29. Hella Saturnus Rally 2006
European Cup Central #2 [coef 5] • Mitropa #3 • Slovenia #2 • Slovenia Junior #2 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #2 • Fabia Cup (CZ)
5. 5. – 7. 5. 2006, Logatec - Spodnja Idrija • asphalt 190.45 km - (cancelled 34.35 km) • Other years
SS Medvedje Brdo cancelled due complain of local people. Event did not count for Mitropa Historic.
#19
Amortizer Junior Team
N3
D2
D2
Final results
9. overall
1. class N3
1. class D2
6. Slovenia
8. European Cup Central
3. Mitropa
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Sv. Trojica 1 (10.30 km) | 6:20.4 | 17.
2. class N3 2. class D2 14. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 11. Slovenia |
97.5 km/h 2.68 s/km |
6:20.4 | 17.
2. class N3 2. class D2 14. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 11. Slovenia |
|
SS2 Dobec 1 (11.10 km) | 7:25.2 | 16.
1. class N3 1. class D2 12. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
89.8 km/h 2.44 s/km |
13:45.6 | 15.
1. class N3 1. class D2 12. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
|
SS3 Medvedje Brdo 1 (11.45 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS4 Sv. Trojica 2 (10.30 km) | 6:19.2 | 14.
1. class N3 1. class D2 12. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
97.8 km/h 2.63 s/km |
20:04.8 | 13.
1. class N3 1. class D2 10. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
|
SS5 Dobec 2 (11.10 km) | 7:23.5 | 14.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 9. Slovenia |
90.1 km/h 2.42 s/km |
27:28.3 | 12.
1. class N3 1. class D2 10. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
|
SS6 Medvedje Brdo 2 (11.45 km) | cancelled | |||||
Rollover | ||||||
SS7 SSS RC Poligon 1 (1.80 km) | 1:39.7 | 17.
3. class N3 3. class D2 15. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 12. Slovenia |
65.0 km/h 2.72 s/km |
29:08.0 | 13.
1. class N3 1. class D2 11. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
|
SS8 Sv. Trojica 3 (10.30 km) | 7:04.0 | 56.
12. class N3 7. class D2 53. European Cup Central 17. Mitropa 35. Slovenia |
87.5 km/h 7.17 s/km |
36:12.0 | 18.
4. class N3 4. class D2 15. European Cup Central 5. Mitropa 12. Slovenia |
|
SS9 Dobec 3 (11.10 km) | 7:32.6 | 16.
2. class N3 2. class D2 13. European Cup Central 5. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
88.3 km/h 3.32 s/km |
43:44.6 | 17.
3. class N3 3. class D2 14. European Cup Central 5. Mitropa 11. Slovenia |
|
SS10 Medvedje Brdo 3 (11.45 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS11 SSS RC Poligon 2 (2.70 km) | 2:26.8 | 18.
2. class N3 2. class D2 14. European Cup Central 5. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
66.2 km/h 3.96 s/km |
46:11.4 | 16.
2. class N3 2. class D2 13. European Cup Central 4. Mitropa 10. Slovenia |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 Čekovnik 1 (19.20 km) | 16:28.4 | 7.
1. class N3 1. class D2 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
69.9 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:02:39.8 | 13.
1. class N3 1. class D2 10. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
|
SS13 Cerkno 1 (14.90 km) | 11:40.4 | 7.
1. class N3 1. class D2 6. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
76.6 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:14:20.2 | 12.
1. class N3 1. class D2 10. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 8. Slovenia |
|
SS14 Čekovnik 2 (19.20 km) | 16:28.6 | 6.
1. class N3 1. class D2 6. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
69.9 km/h 3.03 s/km |
1:30:48.8 | 10.
1. class N3 1. class D2 9. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
|
SS15 Cerkno 2 (14.90 km) | 11:43.3 | 7.
1. class N3 1. class D2 7. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
76.3 km/h 3.27 s/km |
1:42:32.1 | 10.
1. class N3 1. class D2 9. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 7. Slovenia |
|
SS16 Čekovnik 3 (19.20 km) | 16:30.2 | 6.
1. class N3 1. class D2 6. European Cup Central 2. Mitropa 5. Slovenia |
69.8 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:59:42.3 0:40 |
9.
1. class N3 1. class D2 8. European Cup Central 3. Mitropa 6. Slovenia |
|
Penalty 0:40 - Late at TC |