.9 | 63.
2. class N2 63. ERC 63. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 9:05.7 | 52.
2. class N2 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 6.20 s/km |
13:50.6 | 55.
1. class N2 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 16:50.4 | 51.
2. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 6.22 s/km |
30:41.0 | 53.
2. class N2 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 7:01.5 | 50.
2. class N2 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
104.5 km/h 6.17 s/km |
37:42.5 | 51.
2. class N2 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 10:02.7 | 48.
1. class N2 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 5.58 s/km |
47:45.2 | 49.
2. class N2 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 16:52.2 | 43.
2. class N2 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
94.2 km/h 6.59 s/km |
1:04:37.4 | 41.
2. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:58.6 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
105.2 km/h 6.10 s/km |
1:11:36.0 | 41.
2. class N2 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 9:55.9 | 37.
1. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
105.9 km/h 5.49 s/km |
1:21:31.9 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 9:18.6 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
95.5 km/h 6.66 s/km |
1:30:50.5 | 38.
2. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:38.8 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
92.2 km/h 6.20 s/km |
1:35:29.3 | 38.
2. class N2 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:35.2 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
99.3 km/h 5.27 s/km |
1:40:04.5 | 37.
2. class N2 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 6:15.7 | 32.
1. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:46:20.2 | 35.
2. class N2 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 10:21.6 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
99.5 km/h 5.37 s/km |
1:56:41.8 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 5:52.2 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
96.7 km/h 6.17 s/km |
2:02:34.0 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:28.9 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
95.9 km/h 5.39 s/km |
2:07:02.9 | 31.
2. class N2 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:36.6 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
98.8 km/h 5.03 s/km |
2:11:39.5 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 6:20.5 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
92.0 km/h 5.83 s/km |
2:18:00.0 | 30.
2. class N2 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 10:11.2 | 21.
1. class N2 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
101.2 km/h 4.43 s/km |
2:28:11.2 | 29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 5:43.6 | 23.
2. class N2 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
99.1 km/h 5.15 s/km |
2:33:54.8 | 28.
2. class N2 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:29.3 | 21.
1. class N2 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 5.27 s/km |
2:38:34.1 0:10 |
27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 |