Season 2022
Romania
Romania Newcomer 2022
8. 4. – 10. 4. 2022, Baia Mare • ACS Xtreme Adventure • entries/finish - 49/39 • asphalt 122.35 km - (cancelled 42.30 km) • Other years
1. | Isaev Ignat - Yordanov Yordan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 50:46.6 | |||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 50:56.3 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 53:54.4 |
1. | Scîrlet Sebastian - Zamfirache Eduard Robert | Dacia Sandero | 1:03:44.7 | |||
2. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Gheorghiu Bogdan Mihai | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:03:59.8 | |||
3. | Rădulescu Catherine - Minea Bogdan | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:07:15.6 |
Due cancelling SS9, SS8 counted for Power Stage points.
28. 4. – 30. 4. 2022, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 61/51 • asphalt 118.83 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 59:55.1 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:02.6 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:01:40.8 |
1. | Popescu Costin - Rotaru Mihai | Honda Civic EK4 | 1:15:07.0 | |||
2. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Brezoszki Andrei Zbigniew | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:16:36.4 | |||
3. | Scîrlet Sebastian - Zamfirache Eduard Robert | Dacia Sandero | 1:25:27.2 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Piteşti • ACS DTO Rally • entries/finish - 63/49 • asphalt 130.50 km • Other years
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:10:53.9 | |||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:17.8 | |||
3. | Manole Mihai - Banca Marc | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:14:38.9 |
1. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Brezoszki Andrei Zbigniew | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:24:39.9 | |||
2. | Scîrlet Sebastian - Zamfirache Eduard Robert | Dacia Sandero | 1:25:37.6 | |||
3. | Rădulescu Catherine - Minea Bogdan | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:25:46.5 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2022, Câmpulung Moldovenesc • XS Motorsport • entries/finish - 45/38 • asphalt 122.70 km • Other years
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:05:47.9 | |||
2. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:41.3 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Toderaș Andrei | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:07:35.8 |
1. | Rădulescu Catherine - Minea Bogdan | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:20:26.6 | |||
2. | Scîrlet Sebastian - Zamfirache Eduard Robert | Dacia Sandero | 1:22:39.6 | |||
3. | Retegan Paul Alexandru - Mărieș Adrian Mircea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:24:40.1 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2022, Sibiu • Sibiu Racing Team • entries/finish - 57/44 • gravel 132.79 km - (cancelled 16.32 km) • Other years
Romania #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #5 (coef 1.2) • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #3 (coef 1.2) • Romania Gravel #1 • Dacia (RO) #5 • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #4 • Suzuki (RO) #5 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #5 • Romania Newcomer #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #5 (coef 1.2)
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:19:35.8 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:24:15.1 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:25:41.1 |
1. | Marcu George Ovidiu - Mihai Adrian | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:47:14.5 | |||
2. | Rădulescu Catherine - Minea Bogdan | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:48:08.5 | |||
3. | Retegan Paul Alexandru - Mărieș Adrian Mircea | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:53:18.7 |
Crews #406,414,531 drove just in Romania Gravel championship
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2022, Bacău • ACS Rally Spirit + Team Adi Răspopa • entries/finish - 39/32 • gravel 119.60 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:28:33.6 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:15.5 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:31:34.1 |
1. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Gheorghiu Bogdan Mihai | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:48:21.0 | |||
2. | Scîrlet Sebastian - Zamfirache Eduard Robert | Dacia Sandero | 1:49:01.5 | |||
3. | Țugulea Lucian - Gurămultă Radu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:55:33.7 |
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2022, Iași • XS Motorsport • entries/finish - 52/42 • gravel 133.70 km • Other years
Romania #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #4 (coef 1.2) • Romania Gravel #3 (coef 1.2) • Dacia (RO) #7 (coef 1.2) • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #5 (coef 1.2) • Suzuki (RO) #7 (coef 1.2) • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Newcomer #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #7 (coef 1.2)
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:20:57.2 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:50.7 | |||
3. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Škoda Fabia R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:23:19.3 |
1. | Suliman Reis - Badea Rareș | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:39:14.1 | |||
2. | Ile Vasile Mircea - Magdaș Raluca | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:41:54.0 | |||
3. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Csikós Sándor | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:42:01.4 |
7. 10. – 9. 10. 2022, Cluj • CS Savu Racing • entries/finish - 60/46 • asphalt 127.40 km • Other years
Romania #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #8 (coef 1.2) • Clio Rally5 Challenge (RO) #5 (coef 1.2) • Romania Asphalt #5 (coef 1.2) • Dacia (RO) #8 (coef 1.2) • Peugeot 208 R2 (RO) #6 (coef 1.2) • Suzuki (RO) #8 (coef 1.2) • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania Newcomer #8 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #8 (coef 1.2)
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Porsche 997 GT3 RGT | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:05:42.0 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:08.1 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:09:05.6 |
1. | Rădulescu Catherine - Minea Bogdan | Renault Clio Rally5 | 1:22:55.0 | |||
2. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Brezoszki Andrei Zbigniew | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:22:58.6 | |||
3. | Duma Bogdan - Zaberca Ovidiu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:24:11.0 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 54/41 • gravel 118.95 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:25:43.1 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:27:01.6 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Andrei - Vraja Doru Călin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:28:43.6 |
1. | Lambrino Radu - Aițculesei Andrei | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:51:00.8 | |||
2. | Țugulea Lucian - Gurămultă Radu | Suzuki Swift Sport MK5 | 1:51:19.5 | |||
3. | Ile Vasile Mircea - Itu Sebastian | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:52:55.4 |
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Gheorghiu Andrei |
12 [2.] |
24 [2.] |
36 [1.] | - |
22.8 [4.] |
30 [1.] |
28.8 [3.] |
28.8 [2.] | R |
182.4 |
||
2. | Scîrlet Sebastian |
15 [1.] |
21 [3.] |
28.8 [2.] |
21 [2.] | R |
24 [2.] |
25.2 [4.] | R |
24 [4.] |
159 |
||
3. | Rădulescu Catherine |
11 [3.] | R |
25.2 [3.] |
24 [1.] |
28.8 [2.] |
10.5 [4.] |
20.4 [6.] |
36 [1.] | R |
155.9 |
||
4. | Crișan Mircea |
10 [4.] |
17 [5.] |
18 [6.] | R |
20.4 [5.] | - |
15.6 [8.] |
20.4 [7.] |
19 [8.] |
120.4 |
||
5. | Retegan Paul Alexandru |
9 [5.] |
19 [4.] | - |
19 [3.] |
25.2 [3.] | - |
18 [7.] | R |
- |
90.2 |
||
6. | Popescu Costin | - |
30 [1.] |
15.6 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
25.2 [5.] | - |
70.8 |
||
7. | Ile Vasile Mircea | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - |
30 [3.] |
66 |
||
8. | Benga Alexandru | - |
15 [6.] |
20.4 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
22.8 [6.] | - |
58.2 |
||
9. | Marcu George Ovidiu | - | - |
13.2 [8.] | - |
36 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
49.2 |
||
10. | Pieptu Vlad | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22.8 [5.] | - |
21 [7.] |
43.8 |
||
11. | Fulga Alin | - | - |
22.8 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22.8 |
||
12. | Nistor Alin Manuel | R |
- | - | - | - |
19 [5.] | - | - | - |
19 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gheorghiu Andrei | 2 | |
= | Rădulescu Catherine | 2 | |
3. | Popescu Costin | 1 | |
= | Marcu George Ovidiu | 1 | |
= | Suliman Reis | 1 | |
= | Lambrino Radu | 1 | |
= | Scîrlet Sebastian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Rădulescu Catherine | 21 | |
2. | Scîrlet Sebastian | 18 | |
3. | Gheorghiu Andrei | 16 | |
4. | Suliman Reis | 8 | |
5. | Ile Vasile Mircea | 7 | |
6. | Lambrino Radu | 5 | |
7. | Popescu Costin | 4 | |
8. | Marcu George Ovidiu | 2 | |
= | Țugulea Lucian | 2 | |
10. | Duma Bogdan | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gheorghiu Andrei | 27 | |
2. | Rădulescu Catherine | 25 | |
3. | Scîrlet Sebastian | 10 | |
= | Lambrino Radu | 10 | |
5. | Suliman Reis | 8 | |
6. | Popescu Costin | 4 | |
7. | Marcu George Ovidiu | 3 | |
8. | Ile Vasile Mircea | 1 |