Season 2022
Romania
Romania Junior 2022
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2022, Baia Mare • ACS Xtreme Adventure • entries/finish - 49/39 • asphalt 122.35 km - (cancelled 42.30 km) • Other years
1. | Isaev Ignat - Yordanov Yordan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 50:46.6 | |||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 50:56.3 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 53:54.4 |
1. | Sugár Cristian - Colceriu Vlad | Peugeot 208 R2 | 55:14.6 | |||
2. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 55:43.5 | ||
3. | Tudose Constantin - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 56:51.9 |
Due cancelling SS9, SS8 counted for Power Stage points.
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2022, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 61/51 • asphalt 118.83 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 59:55.1 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:02.6 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:40.8 |
1. | Sugár Cristian - Colceriu Vlad | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:05:29.3 | |||
2. | Tudose Constantin - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:05:48.6 | |||
3. | Csató Roland - Csikós Sándor | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:06:47.6 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Piteşti • ACS DTO Rally • entries/finish - 63/49 • asphalt 130.50 km • Other years
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:10:53.9 | |||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:17.8 | |||
3. | Manole Mihai - Banca Marc | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:38.9 |
1. | Tudose Constantin - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:16:35.5 | |||
2. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 1:17:19.1 | ||
3. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Brezoszki Andrei Zbigniew | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:24:39.9 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, Câmpulung Moldovenesc • XS Motorsport • entries/finish - 45/38 • asphalt 122.70 km • Other years
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:05:47.9 | |||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:41.3 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Toderaș Andrei | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:35.8 |
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 1:11:20.3 | ||
2. | Sugár Cristian - Colceriu Vlad | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:11:44.5 | |||
3. | Popa Paul - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:18:46.5 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2022, Sibiu • Sibiu Racing Team • entries/finish - 57/44 • gravel 132.79 km - (cancelled 16.32 km) • Other years
Romania #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #5 (coef 1.2) • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #3 (coef 1.2) • Romania Gravel #1 • Dacia (RO) #5 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #4 • Suzuki (RO) #5 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #5 • Romania Newcomer #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #5 (coef 1.2)
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:19:35.8 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:24:15.1 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:25:41.1 |
1. | Tudose Constantin - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:34:24.1 | |||
2. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 1:39:46.9 | ||
3. | Ungureanu Răzvan Ioan - Magdaș Raluca | Dacia Sandero | 1:45:40.9 |
Crews #406,414,531 drove just in Romania Gravel championship
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2022, Bacău • ACS Rally Spirit + Team Adi Răspopa • entries/finish - 39/32 • gravel 119.60 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:28:33.6 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:15.5 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:31:34.1 |
1. | Sugár Cristian - Colceriu Vlad | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:38:45.4 | |||
2. | Sarpkaya Kaan - Tamer Soner | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:44:59.3 | |||
3. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Gheorghiu Bogdan Mihai | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:48:21.0 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2022, Iași • XS Motorsport • entries/finish - 52/42 • gravel 133.70 km • Other years
Romania #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #4 (coef 1.2) • Romania Gravel #3 (coef 1.2) • Dacia (RO) #7 (coef 1.2) • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #5 (coef 1.2) • Suzuki (RO) #7 (coef 1.2) • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Newcomer #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #7 (coef 1.2)
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:57.2 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:50.7 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:23:19.3 |
1. | Sugár Cristian - Colceriu Vlad | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:32:32.6 | |||
2. | Tudose Constantin - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:35:42.6 | |||
3. | Hanea Mihnea - Csegzy Levente | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:01.8 |
7. 10. – 9. 10. 2022, Cluj • CS Savu Racing • entries/finish - 60/46 • asphalt 127.40 km • Other years
Romania #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #8 (coef 1.2) • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania Asphalt #5 (coef 1.2) • Dacia (RO) #8 (coef 1.2) • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #6 (coef 1.2) • Suzuki (RO) #8 (coef 1.2) • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania Newcomer #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #8 (coef 1.2)
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:05:42.0 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:08.1 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:09:05.6 |
1. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. - Lazăr Gabriel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Omega Rally Team | 1:16:05.6 | ||
2. | Tudose Constantin - Găină Teodor - Gabriel | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:16:47.3 | |||
3. | Hanea Mihnea - Csegzy Levente | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:18:01.4 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 54/41 • gravel 118.95 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:25:43.1 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:27:01.6 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:28:43.6 |
1. | Sugár Cristian - Colceriu Vlad | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:07.2 | |||
2. | Hanea Mihnea - Csegzy Levente | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:33.8 | |||
3. | Popa Paul - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:41:16.3 |
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Tudose Constantin |
11 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
36 [1.] | - |
36 [1.] | - |
28.8 [2.] |
28.8 [2.] |
11 [9.] |
175.6 |
||
2. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. |
12 [2.] |
19 [4.] |
28.8 [2.] |
30 [1.] |
28.8 [2.] | - |
22.8 [4.] |
36 [1.] | R |
165.4 |
||
3. | Sugár Cristian |
15 [1.] |
30 [1.] | R |
24 [2.] | R |
30 [1.] |
36 [1.] | R |
30 [1.] |
165 |
||
4. | Gheorghiu Andrei |
8 [6.] |
13 [7.] |
25.2 [3.] | - |
15.6 [7.] |
24 [3.] |
20.4 [6.] |
20.4 [5.] | R |
126.6 |
||
5. | Scîrlet Sebastian |
9 [5.] |
9 [9.] |
22.8 [4.] |
17 [5.] | R |
21 [4.] |
15.6 [8.] | R |
15 [7.] |
109.4 |
||
6. | Ungureanu Răzvan Ioan | - | - |
20.4 [5.] |
13 [7.] |
25.2 [3.] | - |
18 [7.] |
18 [8.] |
13 [8.] |
107.6 |
||
7. | Hanea Mihnea | - | - | - | - |
22.8 [4.] | - |
25.2 [3.] |
25.2 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
97.2 |
||
8. | Popa Paul |
10 [4.] |
17 [5.] | R |
21 [3.] | R |
R |
- |
22.8 [4.] |
21 [3.] |
91.8 |
||
9. | Supuran Victor | R |
15 [6.] | R |
19 [4.] |
18 [6.] | - | R |
R |
17 [6.] |
69 |
||
10. | Luca Artur |
11 R |
[8.] | - | - | - | - |
13.2 [9.] | - |
19 [4.] |
43.2 |
||
11. | Marcu George Ovidiu | - | - |
13.2 [8.] | - |
20.4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
33.6 |
||
12. | Cimpoeșu Silvan Mihai | - | - |
18 [6.] |
15 [6.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
33 |
||
13. | Csató Roland | - |
21 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
14. | Fulga Alin | - | - |
15.6 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15.6 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sugár Cristian | 5 | |
2. | Tudose Constantin | 2 | |
= | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Sugár Cristian | 48 | |
2. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | 16 | |
3. | Tudose Constantin | 12 | |
4. | Hanea Mihnea | 5 | |
5. | Popa Paul | 4 | |
6. | Sarpkaya Kaan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Sugár Cristian | 52 | |
2. | Tatu Jean Nicolae jun. | 17 | |
3. | Tudose Constantin | 15 | |
4. | Popa Paul | 2 | |
= | Hanea Mihnea | 2 |