Season 2019
Hungary
Hungary Rally3 - South 2019
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Orfű • MRT • entries/finish - 53/41 • asphalt 42.00 km • Other years
1. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Kovács Szabolcs | Škoda Fabia R5 | Érdi Team Kft. | 19:57.3 | ||
2. | Ranga László jun. - "Janek" | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ranga Rally Team | 20:18.5 | ||
3. | "Sasa" - Ollé Rebeka | Škoda Fabia R5 | TMC Rallysport Kft. | 20:33.9 |
1. | Geiger Máté - Uber Johann | Lada VAZ 2101 | Sopianae Technikai SE | 22:42.3 | ||
2. | Molnár Zoltán - Vinter Ágnes | Lada VAZ 21053 | 22:44.3 | |||
3. | Janovich Roland - Csáthy Miklós | Lada VAZ 21011 | 22:55.7 |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2019, Magyarbóly • Balatonyi Rallye Team • entries/finish - 34/24 • asphalt 34.50 km • Other years
1. | Janovich Roland - Csáthy Miklós | Lada VAZ 21011 | 28:01.7 | |||
2. | Dénes Szabolcs - Dénesné Varga Katalin | Lada VAZ 2101 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 28:25.7 | ||
3. | Kubovics István - Gerendás Ádám | Lada VAZ 2105 | Full-Autó SE | 28:35.7 |
1. | Janovich Roland - Csáthy Miklós | Lada VAZ 21011 | 28:01.7 | |||
2. | Dénes Szabolcs - Dénesné Varga Katalin | Lada VAZ 2101 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 28:25.7 | ||
2. | Kubovics István - Gerendás Ádám | Lada VAZ 2105 | Full-Autó SE | 28:35.7 |
15. 6. – 16. 6. 2019, Bakonya • Balatonyi Rallye Team • entries/finish - 55/48 • asphalt 41.10 km - (cancelled 6.60 km) • Other years
1. | Geiger Máté - Uber Johann | Lada VAZ 2101 | Sopianae Technikai SE | 20:37.6 | ||
2. | Janovich Roland - Csáthy Miklós | Lada VAZ 21011 | 20:50.3 | |||
3. | Dénes Szabolcs - Dénesné Varga Katalin | Lada VAZ 2101 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 20:52.7 |
1. | Geiger Máté - Uber Johann | Lada VAZ 2101 | Sopianae Technikai SE | 20:37.6 | ||
2. | Janovich Roland - Csáthy Miklós | Lada VAZ 21011 | 20:50.3 | |||
3. | Dénes Szabolcs - Dénesné Varga Katalin | Lada VAZ 2101 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 20:52.7 |
SS 4 & 5 were cancelled for Licenses drivers
17. 8. – 18. 8. 2019, Oroszlány • Gáz 2000 Kft. • entries/finish - 75/50 • asphalt 44.40 km • Other years
1. | Hevesi István - Bottyán János | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Korda Racing Kft. | 23:31.1 | ||
2. | Matics Mihály - Németh Gergely | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Gránit Motorsport Kft. | 23:37.2 | ||
3. | Hevesi Norbert - Schmidt Tamás | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | K-Tech Motorsport | 23:57.5 |
1. | Janovich Roland - Csáthy Miklós | Lada VAZ 21011 | 26:23.8 | |||
2. | Geiger Máté - Uber Johann | Lada VAZ 2101 | Sopianae Technikai SE | 26:28.1 | ||
3. | Dénes Szabolcs - Dénesné Varga Katalin | Lada VAZ 2101 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 26:28.8 |
7. 9. – 8. 9. 2019, Porrogszentkirály • Balatonyi Rallye Team • entries/finish - 47/35 • asphalt 36.00 km • Other years
1. | Koltai Tibor - Fehér László | Lada VAZ 21074 | 20:28.8 | |||
2. | Geng Bence - Geng Ferenc | Opel Corsa A GSi | G2 Racing Team ASE | 20:52.4 | ||
3. | Hajdú Zoltán - Jozipovics Tímea | Lada VFTS | Full-Autó SE | 20:53.6 |
1. | Koltai Tibor - Fehér László | Lada VAZ 21074 | 20:28.8 | |||
2. | Geng Bence - Geng Ferenc | Opel Corsa A GSi | G2 Racing Team ASE | 20:52.4 | ||
3. | Hajdú Zoltán - Jozipovics Tímea | Lada VFTS | Full-Autó SE | 20:53.6 |
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2019, Orfű • MRT • entries/finish - 58/48 • asphalt 37.80 km • Other years
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Ford Fiesta R5 | Klaus Motorsport | 19:11.4 | ||
2. | Bacsa Tamás - Hanyik Gergely | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | LPWM Sport Kft. | 19:35.9 | ||
3. | Csík Zoltán - Csík Zsuzsanna | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Csíkmotorsport Kft. | 20:18.6 |
1. | Janovich Roland - Csáthy Miklós | Lada VAZ 21011 | 21:13.2 | |||
2. | Dénes Szabolcs - Dénesné Varga Katalin | Lada VAZ 2101 | Horváth Rallye ASE | 21:29.1 | ||
3. | Kubovics István - Gerendás Ádám | Lada VAZ 2105 | 21:30.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Janovich Roland |
12 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
[27.] |
20 [1.] |
87 |
||
2. | Geiger Máté |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] |
[34.] | R |
55 |
||
3. | Dénes Szabolcs | R |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | R |
15 [2.] |
54 |
||
4. | Kubovics István | - |
12 [2.] |
8 [5.] |
10 [4.] | - |
12 [3.] |
42 |
||
5. | Geng Bence |
6 [6.] | - | - |
3 [8.] |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] |
34 |
||
6. | Molnár Zoltán |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] | - | - | - |
8 [5.] |
33 |
||
7. | "Dugo" |
10 [4.] | - |
10 [4.] | - |
10 [4.] |
2 [9.] |
32 |
||
8. | Hajdú Zoltán |
4 [7.] |
1 [10.] |
6 [6.] |
2 [9.] |
12 [3.] |
6 [6.] |
31 |
||
9. | Koltai Tibor | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
20 |
||
10. | "Edu" |
3 [8.] | - | - |
4 [7.] |
8 [5.] |
1 [10.] |
16 |
||
11. | Bíró Gergő |
8 [5.] | - | - |
[12.] |
3 [8.] |
[11.] |
11 |
||
12. | Dudás István Márton | - | - |
4 [7.] |
6 [6.] | - | - |
10 |
||
13. | "Puli" |
[15.] |
8 [5.] |
1 [10.] |
[30.] | - |
[31.] |
9 |
||
14. | "Bimbó" | - | - | R |
8 [5.] | - | - |
8 |
||
15. | Paczur Dominik-Manó |
1 [10.] |
[12.] |
[15.] | - |
6 [6.] |
[12.] |
7 |
||
16. | Oberling Krisztián | - |
4 [7.] |
[11.] | R |
- |
3 [8.] |
7 |
||
17. | "Buszos" | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
18. | Matyikó Zoltán | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - |
4 |
||
19. | "Puki" | - | - | - | R |
- |
4 [7.] |
4 |
||
20. | Gráber Tamás |
2 [9.] |
2 [9.] |
[23.] | - | - |
[16.] |
4 |
||
21. | Barabás Olivér | - |
3 [8.] |
[24.] |
[37.] |
[16.] |
[25.] |
3 |
||
22. | Apkó Dániel | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
23. | Biránti Dániel | - | - |
2 [9.] |
1 [10.] | - | - |
3 |
||
24. | Csibrák Zoltán | - | - | - |
[17.] |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
25. | Tóth Zoltán | R |
- |
[16.] |
[15.] |
1 [10.] |
[15.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Janovich Roland | 3 | |
2. | Geiger Máté | 2 | |
3. | Koltai Tibor | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Janovich Roland | 12 | |
2. | Geiger Máté | 11 | |
3. | Koltai Tibor | 3 | |
4. | Téczely Tamás | 2 | |
= | Kubovics István | 2 | |
6. | Molnár Zoltán | 1 | |
= | Dénes Szabolcs | 1 | |
= | "Bimbó" | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Janovich Roland | 19 | |
2. | Geiger Máté | 6 | |
3. | Koltai Tibor | 4 | |
4. | Téczely Tamás | 2 | |
5. | Molnár Zoltán | 1 | |
= | "Bimbó" | 1 |