30. Barum Rally 2000
25. 8. – 26. 8. 2000, Zlín • asphalt 258.64 km • Other years
#6
Škoda Motorsport
A8
Final results
1. overall
1. class A8
1. Czech Republic
1. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (7.14 km) | 3:53.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
110.3 km/h 0.21 s/km |
3:53.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS2 Raková 1 (14.82 km) | 7:37.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
116.6 km/h 0.25 s/km |
11:30.6 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
SS3 Dušná 1 (26.49 km) | 14:05.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
112.8 km/h |
25:36.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lešná 1 (12.23 km) | 5:49.4 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
126.0 km/h 0.28 s/km |
31:25.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS5 Ústí 1 (17.53 km) | 8:24.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
125.0 km/h |
39:50.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS6 Dušná 2 (26.49 km) | 13:57.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
113.9 km/h |
53:48.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS7 Lešná 2 (12.23 km) | 5:47.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. Czech Republic |
126.7 km/h 0.29 s/km |
59:35.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS8 Ústí 2 (17.53 km) | 8:20.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
126.2 km/h 0.02 s/km |
1:07:55.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS9 Raková 2 (14.82 km) | 7:39.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
116.0 km/h |
1:15:35.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice 2 (7.14 km) | 3:56.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
108.9 km/h 0.21 s/km |
1:19:31.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Komárov 1 (7.59 km) | 3:57.8 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
114.9 km/h 0.34 s/km |
1:23:29.5 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS12 Halenkovice 1 (9.72 km) | 5:23.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
108.3 km/h 0.42 s/km |
1:28:52.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS13 Pindula 1 (17.18 km) | 8:49.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
116.8 km/h |
1:37:42.0 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS14 Biskupice 1 (9.46 km) | 4:53.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
115.9 km/h |
1:42:35.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS15 Ořechov 1 (7.16 km) | 3:50.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
111.9 km/h |
1:46:26.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS16 Komárov 2 (7.59 km) | 4:00.2 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. Czech Republic |
113.8 km/h 0.24 s/km |
1:50:26.3 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS17 Halenkovice 2 (9.72 km) | 5:23.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
108.1 km/h |
1:55:50.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS18 Pindula 2 (17.18 km) | 8:55.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
115.6 km/h |
2:04:45.2 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS19 Biskupice 2 (9.46 km) | 4:54.9 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
115.5 km/h |
2:09:40.1 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
SS20 Ořechov 2 (7.16 km) | 3:51.6 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
111.3 km/h |
2:13:31.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Czech Republic |
Entry photos from this event
Models
Škoda Octavia WRC
Barum Rally 2000
Barum Rally 2000