Season 1994
Switzerland
Switzerland 1994
18. 3. – 19. 3. 1994, Courgenay • entries/finish - 63/41 • asphalt 264.18 km • Other years
1. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:21:51 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:22:06 | |||
3. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Häring Andreas | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:25:35 |
1. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:21:51 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:22:06 | |||
3. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Häring Andreas | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:25:35 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 1994, Saint-Vincent • entries/finish - 164/91 • asphalt 191.90 km - (cancelled 17.76 km) • Other years
1. | Gregis Michele - Baggio Lucio | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:56:47 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:56:59 | |||
3. | Zonca Gianluca - Martini Alberto | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:57:22 |
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:56:59 | |||
2. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Häring Andreas | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:05:26 | ||
3. | Canonica Paolo - Rizzo Gianmaria | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:09:07 |
14. 5. 1994, Bure • entries/finish - 64/55 • asphalt - gravel 91.71 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Jonzier Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:01:06 | |||
2. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:01:36 | |||
3. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Häring Andreas | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:04:16 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Jonzier Bernard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 1:01:06 | |||
2. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:01:36 | |||
3. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Häring Andreas | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 1:04:16 |
Itinerary of the rally was secret until the start and drivers only did two turns of recce with rally cars.
25. 6. 1994, Le Sépey • entries/finish - 72/56 • asphalt 138.43 km - (cancelled 20.05 km) • Other years
1. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:12:34 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:13:17 | |||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:16:12 |
1. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:12:34 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:13:17 | |||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie - Monnet Christian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:16:12 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 1994, Saint-Cergue • entries/finish - 81/41 • asphalt 226.65 km • Other years
1. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:16:54 | |||
2. | Weber Etienne - Recouso Mont Serrat | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:22:52 | ||
3. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Götte Erich | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:26:25 |
1. | Dubler Philippe - Antonino Dolores | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 2:16:54 | |||
2. | Weber Etienne - Recouso Mont Serrat | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:22:52 | ||
3. | Schmidlin Ruedi - Götte Erich | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 2:26:25 |
24. 9. – 25. 9. 1994, San Maurizio d'Opaglio • entries/finish - 152/95 • asphalt 85.00 km • Other years
1. | Uzzeni Pierfranco - Bondesan Fausto | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:06:17 | |||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:21 | |||
3. | Vedelago Gianfranco - Nebiolo Gabriele | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:07:17 |
1. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:06:21 | |||
2. | Beltrami Massimo - Durante Davide | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | 1:09:38 | |||
3. | Sulmoni Paolo - Bernasconi Enzo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 1:10:03 |
27. 10. – 29. 10. 1994, Sierre, Martigny • Association Valaisanne de Solidarité Rallye • entries/finish - 69/41 • asphalt - snow 286.64 km - (cancelled 20.94 km) • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:14:58 | ||
2. | Jaquillard Christian - Jaquillard Christiane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ecurie Rolloise | 3:16:37 | ||
3. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 3:20:33 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Jaquillard Christian |
9 [2.] |
10 [1.] | - |
9 [2.] | R |
10 [1.] |
9 |
47 |
||
2. | Dubler Philippe |
10 [1.] | R |
7 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
4 [7.] | R |
41 |
||
3. | Carron Jean-Marie |
8 [4.] | R |
R |
8 [3.] | R |
8 [5.] |
8 |
32 |
||
4. | Schmidlin Ruedi |
8 [3.] |
9 [2.] |
6 [3.] | R |
8 [3.] |
[11.] | - |
31 |
||
5. | Caminada Luigi | - |
7 [4.] |
[10.] |
7 [4.] | R |
7 [6.] | R |
21 |
||
6. | Burri Olivier | R |
- |
8 [1.] | - | - | - |
10 |
18 |
||
7. | Galli Antonio | - |
4 [7.] |
[20.] | - |
4 [9.] |
6 [9.] |
2 |
16 |
||
7. | Beltrami Massimo | - | R |
- | R |
7 [4.] |
9 [2.] | R |
16 |
||
9. | Houlmann Fabrice | R |
- |
5 [5.] |
6 [5.] | - |
4 [12.] | R |
15 |
||
9. | Torday Robert | - |
6 [11.] | - |
5 [9.] | - | - |
3 |
14 |
||
9. | Bonny François | R |
5 [6.] |
1 [9.] |
1 [13.] | R |
- |
7 |
14 |
||
12. | Chappuis Jean-François |
7 [5.] | R |
6 [4.] | R |
R |
- | R |
13 |
||
12. | Müller Patrick |
2 [11.] | R |
- |
4 [8.] |
7 [5.] | - | R |
13 |
||
14. | Crausaz Georges | - | - |
[21.] |
2 [19.] |
5 [6.] | - |
4 |
11 |
||
14. | Gillet Olivier |
5 [7.] | - | - |
6 [6.] | R |
- | R |
11 |
||
14. | Toletti Gabriele | - |
6 [5.] | - | R |
R |
5 [10.] | R |
11 |
||
14. | Pingitore Cesare | R |
R |
R |
2 [12.] |
6 [7.] | R |
3 |
11 |
||
18. | Darbellay Georges | R |
R |
[11.] | R |
3 [13.] |
7 [4.] | R |
10 |
||
18. | Althaus Nicolas |
6 [6.] | - |
4 [6.] | - | R |
- | - |
10 |
||
20. | Décosterd Michel | R |
- |
2 [8.] |
3 [10.] | R |
- |
4 |
9 |
||
20. | Weber Etienne | - | - | - | - |
9 [2.] | - | R |
9 |
||
22. | Canonica Paolo | - |
8 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
22. | Roux Philippe | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
8 |
||
22. | Sulmoni Paolo | - | R |
- | - | - |
8 [3.] | - |
8 |
||
25. | Goffinet Hervé |
4 [13.] | - |
3 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
25. | Goudron Patrick |
3 [14.] | R |
- |
4 [11.] | - | - | R |
7 |
||
25. | Henny Cyril |
1 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
7 |
||
25. | Bigler Serge |
4 [9.] | - |
3 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
25. | Girolamo Jean-Laurent | - | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
7 |
||
30. | Burger Kaspar | - | - |
[19.] |
3 [16.] | R |
3 [8.] | - |
6 |
||
31. | Petignat Daniel |
[30.] |
5 [13.] |
[30.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
31. | Gury Marc |
1 [20.] | - |
2 [14.] |
[38.] |
2 [15.] | - | R |
5 |
||
31. | Farron Etienne | R |
- | - | - |
5 [8.] | - | - |
5 |
||
31. | Girardin Philippe |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
31. | Leutwyler Bruno |
[15.] | - | - |
5 [7.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
31. | Luisier Patrick | - | - |
[23.] |
[36.] | - | - |
5 |
5 |
||
37. | Stäheli Erich | - |
4 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
37. | Berset Christophe | - | - |
[22.] | - |
4 [10.] | - | - |
4 |
||
37. | Aebi Gilles | - | - |
1 [18.] |
[22.] | - | - |
2 |
3 |
||
37. | Gatani Daniele |
[18.] | - | - | - |
3 [11.] | - | - |
3 |
||
37. | Prada Michel | - | - | - |
[40.] |
[17.] |
3 [13.] | - |
3 |
||
37. | Galli Alan | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
37. | Bürki Jean-Pierre |
3 [10.] | R |
- | R |
[16.] | - | - |
3 |
||
44. | Esposito Rodolfo | - | - | - |
[45.] |
[23.] |
2 [14.] | R |
2 |
||
44. | Sieber Daniel | - | - |
[17.] | R |
2 [12.] | - | - |
2 |
||
44. | Tissières Pierre-Daniel | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
44. | Bassin Frank |
2 [17.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
48. | Boichat Thierry | - | - | - |
[27.] | - | - |
1 |
1 |
||
48. | Ravier Jean-Claude |
[26.] | - |
[40.] |
[49.] |
1 [32.] | - | - |
1 |
||
48. | Fournier Victor | - |
1 [10.] |
[49.] |
[23.] | - |
[16.] | - |
1 |
||
48. | Auguadri Fabiano |
[23.] | - |
[31.] |
[26.] | - |
1 [15.] | - |
1 |
||
48. | Bachmann Pascal | - | - | - | - |
1 [14.] | - | - |
1 |
||
48. | Troillet Claude | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
1 |
||
48. | Weinmann Patrick | - | - | - |
1 [21.] | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dubler Philippe | 3 | |
2. | Jaquillard Christian | 2 | |
3. | Burri Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Jaquillard Christian | 44 | |
2. | Dubler Philippe | 35 | |
3. | Burri Olivier | 33 | |
4. | Schmidlin Ruedi | 5 |