Season 2018
Italy
Italy - Coppa ACI 2018
23. 3. – 24. 3. 2018, Castelnuovo di Garfagnana • entries/finish - 65/47 • asphalt 153.91 km • Other years
Italy #1 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #1 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #1 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #1 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #1 (coef 1) • Italy - Coppa ACI #1 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Top (I) #1 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #1 (coef 1) • Renault Twingo R1 Top #1 (coef 1) • Suzuki Trophy (I) #1 (coef 1) • Trofeo Clio R3 Top (I) #1 (coef 1)
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:46:02.0 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gass Racing | 1:46:22.8 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:46:31.7 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:46:02.0 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gass Racing | 1:46:22.8 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:46:31.7 |
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2018, Sanremo • entries/finish - 59/45 • asphalt 152.20 km • Other years
Alpine Rally Trophy #1 • Italy #2 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #2 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #2 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #2 (coef 1) • Italy - Coppa ACI #2 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #2 (coef 1) • Renault Twingo R1 Top #2 (coef 1) • Suzuki Trophy (I) #2 (coef 1) • Trofeo Clio R3 Top (I) #2 (coef 1)
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:40:34.7 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:40:44.4 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | S.A. Motorsport Italia Srl | 1:41:25.4 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:40:34.7 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:40:44.4 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | S.A. Motorsport Italia Srl | 1:41:25.4 |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Palermo - Cefalù • entries/finish - 53/40 • asphalt 155.03 km • Other years
1. | Nucita Andrea - Vozzo Marco | Hyundai i20 R5 | Phoenix | 1:37:40.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:37:59.9 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Daytona Race | 1:38:33.1 |
1. | Nucita Andrea - Vozzo Marco | Hyundai i20 R5 | Phoenix | 1:37:40.7 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:37:59.9 | ||
3. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Daytona Race | 1:38:33.1 |
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Portoferraio • Automobile Club Livorno • entries/finish - 59/49 • asphalt 150.48 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:40:49.1 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Daytona Race | 1:41:19.3 | ||
3. | Crugnola Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gass Racing | 1:41:43.9 |
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:40:49.1 | ||
2. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | Daytona Race | 1:41:19.3 | ||
3. | Crugnola Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gass Racing | 1:41:43.9 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2018, Serravalle • entries/finish - 47/29 • gravel 114.14 km • Other years
1. | Ceccoli Daniele - Capolongo Piercarlo | Škoda Fabia R5 | San Marino | 1:30:03.9 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:30:15.9 | ||
3. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | MRC Sport | 1:30:45.9 |
1. | Ceccoli Daniele - Capolongo Piercarlo | Škoda Fabia R5 | San Marino | 1:30:03.9 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:30:15.9 | ||
3. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | MRC Sport | 1:30:45.9 |
20. 7. – 22. 7. 2018, Roma • entries/finish - 66/46 • asphalt 205.97 km - (cancelled 28.60 km) • Other years
ERC #5 • ERC2 #5 • ERC3 #5 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior U27 #3 • ERC Junior U28 #3 • ERC Ladies #5 • Italy #6 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #5 (coef 1) • Italy Junior #4 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #5 (coef 1) • Italy - Coppa ACI #6 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Top (I) #5 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #6 (coef 1) • Trofeo Clio R3 Top (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 1:48:03.5 | ||
2. | Basso Giandomenico - Lucca Moira | Škoda Fabia R5 | Movisport | 1:48:11.0 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:49:07.7 |
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Lucca Moira | Škoda Fabia R5 | Movisport | 1:48:11.0 | ||
2. | Scattolon Giacomo - Nobili Matteo | Škoda Fabia R5 | Road Runner Team ASD | 1:51:00.3 | ||
3. | Rusce Antonio - Farnocchia Sauro | Ford Fiesta R5 | X Race Sport | 1:51:11.9 |
21. 9. – 22. 9. 2018, Cingoli • entries/finish - 48/37 • gravel 109.61 km • Other years
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | S.A. Motorsport Italia Srl | 1:12:59.7 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:13:12.0 | ||
3. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | MRC Sport | 1:13:45.8 |
1. | Scandola Umberto - D'Amore Guido | Škoda Fabia R5 | S.A. Motorsport Italia Srl | 1:12:59.7 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta R5 | Orange1 Racing Team | 1:13:12.0 | ||
3. | Marchioro Nicolò - Marchetti Marco | Škoda Fabia R5 | MRC Sport | 1:13:45.8 |
12. 10. – 13. 10. 2018, Verona • entries/finish - 62/45 • asphalt 157.74 km • Other years
Italy #8 (coef 1.5) • Italy 2WD #7 (coef 1.5) • Italy Junior #6 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #6 (coef 1.5) • Italy R1 #7 (coef 1) • Italy - Coppa ACI #8 (coef 1) • 208 Competition Top (I) #6 (coef 1) • Abarth 124 Trophy (I) #8 (coef 1) • Renault Twingo R1 Top #5 (coef 1) • Suzuki Trophy (I) #7 (coef 1) • Trofeo Clio R3 Top (I) #5 (coef 1)
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Hyundai i20 R5 | Motor in Motion | 1:46:06.6 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gass Racing | 1:46:35.1 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:46:52.6 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Mori Eleonora | Hyundai i20 R5 | Motor in Motion | 1:46:06.6 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Gass Racing | 1:46:35.1 | ||
3. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:46:52.6 |
Standings - drivers
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
(1) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Federighi Corinne |
6 | - |
10 | - |
12 | - |
22.5 |
22.5 |
73 |
||
2. | Ferrarotti Ivan |
15 |
10 |
15 |
15 | - |
15 | - |
R |
70 |
||
3. | Canzian Riccardo |
10 |
15 | - |
12 | - |
12 | - | - |
49 |
||
4. | Somaschini Rachele | - | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
18 |
36 |
||
5. | Rosso Emanuele |
8 |
12 | - |
10 | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
6. | Betti Samuele | - | - | - | - |
15 | - | - | - |
15 |
||
7. | Tosi Gianluca |
12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
8. | Sabatino Giancarlo | - | - |
12 | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
9. | Allori Lorenzo | - | - | - |
8 | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
10. | Coti Zelati Andrea | - |
6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 3 | |
2. | Ceccoli Daniele | 1 | |
= | Scandola Umberto | 1 | |
= | Nucita Andrea | 1 | |
= | Basso Giandomenico | 1 | |
= | Rossetti Luca | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Andreucci Paolo | 34 | |
2. | Scandola Umberto | 12 | |
= | Nucita Andrea | 12 | |
4. | Basso Giandomenico | 11 | |
= | Rossetti Luca | 11 | |
6. | Ceccoli Daniele | 10 | |
= | Campedelli Simone | 10 | |
8. | Lindholm Emil | 2 | |
9. | Marchioro Nicolò | 1 | |
= | Panzani Luca | 1 |