33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#127
N3
Final results
34. overall
5. class N3
34. Czech Republic
34. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 5:05.0 | 115.
15. class N3 115. ERC 115. Czech Republic |
84.3 km/h 11.01 s/km |
5:05.0 | 115.
15. class N3 115. ERC 115. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:20.6 | 22.
1. class N3 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
9:25.6 | 113.
15. class N3 113. ERC 113. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 11:00.3 | 96.
13. class N3 96. ERC 96. Czech Republic |
91.0 km/h 8.77 s/km |
20:25.9 | 98.
13. class N3 98. ERC 98. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 5:35.6 | 96.
13. class N3 96. ERC 96. Czech Republic |
76.6 km/h 15.42 s/km |
26:01.5 | 95.
12. class N3 95. ERC 95. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 5:13.7 | 87.
12. class N3 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 11.06 s/km |
31:15.2 | 93.
12. class N3 93. ERC 93. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 11:37.5 | 84.
11. class N3 84. ERC 84. Czech Republic |
86.1 km/h 10.90 s/km |
42:52.7 | 87.
11. class N3 87. ERC 87. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 8:18.1 | 72.
10. class N3 72. ERC 72. Czech Republic |
79.8 km/h 9.18 s/km |
51:10.8 | 73.
11. class N3 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 18:21.2 | 53.
8. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 8.83 s/km |
1:09:32.0 | 60.
9. class N3 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 13:32.5 | 61.
9. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 9.54 s/km |
1:23:04.5 | 60.
8. class N3 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 8:38.6 | 57.
9. class N3 57. ERC 57. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:31:43.1 | 53.
8. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 17:40.7 | 46.
6. class N3 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
94.0 km/h 8.00 s/km |
1:49:23.8 | 49.
7. class N3 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 13:31.8 | 48.
8. class N3 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
86.9 km/h 10.33 s/km |
2:02:55.6 | 45.
6. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 8:28.5 | 47.
8. class N3 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
83.8 km/h 8.28 s/km |
2:11:24.1 | 45.
6. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 17:46.5 | 42.
7. class N3 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
93.5 km/h 8.16 s/km |
2:29:10.6 | 44.
6. class N3 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 15:59.9 | 40.
7. class N3 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
89.9 km/h 8.42 s/km |
2:45:10.5 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 8:10.7 | 35.
7. class N3 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 9.42 s/km |
2:53:21.2 | 37.
5. class N3 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 7:32.3 | 33.
7. class N3 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
90.4 km/h 8.27 s/km |
3:00:53.5 | 35.
5. class N3 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 8:10.7 | 39.
8. class N3 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 10.01 s/km |
3:09:04.2 | 34.
5. class N3 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 7:34.0 | 36.
7. class N3 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 8.28 s/km |
3:16:38.2 | 34.
5. class N3 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |