30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
#40
Klub Fox Racing Team v AČR
A8
Final results
16. overall
7. class A8
16. Czech Republic
16. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 4:17.7 | 32.
12. class A8 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 3.66 s/km |
4:17.7 | 31.
11. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 8:43.9 | 36.
12. class A8 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 4.73 s/km |
13:01.6 | 32.
11. class A8 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 15:47.0 | 26.
10. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
100.7 km/h 3.82 s/km |
28:48.6 | 27.
9. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 6:32.7 | 29.
10. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
112.1 km/h 3.82 s/km |
35:21.3 | 27.
9. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 9:26.0 | 25.
9. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
111.5 km/h 3.49 s/km |
44:47.3 | 25.
9. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 15:35.9 | 24.
9. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
101.9 km/h 3.71 s/km |
1:00:23.2 | 23.
9. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 6:33.1 | 23.
9. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
112.0 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:06:56.3 | 22.
9. class A8 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 9:20.6 | 21.
9. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
112.6 km/h 3.47 s/km |
1:16:16.9 | 22.
9. class A8 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 9:07.1 | 24.
9. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
97.5 km/h 5.88 s/km |
1:25:24.0 | 23.
9. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 4:24.6 | 18.
8. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 4.22 s/km |
1:29:48.6 | 23.
9. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 4:23.3 | 21.
8. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
103.8 km/h 3.70 s/km |
1:34:11.9 | 20.
8. class A8 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 6:00.0 | 20.
9. class A8 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
97.2 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:40:11.9 | 20.
8. class A8 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 9:59.0 | 19.
7. class A8 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
103.3 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:50:10.9 | 18.
7. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 5:26.2 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
104.4 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:55:37.1 | 19.
7. class A8 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 4:16.2 | 18.
8. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
100.6 km/h 3.62 s/km |
1:59:53.3 | 19.
7. class A8 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:25.8 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 3.61 s/km |
2:04:19.1 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 5:58.7 | 18.
7. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
97.6 km/h 3.59 s/km |
2:10:17.8 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 10:02.7 | 18.
7. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 3.93 s/km |
2:20:20.5 | 18.
7. class A8 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 5:30.0 | 15.
7. class A8 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 3.71 s/km |
2:25:50.5 | 17.
7. class A8 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 4:19.3 | 16.
8. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
99.4 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:30:09.8 | 16.
7. class A8 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |