Season 2019
Romania
Dacia Newcomer (RO) 2019
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Arges - Piteşti • entries/finish - 58/42 • asphalt 100.58 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 55:45.7 | ||
2. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 57:08.2 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 57:31.1 |
1. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:14:31.7 | |||
2. | Popescu Florian Cornel - Gheondea Alexandru | Dacia Logan | 1:15:27.6 | |||
3. | Mândruț Dan - Pîrvan Paul | Dacia Logan | 1:18:15.6 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2019, Arad • entries/finish - 54/43 • gravel 134.57 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:22:13.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:04.8 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:26:05.4 |
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:53:00.5 | |||
2. | Benea Radu - Hicea Andrei | Dacia Logan | 1:55:24.2 | |||
3. | Luca Artur - Căpeț Mihai Nicolae | Dacia Sandero | 2:16:05.5 |
21. 6. – 22. 6. 2019, Bacău • entries/finish - 45/37 • gravel 106.23 km • Other years
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:10:47.9 | ||
2. | Răspopa Adrian - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:11:46.6 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:12:05.3 |
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:32:17.5 | |||
2. | Popescu Florian Cornel - Gheondea Alexandru | Dacia Logan | 1:38:01.1 | |||
3. | Luca Artur - Căpeț Mihai Nicolae | Dacia Sandero | 1:42:43.2 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2019, Odorheiu Secuiesc • CS Maxx Racing • entries/finish - 58/49 • asphalt 121.65 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:00:24.2 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Borbély Károly | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:46.1 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:02:02.9 |
1. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:19:13.3 | |||
2. | Luca Artur - Căpeț Mihai Nicolae | Dacia Sandero | 1:23:20.0 | |||
3. | Popescu Florian Cornel - Gheondea Alexandru | Dacia Logan | 1:23:34.3 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2019, Sibiu • entries/finish - 51/43 • asphalt 122.70 km - (cancelled 18.30 km) • Other years
1. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sibiu Racing Team | 54:11.0 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 54:43.6 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 54:52.5 |
1. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:11:14.6 | |||
2. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Arsenescu Traian-Codruț | Dacia Sandero | 1:11:37.8 | |||
3. | Luca Artur - Căpeț Mihai Nicolae | Dacia Sandero | 1:14:12.2 |
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Iasi (Piaţa Palat) • entries/finish - 55/44 • gravel 132.35 km • Other years
1. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:18:09.8 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:19:35.0 | |||
3. | Grigoriu Cătălin - Rotaru Bogdan | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:24:13.0 |
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:41:34.5 | |||
2. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:45:27.0 | |||
3. | Gheorghiu Andrei - Brezoszki Andrei Zbigniew | Dacia Logan | 1:48:11.9 |
26. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Cluj • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 147.64 km - (cancelled 25.05 km) • Other years
TER #5 • TER 2WD #5 • TER Production #5 • Romania #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania FWD #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Historic #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania Junior #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania RWD #7 (coef 1.2) • TER2 Cup #5 • Dacia (RO) #7 • Suzuki (RO) #7 • Dacia Newcomer (RO) #7 • Romania Newcomer #7 (coef 1.2) • Romania (Gr.H) #7
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:01:23.9 | ||
2. | Marișca Bogdan - Itu Sebastian | Ford Fiesta R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:02:32.8 | ||
3. | Wagemans Joachim - Geerlandt François | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:03:16.4 |
1. | Benea Radu - Hicea Andrei | Dacia Sandero | 1:20:45.4 | |||
2. | Balea Horea Alin - Luncan Mihai | Dacia Sandero | 1:21:37.5 | |||
3. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:23:21.6 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Brașov (Coresi) • entries/finish - 43/35 • gravel 119.27 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:19:50.1 | ||
2. | Barbu Sebastian - Iancu Bogdan | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:14.3 | |||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:25.3 |
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad - Mandu Laurențiu | Dacia Sandero | 1:43:43.7 | |||
2. | Popescu Florian Cornel - Badea Dragoș Nicolae | Dacia Logan | 1:55:42.1 | |||
3. | Mândruț Dan - Pîrvan Paul | Dacia Logan | 1:55:49.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | - |
36 [1.] |
32 [1.] | - |
22 [2.] |
37 [1.] |
25 [3.] |
40 [1.] |
192 |
||
2. | Balea Horea Alin |
32 [1.] | - | - |
32 [1.] |
29 [1.] |
26.6 [2.] |
29.6 [2.] | - |
149.2 |
||
3. | Luca Artur |
20 [4.] |
23 [3.] |
20 [3.] |
24 [2.] |
4 [3.] |
24 [4.] |
20.4 [4.] |
12 [4.] |
147.4 |
||
4. | Popescu Florian Cornel |
24 [2.] |
4 R |
24 [2.] |
20 [3.] | - | - |
17 [5.] |
32 [2.] |
121 |
||
5. | Benea Radu | - |
28.6 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] |
12 R |
79.6 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | 4 | |
2. | Balea Horea Alin | 3 | |
3. | Benea Radu | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | 40 | |
2. | Balea Horea Alin | 24 | |
3. | Benea Radu | 12 | |
4. | Mândruț Dan | 3 | |
5. | Popescu Florian Cornel | 1 | |
= | Luca Artur | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Răducanu Ștefan Vlad | 36 | |
2. | Balea Horea Alin | 28 | |
3. | Benea Radu | 11 | |
4. | Popescu Florian Cornel | 3 | |
5. | Mândruț Dan | 2 | |
6. | Luca Artur | 1 |