Season 2016
FIA
Euro Rallye Trophée 2016
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2016, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt - snow 131.94 km - (cancelled 20.20 km) • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:18:43.2 | ||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:20:06.8 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:20:33.4 |
1. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Chemnitzer AMC | 1:25:30.9 | ||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:27:35.6 | |||
3. | Jacoby Gilles - Mersch Joé | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:31:41.5 |
Stage 1 and 3 cancelled because of snow.
3. 4. 2016, Dinant • entries/finish - 119/59 • asphalt 145.76 km • Other years
1. | Bouche Xavier - Fernandez Kevin | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:19:59 | |||
2. | Collard Olivier - Borlon Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:21:07 | |||
3. | van Hoof Piet - Jacobs Max | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 1:21:47 |
1. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:25:33 | |||
2. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:26:10 | |||
3. | Gregorius Jacques - Brücker Andy | Ford Fiesta R200 | 1:27:37 |
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Schlitz • entries/finish - 88/60 • asphalt 136.10 km - (cancelled 11.60 km) • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:21:29.1 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:22:26.6 | ||
3. | Mandel René - Zenz Dennis | Ford Fiesta R5 | ADAC Nordbayern e.V. | 1:23:16.1 |
1. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:25:51.0 | ||
2. | Gropp Uwe - Annemüller Tina | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | MSC Schiffweiler 1929 e.V. | 1:35:01.9 | ||
3. | Klemund Dirk - Wolf Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | MSC Horlofftal e.V. | 1:35:04.7 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2016, Mexy • ASA Nancy • entries/finish - 73/45 • asphalt 133.80 km • Other years
1. | Bouchy Raphaël - Lallement Géraldine | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:09:21.9 | |||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Bronner Kévin | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:10:33.2 | |||
3. | Rimbeaux Frédéric - Pierrard Yannick | Subaru Impreza GT | 1:12:04.4 |
1. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:13:54.7 | |||
2. | Fernandes Steve - Zimmer Mandy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:14:15.4 | |||
3. | Gengler Patrick - Gengler Katia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:14:32.6 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Eindhoven • Stichting ELE Rally • entries/finish - 56/34 • asphalt 158.37 km • Other years
1. | van Loon Erik - Scholtalbers Harmen | Subaru Impreza S14 WRC '08 | 1:40:49.0 | |||
2. | ten Brinke Bernhard - Thierie Davy | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:41:17.2 | |||
3. | van den Heuvel Jasper - Bakker Lisette | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:41:34.7 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:48:19.0 | |||
2. | Gregorius Jacques - Brücker Andy | Ford Fiesta R200 | 1:56:07.1 | |||
3. | Gropp Uwe - Braun Tobias | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | MSC Schiffweiler 1929 e.V. | 1:58:15.0 |
29. 7. – 30. 7. 2016, Mirecourt • entries/finish - 103/59 • asphalt 127.45 km • Other years
1. | Reutter Paul - Jacques Cédric | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:08:48.0 | |||
2. | Mauffrey Eric - Brahy Anne | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:08:53.7 | |||
3. | Mourey Steve - Barbier Sabrina | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:08:55.1 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:11.6 | |||
2. | Gregorius Jacques - Brücker Andy | Ford Fiesta R200 | 1:15:05.9 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2016, Marloie • entries/finish - 106/71 • asphalt 132.39 km • Other years
1. | Allart Benoît - Alboraletti Caroline | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:06:59 | |||
2. | Collard Olivier - Borlon Nathalie | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:09:03 | |||
3. | Lejeune Francis - Antoine Gregory | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:11:25 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Rollinger Tommy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:11:37 | |||
2. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:12:28 | |||
3. | Grandjean Didier - Bourguignon Pierre | Opel Corsa C GSi | 1:21:16 |
4. 9. 2016, Bièvre • entries/finish - 104/65 • asphalt 179.70 km • Other years
1. | Mottet Laurent - Falmagne Benjamin | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:27:19 | |||
2. | Radoux Jean-Philippe - Forclaz François | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 1:27:33 | |||
3. | Martin Olivier - Etienne Frédéric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:32:02 |
1. | Schmitt Benjamin - Pohl Kerstin | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:35:58 | |||
2. | Gropp Uwe - Braun Tobias | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 1:36:26 | |||
3. | Konrath Andreas - Korb Tobias | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 1:39:06 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2016, Hosingen • entries/finish - 64/45 • asphalt 121.50 km • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Enderle Jan | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:08:19.7 | |||
2. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:11.0 | |||
3. | Foxius Ronny - Arend Luc | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:10:38.6 |
1. | Fernandes Steve - Beck Olivier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:10:11.0 | |||
2. | Munhowen Yann - Lanners Steve | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:11:23.0 | |||
3. | Rollinger Tommy - Heischbourg Andy | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 1:11:41.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Schumann Ron |
37.9 [1.] | - |
[1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37.9 |
||
Jacoby Gilles |
33.5 [3.] |
R |
- |
[4.] |
- | - | R |
- |
[4.] |
33.5 |
|||
Gengler Patrick |
33.3 [2.] |
[2.] |
- |
[3.] |
- | R |
- | - |
[9.] |
33.3 |
|||
Gregorius Jacques |
31.3 [4.] |
[3.] |
- |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[2.] |
R |
- | - |
31.3 |
|||
Kellen Bob |
27.4 [6.] |
[6.] |
- |
[6.] |
- | - | R |
- | - |
27.4 |
|||
Schmitt Benjamin |
24.2 [7.] |
R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[6.] |
24.2 |
|||
Klemund Dirk |
23 [5.] |
- |
[3.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
|||
Gropp Uwe |
21.7 [8.] |
[5.] |
[2.] |
[7.] |
[3.] |
- | - |
[2.] |
[5.] |
21.7 |
|||
Kremer Yves |
19.3 [10.] |
- | - | R |
[6.] |
- | - | - |
[10.] |
19.3 |
|||
Lemince Pascal |
18.5 [9.] |
[8.] |
- | R |
- | - | - |
[4.] |
[7.] |
18.5 |
|||
Hahn Heiko |
5 R
|
[4.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
Hickethier Christian |
5 R
|
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
5 |
|||
Konrath Andreas |
5 R
|
[7.] |
[4.] |
[8.] |
[4.] |
- | R |
[3.] |
[8.] |
5 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fernandes Steve | 4 | |
2. | Schumann Ron | 2 | |
= | Munhowen Yann | 2 | |
4. | Schmitt Benjamin | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fernandes Steve | 48 | |
2. | Schumann Ron | 20 | |
3. | Munhowen Yann | 17 | |
4. | Gropp Uwe | 9 | |
5. | Gengler Patrick | 8 | |
6. | Schmitt Benjamin | 7 | |
7. | Gregorius Jacques | 2 | |
= | Rollinger Tommy | 2 | |
9. | Jacoby Gilles | 1 | |
= | Konrath Andreas | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Fernandes Steve | 53 | |
2. | Schumann Ron | 22 | |
3. | Munhowen Yann | 21 | |
4. | Schmitt Benjamin | 16 |