Season 2022
Spain
Canary Islands 2022
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2022, Villa de Santa Brígida • C.D. DGJ Sport Team • entries/finish - 90/54 • asphalt 92.81 km • Other years
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 56:41.0 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 56:44.5 | ||
3. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 57:31.9 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 56:41.0 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 56:44.5 | ||
3. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 57:31.9 |
12. 5. – 14. 5. 2022, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 96/79 • asphalt 194.04 km • Other years
1. | Solans Nil - Martí Marc | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:58:57.1 | |||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 1:59:08.2 | ||
3. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:59:08.2 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:59:20.9 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Revys Motor Sport | 2:02:42.6 | ||
3. | Martínez Cazorla Julio - Viera Rey Pedro José | Porsche 996 GT3 | Escudería Drago Rallye | 2:08:05.7 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2022, San Mateo • Escudería Maspalomas • entries/finish - 92/66 • asphalt 94.23 km • Other years
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 59:54.2 | ||
2. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:01:10.7 | ||
3. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 1:01:17.2 |
1. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Canarias Sport Club | 59:54.2 | ||
2. | Avella Benjamín - Alemán Mencías Agustín | Hyundai i20 R5 | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:01:10.7 | ||
3. | Viera Alfonso P. - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 1:01:17.2 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2022, La Laguna • Sport Eventos Tenerife • entries/finish - 96/62 • asphalt 88.20 km • Other years
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 48:37.8 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 48:52.4 | ||
3. | Martín Neftalí - Rodríguez Izquierdo Estefanía | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Team Sinco Sport | 51:11.3 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 48:37.8 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 48:52.4 | ||
3. | Martín Neftalí - Rodríguez Izquierdo Estefanía | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Team Sinco Sport | 51:11.3 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2022, Los Cancajos • Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita • entries/finish - 75/47 • asphalt 104.74 km • Other years
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:01:37.1 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Revys Motor Sport | 1:03:41.6 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:05:21.8 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:01:37.1 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Revys Motor Sport | 1:03:41.6 | ||
3. | Abreu Víctor - Rodríguez Luís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 1:05:21.8 |
Car #59 in official classification is wrong, because it hasn't time of SS9 added. This classification is fixed
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2022, Santa Cruz de Tenerife • C.D. Rallyten Sport • entries/finish - 76/43 • asphalt 104.46 km • Other years
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:03:08.4 | ||
2. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Ghuneim Orihuela Jair | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:05:33.1 | ||
3. | Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:07:04.4 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:03:08.4 | ||
2. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Ghuneim Orihuela Jair | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. ProGT Arafo | 1:05:33.1 | ||
3. | Carro Évora Raúl - Reverón Martel Miguel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Villa de Adeje | 1:07:04.4 |
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2022, Adeje • Escudería Villa de Adeje • entries/finish - 58/31 • asphalt 126.80 km • Other years
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 1:18:10.6 | ||
2. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:18:26.4 | ||
3. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:18:57.6 |
1. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Copi Sport | 1:18:26.4 | ||
2. | Suárez Miguel Ángel - González Delgado Eduardo | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Evesport | 1:21:16.2 | ||
3. | Fuentes Matías Sergio - Gómez Néstor | Citroën C3 Rally2 | C.D. Todo Sport | 1:22:34.9 |
Legend only in 2nd leg
16. 12. – 17. 12. 2022, Arrecife • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 55/36 • asphalt 83.00 km • Other years
1. | Suárez Morales Antonio - Cedrés Cruz Jorge | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | C.D. Marmape Motorsport | 37:44.2 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Santos Óliver - Rivero David | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | C.D. Manguía Motorsport | 37:57.9 | ||
3. | Machín González Aníbal - de León Cedrés Borja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Lanzarote | 38:23.7 |
1. | Suárez Morales Antonio - Cedrés Cruz Jorge | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | C.D. Marmape Motorsport | 37:44.2 | ||
2. | Rodríguez Santos Óliver - Rivero David | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | C.D. Manguía Motorsport | 37:57.9 | ||
3. | Machín González Aníbal - de León Cedrés Borja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Escudería Lanzarote | 38:23.7 |
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Hernández Raúl | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
204 |
||
2. | Fariña García Giovanni | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
149 |
||
3. | Monzón Alberto | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
145.6 |
||
4. | Cañada Tribaldo Javier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
145.4 |
||
5. | de La Cruz Juan Carlos | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
6. | Climent Nelson | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - |
117.6 |
||
7. | Cruz Ramos Fernando | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
105.2 |
||
8. | Guerra Delgado Alfredo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Sanjuan Rodrigo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
204 |
||
2. | Fariña García Carolina | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
149 |
||
3. | Santana García Taydia |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
145.6 |
||
4. | Rodríguez Viera Alejandro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
145.4 |
||
5. | Espino Guedes José Gabriel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
6. | Vega Agustín | - | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
117.6 |
||
7. | Hernández Regalado Tecorice | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
105.2 |
||
8. | Sosa Ojeda Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
64 |
Standings progress
Team standings
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Copi Sport | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |