Season 2019
Belgium
Belgium Historic 2019
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2019, Landen • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 161.56 km • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:21:15.3 | |||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Sibille Pierre | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:21:32.9 | |||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:15.1 |
1. | Kenis Guino - Vanoverschelde Bjorn | BMW M3 E30 | RT Titanic | 1:32:35.5 | ||
2. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Autostal Atlantic | 1:37:49.6 | ||
3. | Kerkhove Arthur - Doublet Christophe | Ford Escort MK2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:40:01.9 |
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2019, Spa • entries/finish - 53/31 • asphalt 202.41 km • Other years
1. | Cherain Cédric - Sibille Pierre | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:52:26.7 | |||
2. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:52:39.7 | ||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Icepol Racing Team | 1:54:32.7 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - D'alleine Kris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 2:15:04.1 | ||
2. | Delhez Johnny - Duchesne Vincent | Ford Escort RS | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:15:37.4 | ||
3. | Gerome Jean-Michel - Geilenkirchen Noël | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:18:43.7 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2019, Tielt • entries/finish - 76/55 • asphalt 157.79 km - (cancelled 22.13 km) • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:14:50.4 | |||
2. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Hainaut Motor Club | 1:15:08.9 | ||
3. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:15:17.9 |
1. | Toorré Nick - Verschoore Frank | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4-door | Autostal Atlantic | 1:26:27.2 | ||
2. | Deveux Dirk - D'alleine Kris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:26:58.1 | ||
3. | Oosterlinck Sascha - Vanden Berghe Brecht | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:30:02.7 |
26. 4. – 28. 4. 2019, Jambes • entries/finish - 86/62 • asphalt 220.74 km - (cancelled 23.41 km) • Other years
1. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:51:42.9 | ||
2. | Cherain Cédric - Portier Xavier | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:51:45.9 | |||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:52:56.6 |
1. | Kerkhove Arthur - Durnez Isabel | Ford Escort MK2 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:16:12.3 | ||
2. | Tollet Emile - Lamy Nicolas | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ecurie New Racing | 2:16:57.7 | ||
3. | Gillot Benoit - Mattart Géraldine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Ecurie New Racing | 2:18:09.6 |
17. 5. – 18. 5. 2019, Bocholt • entries/finish - 49/32 • asphalt - gravel 152.37 km • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Eelbode Bram | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:30:33.1 | |||
2. | Verschueren Vincent - Broekaert Gert | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:30:45.3 | ||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:30:57.1 |
1. | Deveux Dirk - D'alleine Kris | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:41:10.5 | ||
2. | Kenis Guino - Verbaeten Cindy | BMW M3 E30 | RT Titanic | 1:41:57.5 | ||
3. | Maes Jens - Verhaeghe Steve | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Atlantic | 1:48:13.3 |
27. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Ypres • entries/finish - 36/21 • asphalt 170.06 km • Other years
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:39:19.9 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:40:54.8 | ||
3. | Merlevede Christophe - Vandromme Giljan | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:41:59.5 |
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:39:19.9 | ||
2. | Merlevede Christophe - Vandromme Giljan | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 1:41:59.5 | ||
3. | Kenis Guino - Pattyn Bjorn | BMW M3 E30 | RT Titanic | 1:44:07.7 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Ypres • entries/finish - 25/16 • asphalt 137.95 km - (cancelled 11.82 km) • Other years
1. | Merlevede Cedriek - Vandenbussche Jeffrey | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Atlantic | 1:16:12.6 | ||
2. | Deveux Dirk - Smeets Eddy | Ford Escort MK2 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:16:18.3 | ||
3. | Kerkhove Arthur - Doublet Christophe | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 1:17:52.9 |
1. | Merlevede Cedriek - Vandenbussche Jeffrey | Opel Ascona B | Autostal Atlantic | 1:16:12.6 | ||
2. | Deveux Dirk - Smeets Eddy | Ford Escort MK2 | Renstal Trommelke | 1:16:18.3 | ||
3. | Kerkhove Arthur - Doublet Christophe | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 1:17:52.9 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Roeselare • entries/finish - 87/58 • asphalt 199.60 km • Other years
1. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:52:39.5 | |||
2. | Demaerschalk Kevin - Vanneste Lara | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:52:51.6 | ||
3. | Verschueren Vincent - Prévot Stéphane | Škoda Fabia R5 | Autostal Duindistel | 1:52:59.9 |
1. | Syx Bjorn - Vanrobaeys Ari | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:03:31.4 | ||
2. | Lietaer Paul - Vienne Bruno | Opel Manta 400 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:04:01.0 | ||
3. | Kerckhof Danny - Dejonghe Kristof | BMW M3 E30 | Autostal Atlantic | 2:07:59.4 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, St. Vith • entries/finish - 57/33 • asphalt 150.24 km • Other years
1. | Fernémont Adrian - Maillen Samuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ecurie New Racing | 1:25:19.5 | ||
2. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Icepol Racing Team | 1:25:35.0 | ||
3. | Bedoret Sébastien - Walbrecq Thomas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:25:58.1 |
1. | Kerkhove Arthur - Doublet Christophe | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Autostal Duindistel | 1:40:47.2 | ||
2. | Deblauwe Patrick - Lemaire Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:42:50.9 | ||
3. | Oosterlinck Sascha - Verleye Nick | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Autostal Atlantic | 1:46:35.7 |
1. 11. – 3. 11. 2019, Huy • entries/finish - 137/94 • asphalt 221.02 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Dubois Thomas | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 2:00:32.0 | |||
2. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Citroën C3 R5 | 2:01:24.6 | |||
3. | de Mevius Ghislain - Jalet Johan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Icepol Racing Team | 2:01:45.0 |
1. | Daco Christophe - Sevrin Marc | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:24:41.2 | ||
2. | Deblauwe Patrick - Lemaire Jonathan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 2:24:51.1 | ||
3. | Deveux Dirk - Vangrieken Johnny | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Renstal Trommelke | 2:27:12.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Deblauwe Patrick | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
28 |
||
2. | Temperville Franklin |
10 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
3. | Gerome Jean-Michel | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
4. | Tollet Emile | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
5. | Declercq Piet | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Oosterlinck Sascha | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - |
8 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||
1. | Lemaire Jonathan | - |
8 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
28 |
||
2. | Lamy Nicolas | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
3. | Denys Dieter | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
4. | Blondeel Frank | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [1.] | - | - |
10 |
||
5. | Van Eeckhoutte Xavier |
10 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
6. | Geilenkirchen Noël | - |
10 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
7. | Verleye Nick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [2.] | - |
8 |