Season 2017
Spain
Spain 2017
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2017, Córdoba • Automóvil Club de Córdoba • entries/finish - 83/63 • asphalt 196.88 km • Other years
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:00:36.1 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Hyundai i20 R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:00:44.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:01:05.1 |
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:00:36.1 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Pérez Rodríguez Víctor | Hyundai i20 R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:00:44.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:01:05.1 |
4. 5. – 6. 5. 2017, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • entries/finish - 124/89 • asphalt 207.29 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Ford Fiesta R5 | Russian Performance Motorsport | 2:06:01.8 | ||
2. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Ford Fiesta R5 | Lotos Rally Team | 2:06:59.0 | ||
3. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:07:05.4 |
1. | Magalhães Bruno - Magalhães Hugo | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:07:05.4 | |||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:07:17.2 | ||
3. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Ford Fiesta R5 | Auto-Laca Competición | 2:07:30.5 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2017, Villa de Adeje • entries/finish - 63/38 • asphalt 191.78 km • Other years
1. | García Martínez Cristian - González Delgado Eduardo | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:01:07.4 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:01:40.1 | ||
3. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 2:02:18.2 |
1. | García Martínez Cristian - González Delgado Eduardo | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:01:07.4 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:01:40.1 | ||
3. | Cruz Enrique - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Copi Sport | 2:02:18.2 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2017, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 96/56 • asphalt 213.94 km • Other years
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:11:04.7 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:12:04.5 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 2:14:28.6 |
1. | García Martínez Cristian - Liso Rebeca | Ford Fiesta R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:11:04.7 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:12:04.5 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 2:14:28.6 |
7. 7. – 8. 7. 2017 • entries/finish - 57/38 • asphalt 153.32 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:32:48.5 | ||
2. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Citroën DS3 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:34:22.8 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:35:43.2 |
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:32:48.5 | ||
2. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Citroën DS3 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:34:22.8 | ||
3. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:35:43.2 |
14. 9. – 16. 9. 2017, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 119/37 • asphalt 186.65 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:05:26.8 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 2:06:06.6 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - del Barrio Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:06:23.6 |
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 2:05:26.8 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 2:06:06.6 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - del Barrio Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | RMC Motorsport | 2:06:23.6 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2017, Llanes • Escudería Villa de Llanes • entries/finish - 104/40 • asphalt 157.66 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:44:30.9 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:44:45.2 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - del Barrio Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:45:01.5 |
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:44:30.9 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:44:45.2 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - del Barrio Carlos | Hyundai i20 R5 | RMC Motorsport | 1:45:01.5 |
Asturias Championship not run stage 10
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2017, Santander • entries/finish - 51/36 • asphalt 159.88 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:43:26.9 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:44:00.0 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:44:48.8 |
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:43:26.9 | ||
2. | Burgo Pedro - Burgo Marcos | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:44:00.0 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:44:48.8 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2017 • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 55/24 • asphalt 159.83 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:37:30.6 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Renault Clio N5 | Renault Sport España | 1:38:15.1 | ||
3. | Antxustegi Gorka - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:38:35.9 |
1. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:37:30.6 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Renault Clio N5 | Renault Sport España | 1:38:15.1 | ||
3. | Antxustegi Gorka - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:38:35.9 |
Regional crews did not run stage 7
24. 11. – 25. 11. 2017, Madrid • entries/finish - 93/42 • asphalt 158.09 km • Other years
1. | Antxustegi Gorka - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:23:23.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:24:03.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:24:15.6 |
1. | Antxustegi Gorka - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Suzuki Swift R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:23:23.9 | ||
2. | Peláez José Luis - del Barrio Rodolfo | Ford Fiesta R5 | Tineo Auto Club | 1:24:03.8 | ||
3. | Ares Iván - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:24:15.6 |
Madrid crews only run second leg
Standings - drivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Pardo Siota Javier |
27 | - | - |
42 |
35 |
30 |
27 |
35 |
35 |
30 |
261 |
||
2. | Blach Roberto Jr. |
30 |
36 |
27 | - |
30 |
27 |
25 |
30 | - |
25 |
230 |
||
3. | Barredo Presa Iñaki |
19 | - | - |
27.6 | - | - |
21 |
27 | - |
19 |
113.6 |
||
4. | Sandamil Cabana Manuel |
23 | - | - |
32.4 |
25 |
21 | - | - | - | - |
101.4 |
||
5. | Llarena Efrén | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 | - |
30 |
35 |
88 |
||
6. | Delgado Víctor J. | - |
42 |
35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
77 |
||
7. | Mora José Manuel | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
35 | - | - | - |
70 |
||
8. | Rodríguez Bugarín Roberto |
21 | - | - |
36 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
57 |
||
9. | Corona Óscar | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
25 | - | - |
44 |
||
10. | Leal Tabares Germán |
35 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
35 |
||
11. | González Espino Marcos | - |
32.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
32.4 |
||
12. | Curbelo Rubén | - |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
13. | Gorrín Hernández Antonio | - | - |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
14. | Aragonés Francisco Luis | - | - | - |
30 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
15. | Solans Jan | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 | - | - | - |
30 |
||
16. | Fernández Raúl | - |
27.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27.6 |
||
17. | Barroso Óscar | - | - | - | - |
27 | - | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
18. | Pérez Medina Eloy Manuel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
27 | - |
27 |
||
19. | Berdomás Lorenzo Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
23 |
||
20. | Medina Herrera Iván | - |
25.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25.2 |
||
21. | Martínez García Tania | - | - | - |
25.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25.2 |
||
22. | Gil Gambero Óscar |
25 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
23. | Pérez Jesús 'Txutxi' | - | - | - | - | - |
25 | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
24. | Nafría David | - | - | - | - | - |
23 | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
25. | Costas Alonso Adrián | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 | - | - |
23 |
||
26. | Reyes González José Maria | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
23 |
||
27. | Martín Lorenzo Alexis | - |
22.8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
22.8 |
||
28. | Pérez Abeijón Álvaro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
21 |
||
29. | Calero Morales Cristina |
17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
30. | Martínez Tortosa Antonio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
17 |
||
31. | Raña Fuentes Iván |
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.2) |
(1.2) |
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Pérez Fernández Adrián | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
261 |
||
2. | Bonilla Ariday | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
150 |
||
3. | Sánchez González Alba | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
113.6 |
||
4. | Fernández Sara | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
109 |
||
5. | Murado González José | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
103 |