Season 2022
USA
ARA West 2022
The best score outside the region is included into the final classification. Respective points are added to the first rally from the region where the crew scored.
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2022, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 54/33 • gravel 217.56 km - (cancelled 1.60 km) • Other years
1. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:36.3 | |||
2. | Gierman Josh - Bulanov Joseph | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:17:31.1 | |||
3. | Miller Andy - Tracy Shaun | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:19:13.2 |
1. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:13:36.3 | |||
2. | Gierman Josh - Bulanov Joseph | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:17:31.1 | |||
3. | Miller Andy - Tracy Shaun | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:19:13.2 |
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Goldendale, Washington • Oregon Rally Group • entries/finish - 49/38 • gravel - asphalt 174.74 km • Other years
1. | Perusina Alejandro - Bautista Andrés | Toyota RAV4 AP4 | 1:30:13.7 | |||
2. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:30:22.0 | |||
3. | Miller Andy - Tracy Shaun | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:35:08.9 |
1. | Perusina Alejandro - Bautista Andrés | Toyota RAV4 AP4 | 1:30:13.7 | |||
2. | Albert Samuel - Skucas Krista | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:30:22.0 | |||
3. | Miller Andy - Tracy Shaun | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 1:35:08.9 |
23. 7. – 24. 7. 2022, Rangely, Colorado • entries/finish - 28/19 • gravel 181.11 km • Other years
1. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:54.2 | |||
2. | Chadney Alexander - Proseus Bryce | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:30:13.0 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 2:32:39.0 |
1. | Despain Jacob - Despain Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:28:54.2 | |||
2. | Chadney Alexander - Proseus Bryce | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:30:13.0 | |||
3. | Gandhi Krishna - Baxter Jake | Subaru Impreza Wagon | 2:32:39.0 |
24. 9. 2022, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 41/38 • gravel 37.20 km • Other years
1. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 25:14.8 | |||
2. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 26:32.6 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Hordijk Michael | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 26:35.2 |
1. | Seehorn Jeff - Mantopoulos Aris | Subaru WRX STI | 25:14.8 | |||
2. | Dickinson Matthew - Kremer Chris | Subaru WRX STI | 26:32.6 | |||
3. | Nelson Derik - Hordijk Michael | Subaru BRZ (ZC6) | 26:35.2 |
12. 11. 2022, Tonopah, Nevada • HP Rally Group, LLC • entries/finish - 14/9 • gravel 128.07 km • Other years
1. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru WRX STI | 48:31.0 | |||
2. | Tabor Mark - Hansen Kathryn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 49:23.5 | |||
3. | Cadwell Michael - Veatch James | BMW 135i E82 | 53:42.8 |
1. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru WRX STI | 48:31.0 | |||
2. | Tabor Mark - Hansen Kathryn | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 49:23.5 | |||
3. | Cadwell Michael - Veatch James | BMW 135i E82 | 53:42.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Despain Jacob | - |
18 [4.] |
17 [1.] | - | - |
35 |
||
2. | Perusina Alejandro | - |
34 [1.] | - | - | - |
34 |
||
3. | Albert Samuel |
17 [1.] |
14 [2.] | - | - | - |
31 |
||
4. | Miller Andy |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | - |
5 [5.] | - |
29 |
||
5. | Tabor Mark |
12 [4.] | R |
- |
1 [23.] |
10 [2.] |
23 |
||
6. | Brassfield Matthew | - | - | - |
6 [4.] |
12 [1.] |
18 |
||
7. | Sebot Julien |
8 [6.] |
8 [5.] | R |
- | - |
16 |
||
8. | Chadney Alexander | R |
R |
14 [2.] |
1 [13.] | - |
15 |
||
8. | Peretz David | - | - |
12 [4.] |
1 [16.] |
2 [8.] |
15 |
||
10. | Gierman Josh |
14 [2.] | R |
- | - | - |
14 |
||
11. | Gandhi Krishna | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
11. | Seehorn Jeff | - | - | - |
12 [1.] | - |
12 |
||
11. | Guagenti Peter |
2 [15.] |
2 [34.] |
3 [9.] | - |
5 [5.] |
12 |
||
11. | Sperry Daniel |
5 [7.] |
4 [8.] | - |
3 [7.] | - |
12 |
||
15. | Cadwell Michael | - | - | - | - |
10 [3.] |
10 |
||
15. | Dickinson Matthew | - | - | - |
10 [2.] | - |
10 |
||
17. | Reavis Andrew |
2 [10.] |
6 [6.] | - |
1 [14.] | - |
9 |
||
18. | Honn Michael |
3 [9.] |
3 [9.] | - |
2 [8.] | - |
8 |
||
18. | Ylikangas Arto | - | - |
2 [16.] | - |
6 [4.] |
8 |
||
18. | O'Driscoll Chris | - | - |
8 R | - | - |
8 |
||
18. | Sturgeon Jacob |
2 [30.] |
2 [28.] |
4 [8.] | - | - |
8 |
||
18. | Hatch Frederick | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
8 |
||
18. | Nelson Derik | - | - | - |
8 [3.] | - |
8 |
||
18. | Crabb Spencer |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
18. | Olivares Javier |
4 [8.] | - | - |
4 [6.] | - |
8 |
||
26. | Wickberg Tim | - |
5 [10.] |
2 [14.] | - | - |
7 |
||
26. | Tabor Kristen |
4 [19.] |
2 [21.] | - |
1 [27.] | R |
7 |
||
28. | Hartmann Todd | R |
5 [7.] | - |
1 [10.] | - |
6 |
||
28. | McCarty Scott | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - |
6 |
||
28. | Compton Jonathan | - | - |
2 [10.] | - |
4 [6.] |
6 |
||
31. | Binckley Ron |
2 [28.] |
2 [23.] | - |
1 [12.] | - |
5 |
||
31. | Miller Chris | R |
2 [37.] |
2 [15.] |
1 [15.] | R |
5 |
||
31. | Olmstead Jeffrey |
2 [13.] |
2 [11.] | - |
1 [11.] | - |
5 |
||
31. | Anderson Cooper |
2 [14.] |
2 [14.] | - |
1 [20.] | - |
5 |
||
31. | Genack Eric | - | - |
5 [7.] | - | - |
5 |
||
31. | Castro Jeff |
2 [21.] |
2 [38.] | - |
1 [25.] | - |
5 |
||
31. | Steinhagen Christoph | - |
2 [33.] | - | - |
3 [7.] |
5 |
||
31. | Tabor Madelyn | - |
4 [32.] | - |
1 [30.] | R |
5 |
||
39. | Tabor Matthew |
2 [18.] |
2 [20.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Nelson Justin |
2 [23.] |
2 [24.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Crouch Scott | - | - |
4 [12.] | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Coyle William |
2 [29.] |
2 [31.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Briley Todd | - | - |
4 R | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Conrad Wayne |
2 [25.] |
2 [29.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
39. | Buban Garret |
2 [12.] |
2 [35.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
46. | Gouveia Milton |
2 [22.] | - | - | - |
1 [9.] |
3 |
||
46. | Frentress Eric |
2 [27.] | R |
- |
1 | - |
3 |
||
46. | Cochell Jason | - |
2 [18.] | - |
1 [37.] | - |
3 |
||
46. | Clarke Phil | - |
2 [19.] | - |
1 [17.] | - |
3 |
||
46. | Kroeze Niels | - |
2 [15.] | - |
1 [19.] | - |
3 |
||
46. | Heredos Doug |
2 [31.] | R |
- |
1 [18.] | - |
3 |
||
46. | Bartosek Victor | R |
2 [25.] | - |
1 [26.] | - |
3 |
||
46. | Dorrough Sean |
2 [20.] | R |
- |
1 [24.] | - |
3 |
||
54. | Gobright Robert | - |
2 [22.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Stark Brian |
2 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Williams Mitchell | - |
2 [26.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Bendt Jared | - |
2 [13.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | DeFrain David |
2 [33.] | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Miller Michael | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Weaver Matthew |
2 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Nile Richard | - |
2 [27.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Du Peng |
2 [26.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Hunter Bret | - | - |
2 [19.] | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Tabor Bruce | R |
2 [30.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Kohorn Adam |
2 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Schofhauser Eric | - |
2 [36.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Wlodarczyk Radoslaw | - | - |
2 [13.] | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Ankeny Garth | R |
2 [12.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Shibao Robert |
2 [32.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Baglin Flynn | - |
2 [16.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Cerninski Sasa | - | - |
2 [17.] | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | King Jennifer | R |
2 [17.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
54. | Faires Taylor |
2 [24.] | - | - |
[31.] | - |
2 |
||
54. | Yonkers Evan | - | - |
2 [18.] | - | - |
2 |
||
75. | Van Tilburg Sage | R |
- | - |
1 [22.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Jankowski Karen | - | - | - |
1 [34.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Hintz Dave | - | - | - |
1 [35.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Heidsiek Brian | R |
R |
- |
1 [36.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Jidas Matthew | - | - | - |
1 [38.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Sofiyskiy Vlad | - | - | - |
1 [28.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Alspaugh David | - | R |
- |
1 [21.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Olivier Laurent | - | - | - |
1 [33.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Orozco Brandon | R |
- | - |
1 | - |
1 |
||
75. | Tabor Henry | - | - | - |
1 [29.] | R |
1 |
||
75. | Redd Steven | - | - | - |
1 [9.] | - |
1 |
||
75. | Rimmer Josie | - | - | - |
1 [32.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Skucas Krista |
[1.] |
[2.] | - | - | - |
48 |
||
2. | Bautista Andrés |
[8.] |
[1.] | - |
[6.] | - |
42 |
||
3. | Despain Michael | - |
[4.] |
[1.] | - | - |
35 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Albert Samuel | 1 | |
= | Perusina Alejandro | 1 | |
= | Despain Jacob | 1 | |
= | Seehorn Jeff | 1 | |
= | Brassfield Matthew | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Albert Samuel | 21 | |
2. | Despain Jacob | 8 | |
3. | Perusina Alejandro | 6 | |
4. | Brassfield Matthew | 5 | |
5. | Seehorn Jeff | 4 | |
6. | O'Driscoll Chris | 3 | |
7. | Miller Andy | 2 | |
8. | Gierman Josh | 1 | |
= | Peretz David | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Perusina Alejandro | 16 | |
2. | Albert Samuel | 14 | |
3. | O'Driscoll Chris | 9 | |
4. | Brassfield Matthew | 6 | |
5. | Seehorn Jeff | 4 | |
6. | Despain Jacob | 2 |