Season 2020
USA
ARA West 2020
11. 7. – 12. 7. 2020, Boise, Idaho • Idaho Rally Group • gravel • Other years
Event has been canceled due to the COVID-19
15. 8. – 16. 8. 2020, Rangley, Colorado • Rally Colorado • entries/finish - 38/24 • gravel 208.32 km • Other years
1. | Booth Ryan - Dobbs Nicholas | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:29:48.3 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:38:24.6 | |||
3. | Donnelly Martin - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:43:02.3 |
1. | Booth Ryan - Dobbs Nicholas | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:29:47.6 | |||
2. | Brown David - Brown Michael | Subaru Impreza RS | 2:38:24.0 | |||
3. | Donnelly Martin - Brady Martin | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:43:01.8 |
Round 1 of California Super Season 2020-2021
19. 9. 2020, Shelton, Washington • Ojibwe Forest Rally • gravel • Other years
7. 11. 2020, Tonopah, Nevada • Southwest RallyCup Series • entries/finish - 14/9 • gravel 93.60 km • Other years
1. | Brown David - Pfeil Zach | Subaru Impreza RS | 52:28.3 | |||
2. | D'Orazio André - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta R1 | 57:56.5 | |||
3. | Manansala Ernie - Bautista Andrés | Subaru Impreza RS | 58:28.1 |
1. | Brown David - Pfeil Zach | Subaru Impreza RS | 52:28.3 | |||
2. | D'Orazio André - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta R1 | 57:56.5 | |||
3. | Manansala Ernie - Bautista Andrés | Subaru Impreza RS | 58:28.1 |
13. 11. – 15. 11. 2020, Shelton, Washington • Painted Pony Promotions Olympus Rally • entries/finish - 43/35 • gravel 150.98 km • Other years
1. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 1:56:35.0 | |||
2. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:00:16.1 | |||
3. | DeFrain David - Manspeaker Tracy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:01:21.6 |
1. | Clark David - Willetts Jamie | BMW M3 E36 | 1:56:35.0 | |||
2. | Brassfield Matthew - Berg Kristi | Subaru Impreza WRX | 2:00:16.1 | |||
3. | DeFrain David - Manspeaker Tracy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:01:21.6 |
Event has been postponed from original date 25-26.04.2020 due to the spread of COVID-19
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Brown David |
14 [2.] |
12 [1.] | - |
26 |
||
2. | Clark David | - | - |
17 [1.] |
17 |
||
3. | Brassfield Matthew | - | - |
14 [2.] |
14 |
||
4. | DeFrain David | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
4. | Donnelly Martin |
12 [3.] | - | - |
12 |
||
6. | Gierman Josh | - | - |
10 [4.] |
10 |
||
6. | Smith Gary |
10 [4.] | - | - |
10 |
||
8. | Fowlkes Jacob | - | - |
8 [5.] |
8 |
||
8. | Ramos Alex |
2 [15.] |
6 [4.] | - |
8 |
||
8. | Manansala Ernie | - |
8 [3.] | - |
8 |
||
8. | Gandhi Krishna |
8 [5.] | - | - |
8 |
||
12. | Coleman Eliza |
2 [23.] |
5 [5.] | - |
7 |
||
13. | Crabb Spencer | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
13. | Matthews Roger |
6 [6.] | - | - |
6 |
||
15. | Olona Steven |
5 [7.] | - | - |
5 |
||
15. | Perser Mathieu | - | - |
5 [7.] |
5 |
||
15. | De Castro Diego |
2 [10.] |
3 [7.] | - |
5 |
||
18. | Yglesias Roberto |
2 [22.] | - |
2 [32.] |
4 |
||
18. | Chadney Alexander | - | - |
4 [8.] |
4 |
||
18. | Munger Tyler | - |
4 [6.] | - |
4 |
||
18. | Wickberg Tim |
2 [16.] | - |
2 [17.] |
4 |
||
18. | Miller Michael |
4 [8.] | R |
- |
4 |
||
18. | Sturgeon Jacob |
2 [20.] | - |
2 [25.] |
4 |
||
18. | Guagenti Peter |
2 [21.] | - |
2 [35.] |
4 |
||
25. | Sebot Julien |
3 [9.] | - | R |
3 |
||
26. | Van Tilburg Sage | - | - |
2 [18.] |
2 |
||
26. | Waweru Ngengi | - | - |
2 [30.] |
2 |
||
26. | Sperry Daniel | - | - |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
26. | Jidas Matthew | - | - |
2 [33.] |
2 |
||
26. | McCarty Scott |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Anderson Cooper | - | - |
2 [20.] |
2 |
||
26. | Churchill Steven | - | - |
2 [34.] |
2 |
||
26. | Miller Chris | R |
- |
2 [13.] |
2 |
||
26. | Rossiter Andrew |
2 [14.] | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Weaver Matthew | - | - |
2 [21.] |
2 |
||
26. | Peretz David | - |
2 [8.] | - |
2 |
||
26. | Hovinga Chase | - | - |
2 [31.] |
2 |
||
26. | Barnes Matt | - | - |
2 [22.] |
2 |
||
26. | Conrad Wayne | - | - |
2 [10.] |
2 |
||
26. | Wolfe Lars | - | - |
2 [23.] |
2 |
||
26. | Turner Matt | - | - |
2 [11.] |
2 |
||
26. | Smith Donnie |
2 [17.] | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Hendricks Tyler | - | - |
2 [24.] |
2 |
||
26. | Carapetyan Dave |
2 [11.] | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Greer Steve | - | - |
2 [12.] |
2 |
||
26. | Chavez Tony |
2 [18.] | R |
- |
2 |
||
26. | Hartmann Todd | - | - |
2 [26.] |
2 |
||
26. | Lasek Bucky |
2 [13.] | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Reavis Andrew | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
26. | Despain Michael |
2 [19.] | - | - |
2 |
||
26. | Bouffioux Ryan | - | - |
2 [27.] |
2 |
||
26. | Salsbery Corey | - | - |
2 [15.] |
2 |
||
26. | Saada Kristin | - | - |
2 [28.] |
2 |
||
26. | Clark Larry | - | - |
2 [16.] |
2 |
||
26. | Gouveia Milton | - | - |
2 [29.] |
2 |
||
56. | Arboleda Christian | - |
1 [9.] | - |
1 |
||
Booth Ryan |
17 [1.] |
- | - |
17 |
|||
D'Orazio André | - |
10 [2.] |
- |
10 |
|||
Hunter Bret |
2 [24.] |
R |
- |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Willetts Jamie | - | - |
17 [1.] |
17 |
||
2. | Brown Michael |
14 [2.] | - | - |
14 |
||
2. | Berg Kristi | - | - |
14 [2.] |
14 |
||
4. | Pfeil Zach | - |
12 [1.] | - |
12 |
||
4. | Manspeaker Tracy | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
6. | Bautista Andrés |
2 [15.] |
8 [3.] |
R
|
10 |
||
6. | Adels Kiersten | - | - |
10 [4.] |
10 |
||
8. | Katagiri Colin | - | - |
8 [5.] |
8 |
||
8. | Baxter Jake |
8 [5.] | - | - |
8 |
||
10. | Freeze Sarah | - |
6 [4.] | - |
6 |
||
10. | Crabb Peter | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
12. | Purkisher Lauren |
5 [7.] | - | - |
5 |
||
12. | Quiet Daniel |
2 [10.] |
3 [7.] | - |
5 |
||
12. | Ostheller Rachel | - | - |
5 [7.] |
5 |
||
15. | Vasquez Will |
2 [22.] | - |
2 [32.] |
4 |
||
15. | Rhoads Matthew |
2 [21.] | - |
2 [35.] |
4 |
||
15. | Kroeze Niels | - | - |
4 [8.] |
4 |
||
15. | Plaza Maribel |
2 [20.] | - |
2 [25.] |
4 |
||
15. | Fellers Craig | - |
4 [6.] | - |
4 |
||
15. | Miller Angelica |
4 [8.] |
R
|
- |
4 |
||
15. | Trott Matthew |
2 [16.] | - |
2 [17.] |
4 |
||
22. | Hansen Kathryn |
R
|
- |
3 [9.] |
3 |
||
23. | Bis Steve |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Callahan Shawn | - | - |
2 [26.] |
2 |
||
23. | Thomas Zachary | - | - |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
23. | Zikesch Franz | - | - |
2 [28.] |
2 |
||
23. | Jidas Shannon | - | - |
2 [33.] |
2 |
||
23. | Abell Nolan | - | - |
2 [20.] |
2 |
||
23. | Robinson Doug |
2 [18.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Neshem Dean | - | - |
2 [34.] |
2 |
||
23. | Winnat Steve | - | - |
2 [27.] |
2 |
||
23. | Miller Michelle |
R
|
- |
2 [13.] |
2 |
||
23. | Nicholls Chris |
2 [17.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Upton Makisa | - | - |
2 [30.] |
2 |
||
23. | Gobright Robert | - | - |
2 [16.] |
2 |
||
23. | Greer Kelly | - | - |
2 [12.] |
2 |
||
23. | Gillow-Wiles Jack |
2 [14.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Campbell Anthony | - | - |
2 [14.] |
2 |
||
23. | Link Peter | - | - |
2 [18.] |
2 |
||
23. | McClure Matthew | - | - |
2 [15.] |
2 |
||
23. | Proseus Bryce | - | - |
2 [31.] |
2 |
||
23. | Hansen Christina | - | - |
2 [21.] |
2 |
||
23. | Trajkov Stefan | - | - |
2 [29.] |
2 |
||
23. | Despain Jacob |
2 [19.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Payne Carl | - | - |
2 [22.] |
2 |
||
23. | Cohen Aron | - |
2 [8.] | - |
2 |
||
23. | Amato Robert |
2 [11.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Brooks Dominic | - | - |
2 [23.] |
2 |
||
23. | Mead Nicholas | - | - |
2 [10.] |
2 |
||
23. | Skucas Krista |
2 [13.] | - | - |
2 |
||
23. | Eirich Ryan | - | - |
2 [24.] |
2 |
||
23. | Hooker Dylan | - | - |
2 [11.] |
2 |
||
53. | Cuenca Chamba Rubén Antonio | - |
1 [9.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Booth Ryan | 1 | |
= | Brown David | 1 | |
= | Clark David | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Booth Ryan | 13 | |
2. | Brown David | 7 | |
3. | Clark David | 5 | |
4. | Perusina Alejandro | 3 | |
5. | Gierman Josh | 1 | |
= | Salsbery Corey | 1 | |
= | Perser Mathieu | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Booth Ryan | 11 | |
= | Clark David | 11 | |
3. | Brown David | 9 |