Season 2023
France
Clio Trophy France Tarmac 2023
Classement Teams :
1. Sébastien Loeb Racing - Team Bardahl 416 pts
2. Fun Méca Sport 275 pts
3. 3P Racing by GMC Compétition 225 pts
4. ARL Sport 181 pts
5. PH Sport by Minerva-Oil 147 pts
6. David Automobiles 100 pts
7. Team FJ 96 pts
8. Naudon Rallye Services 81 pts
9. Casanova Sport Auto 78 pts
10. Lézeau Compétition 50 pts
11. GRT Compétition by SAD 33 pts
12. BRL Compétition 29 pts
13. BHR Racing 16 pts
14. Chazel Technologie Course 13 pts
14. WD Compétition 13 pts
1. Sébastien Loeb Racing - Team Bardahl 416 pts
2. Fun Méca Sport 275 pts
3. 3P Racing by GMC Compétition 225 pts
4. ARL Sport 181 pts
5. PH Sport by Minerva-Oil 147 pts
6. David Automobiles 100 pts
7. Team FJ 96 pts
8. Naudon Rallye Services 81 pts
9. Casanova Sport Auto 78 pts
10. Lézeau Compétition 50 pts
11. GRT Compétition by SAD 33 pts
12. BRL Compétition 29 pts
13. BHR Racing 16 pts
14. Chazel Technologie Course 13 pts
14. WD Compétition 13 pts
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 169/115 • asphalt 193.82 km - (cancelled 11.62 km) • Other years
1. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:33:30.7 | ||
2. | Chauffray Thomas - Chauffray Pauline | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:34:12.2 | |||
3. | Wagner William - Bronner Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:34:30.7 |
1. | Ascenzi Valentin - Lacruz Marine | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:46:07.7 | |||
2. | Corberand Yoan - Pierron Amélie | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:46:30.0 | |||
3. | Stirling Benjamin - Raincourt Thibault | Renault Clio Rally5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing - Bardahl Team | 1:46:58.2 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 2023, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 112/78 • asphalt 212.12 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:17:21.7 | ||
2. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:17:42.0 | ||
3. | Camilli Eric - de la Haye Thibault | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 2:18:11.2 |
1. | Barnouin Benjamin - Mahinc Enzo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 2:31:25.2 | |||
2. | Stirling Benjamin - Stirling-Wehrey Florence | Renault Clio Rally5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing - Bardahl Team | 2:31:49.6 | ||
3. | Pelamourgues Arthur - Pottier Alizée | Renault Clio Rally5 | 2:32:09.9 |
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 153/116 • asphalt 205.60 km • Other years
1. | Camilli Eric - Veillas Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 1:51:48.6 | ||
2. | Rossel Léo - Mercoiret Guillaume | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 1:52:03.8 | ||
3. | Astier Raphaël - Ratier Marie-Noëlle | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | CHL Sport Auto | 1:53:59.7 |
1. | Stirling Benjamin - Stirling-Wehrey Florence | Renault Clio Rally5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing - Bardahl Team | 2:04:08.9 | ||
2. | Pelamourgues Arthur - Pouget Bastien | Renault Clio Rally5 | 2:04:20.5 | |||
3. | Corberand Yoan - Pierron Amélie | Renault Clio Rally5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing - Bardahl Team | 2:04:26.6 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2023, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 229/182 • asphalt 185.19 km • Other years
France Tarmac #6 • Switzerland #4 • France Tarmac 2WD #6 • Amateur Trophy (F) #6 • Amateur Trophy Premium (F) #6 • Women (F) #6 • Stellantis Cup France #5 • Clio Trophy France Tarmac #4 • Junior (CH) #4 • Michelin Trophy Alps 2WD #6 • Michelin Trophy Alps Open #6 • Switzerland Cup #4 • Alpine Trophy (F) #4
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:45:11.9 | ||
2. | Rossel Léo - Mercoiret Guillaume | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 1:45:23.9 | ||
3. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:45:46.0 |
1. | Stirling Benjamin - Stirling-Wehrey Florence | Renault Clio Rally5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing - Bardahl Team | 1:58:05.9 | ||
2. | Fostier Romain - Abchiche Ophélie | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:58:26.3 | |||
3. | Barnouin Benjamin - Mahinc Enzo | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:59:23.1 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2023, Vendôme • ASA Cœur de France • entries/finish - 101/77 • asphalt 192.67 km • Other years
1. | Camilli Eric - de la Haye Thibault | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 1:42:46.1 | ||
2. | Rossel Léo - Mercoiret Guillaume | Citroën C3 Rally2 | PH Sport by Minerva Oil | 1:42:51.4 | ||
3. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:42:56.7 |
1. | Barnouin Benjamin - Garel Romain | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:55:55.2 | |||
2. | Corberand Yoan - Lepretre Jessika | Renault Clio Rally5 | Sébastien Loeb Racing - Bardahl Team | 1:55:55.7 | ||
3. | Deslauriers Julien - Brunel Amandine | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:56:01.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Stirling Benjamin |
34+2 [3.] |
38+7 [2.] |
45+8 [1.] |
45+8 [1.] |
31+9 [4.] |
191 |
(159+32) | ||
2. | Barnouin Benjamin |
22 [9.] |
45+9 [1.] | R |
34+7 [3.] |
45+8 [1.] |
170 |
(146+24) | ||
3. | Corberand Yoan |
38+5 [2.] |
22+8 [9.] |
34+9 [3.] |
19+6 [12.] |
38+10 [2.] |
164 |
(132+32) | ||
4. | Pelamourgues Arthur |
0+8 R |
34+6 [3.] |
38+10 [2.] |
31+10 [4.] |
10+5 [25.] |
144 |
(113+31) | ||
5. | Vauclare Tom |
31+3 [4.] |
21+1 [10.] |
21+1 [10.] |
29+2 [5.] |
27+2 [6.] |
116 |
(108+8) | ||
6. | Fostier Romain |
25+1 [7.] |
31+5 [4.] | R |
38+9 [2.] | R |
109 |
(94+15) | ||
7. | Hebrard Nicolas |
29+4 [5.] |
16 [15.] |
29+6 [5.] | R |
23+1 [7.] |
108 |
(97+11) | ||
7. | Chatillon Mattéo |
R |
18 [13.] |
27+5 [6.] |
23 [8.] |
29+6 [5.] |
108 |
(97+11) | ||
9. | Roché Arthur |
18 [13.] | R |
22 [9.] |
27 [6.] |
25+4 [8.] |
96 |
(92+4) | ||
10. | Deslauriers Julien |
21+6 [10.] | R |
R |
21+5 [10.] |
34+7 [3.] |
94 |
(76+18) | ||
11. | Beschet Enzo |
20 [11.] | R |
18 [13.] |
22+1 [9.] |
21 [11.] |
82 |
(81+1) | ||
12. | Pietri Jean-Claude |
27 [6.] |
25 [7.] |
25 [7.] | R |
- |
77 |
|||
13. | Lay Samuel | - |
17 [14.] |
31+3 [4.] |
18+3 [13.] | - |
72 |
(66+6) | ||
14. | Souvigné Mike |
14 [17.] | R |
17 [14.] |
15 [16.] |
20 [12.] |
66 |
|||
15. | Laurence Tobias |
23 [8.] |
19+3 [12.] |
19 [12.] | - | - |
64 |
(61+3) | ||
16. | D'Agostino Jordan |
4 [27.] |
23+4 [8.] |
1+4 [30.] |
16+4 [15.] | R |
56 |
(44+12) | ||
17. | Ascenzi Valentin |
45+10 [1.] | R |
R |
- | - |
55 |
(45+10) | ||
18. | Francisci Yannick |
R |
20 [11.] |
23+7 [8.] | - | - |
50 |
(43+7) | ||
19. | Magnou Patrick |
0+9 R |
29+10 [5.] | - | - | - |
48 |
(29+19) | ||
20. | Perrin Romain |
17 [14.] |
12 [19.] | R |
14 [17.] | - |
43 |
|||
21. | Paviet-Roche Nicolas | - |
10 [21.] |
13 [18.] |
17 [14.] | - |
40 |
|||
22. | Facchinetti Amaury | - | - | - |
20 [11.] |
16+3 [17.] |
39 |
(36+3) | ||
23. | Bérard Pascal | - |
14 [17.] |
11 [20.] |
11 [20.] | - |
36 |
|||
24. | Giraud Franck |
11 [20.] |
6 [25.] |
7 [24.] |
9 [22.] | - |
33 |
|||
24. | Donnadieu Pascal |
8 [23.] | - |
10 [21.] | - |
15 [19.] |
33 |
|||
26. | Janny Jérôme |
15 [16.] | - |
15 [16.] | R |
- |
30 |
|||
27. | Baltolu Pierre-Paul | - |
27+2 [6.] | R |
- | - |
29 |
(27+2) | ||
28. | Massé Martin |
19 [12.] | - | - | - |
9 [26.] |
28 |
|||
28. | Charnay Julien | - |
[36.] |
16 [15.] |
12 [19.] | - |
28 |
|||
30. | Mathey Willy |
7 [24.] |
[35.] | - |
1 [30.] |
19 [14.] |
27 |
|||
31. | Girardeau Ugo |
3 [28.] |
3 [28.] | - |
6 [25.] |
14 [20.] |
26 |
|||
32. | Pellerey Tom |
0+7 R | R |
14 [17.] |
4 [27.] | R |
25 |
(18+7) | ||
32. | Duc Kévin | - | - | - |
25 [7.] | - |
25 |
|||
34. | Lucas Calvin |
2 [29.] | - | - | - |
22 [10.] |
24 |
|||
35. | Da Cunha José |
6 [25.] | - |
4 [27.] |
[32.] |
13 [21.] |
23 |
|||
35. | Gouville Christophe |
12 [19.] |
[34.] | R |
- |
11 [23.] |
23 |
|||
37. | Vernet Patrick | - | - |
20+2 [11.] | - | - |
22 |
(20+2) | ||
38. | Patenotte Dominique | - |
4 [27.] |
9 [22.] |
8 [23.] | - |
21 |
|||
39. | Janvier Philippe | - | - |
6 [25.] |
2 [29.] |
12 [22.] |
20 |
|||
40. | Janny Sylvain |
10 [21.] |
8 [23.] | - | - | - |
18 |
|||
40. | Dupuy Margot | - | - | - | - |
18 [15.] |
18 |
|||
42. | Lézeau Romuald | - | - | - |
[34.] |
17 [16.] |
17 |
|||
43. | Myr Louis |
16 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
|||
44. | Baraccani Enzo | - |
15 [16.] | - | - | - |
15 |
|||
45. | Krasnobaev Maxime |
13 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
|||
45. | Fassio Matthieu | - |
13 [18.] | R |
- | - |
13 |
|||
45. | Apchie Théo |
9 [22.] |
2 [29.] |
2 [29.] | - | - |
13 |
|||
45. | Pieri Tristan | - | - | - |
13 [18.] | - |
13 |
|||
49. | Santiago Thomas | - | - |
12 [19.] | - | - |
12 |
|||
49. | Olea Charlotte | - | - |
5 [26.] |
7 [24.] | - |
12 |
|||
51. | Anthérieu Julien | - |
11 [20.] | R |
- | - |
11 |
|||
52. | Picchioni Florian | - | - | - |
10 [21.] | - |
10 |
|||
53. | Delorme Alexis | - |
9 [22.] | - | - | - |
9 |
|||
54. | Gres Johan | - | - |
8 [23.] | - | - |
8 |
|||
55. | Massarotto Manon |
R |
7 [24.] | - | - | - |
7 |
|||
56. | Narbon Rémy | - | - | - |
5 [26.] | - |
5 |
|||
56. | Roger Quentin |
5 [26.] |
[33.] | R |
- | - |
5 |
|||
56. | Perrard Frédéric | - |
5 [26.] | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
59. | Favre Patrick | - |
[32.] |
3 [28.] |
[33.] | - |
3 |
|||
59. | Gines Elodie | - | - | - |
3 [28.] | - |
3 |
|||
61. | Gaffayoli Carla |
R |
1 [30.] | - | - | - |
1 |
|||
62. | Gagnière Dylan |
R | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
|||
62. | Lejeune Jean-Pierre |
R | R |
[33.] |
[35.] | R |
0 |
|||
62. | Riu Jérémy | - |
[31.] | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
62. | Suzzarini Matthieu | - |
R | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
62. | Conti Gabriel | - |
R | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
62. | Cichosz Kévin | - | - |
[31.] | - | - |
0 |
|||
62. | Bausset Philippe | - | - |
[32.] | - | - |
0 |
|||
62. | Condamines Florian | - | - | R |
- | - |
0 |
|||
62. | Chinappi Adrien | - | - | - |
[31.] | - |
0 |
|||
62. | D'Angelo Steve | - | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
|||
62. | Bureau Marius | - | - | - | - |
[13.] |
0 |
|||
62. | Gouret Bastien | - | - | - | - |
[9.] |
0 |
|||
62. | Marechal Valentin | - | - | - | - |
[27.] |
0 |
|||
62. | Bordagaray Antoine | - | - | - | - |
[18.] |
0 |
|||
62. | Mathey Quentin | - | - | - | - |
[24.] |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Barnouin Benjamin | 2 | |
= | Stirling Benjamin | 2 | |
3. | Ascenzi Valentin | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Stirling Benjamin | 18 | |
2. | Pelamourgues Arthur | 15 | |
3. | Ascenzi Valentin | 14 | |
= | Barnouin Benjamin | 14 | |
5. | Magnou Patrick | 2 |