Season 2016
Slovenia
Yugo Cup (SVN) 2016
20. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 59/37 • asphalt 150.85 km • Other years
1. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:42:47.9 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Gassner Rallisports | 1:44:22.9 | ||
3. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AK Delta Sport | 1:44:24.7 |
1. | Saksida Saša - Ličen Aleš | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 2:03:30.3 | ||
2. | Mrevlje Denis - Gomizelj Rok | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMD Gorica | 2:03:49.4 |
3. 6. – 4. 6. 2016, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport + AK Modri dirkač • entries/finish - 49/36 • asphalt 90.80 km - (cancelled 8.90 km) • Other years
1. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 56:54.9 | ||
2. | Novak Aljoša - Čar Matej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Dirkalno Društvo R | 56:57.0 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 57:47.0 |
1. | Kovač Jure - Uljančič Boštjan | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠKD Topmotors Racing | 1:12:10.3 | ||
2. | Petrovič Lucijan - Vidmar Petrovič Teja | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:14:33.7 | ||
3. | Bernik Erik - Vodopivec Simon | Zastava Yugo 65 | ŠD Gas Kras | 1:20:36.1 |
2. 7. 2016, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 38/26 • asphalt 95.10 km • Other years
1. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:02:57.9 | ||
2. | Novak Aljoša - Čar Matej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Dirkalno Društvo R | 1:03:05.6 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 1:03:22.6 |
1. | Saksida Saša - Malavašič Ervin | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:17:28.4 | ||
2. | Mrevlje Denis - Gomizelj Rok | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMD Gorica | 1:18:34.7 | ||
3. | Petrovič Lucijan - Vidmar Petrovič Teja | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:19:15.7 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Cividale del Friuli • entries/finish - 66/41 • asphalt 152.43 km - (cancelled 14.98 km) • Other years
CEZ #7 • Mitropa #7 • Italy #6 (coef 1) • Slovenia #4 • Italy 2WD #6 (coef 1) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #4 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #6 (coef 1) • Slovenia Junior #4 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 • Italy - Coppa ACI #6 (coef 1) • R2 Rally Cup (I) #6 • Suzuki Trophy (I) #6 (coef 1) • Trofeo Rally Clio R3T - Produzione (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Ford Fiesta R5 | BRC Racing Team | 1:40:14.8 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 208 T16 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:40:33.8 | ||
3. | Campedelli Simone - Fappani Danilo | Ford Fiesta R5 LPG | BRC Racing Team | 1:40:38.3 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 90/68 • asphalt 100.14 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:06:29.6 | |||
2. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:06:53.2 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 1:07:37.1 |
1. | Mrevlje Denis - Gomizelj Rok | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMD Gorica | 1:16:34.8 | ||
2. | Berce Rok - Pokorn Igor | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:39:08.2 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2016, Poreč • AK Delta Timing + AK Cro Dakar Team • entries/finish - 53/31 • asphalt 184.88 km • Other years
1. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Vejačková Michaela | Ford Fiesta R5 | L Racing team | 1:54:57.1 | ||
2. | Šebalj Juraj - Sabol Maja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AKK Sveta Nedelja | 1:55:48.7 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | MR Racing SE | 1:56:41.7 |
1. | Saksida Saša - Malavašič Ervin | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 2:44:55.3 |
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Idrija • Športno društvo Hg • entries/finish - 39/29 • asphalt 77.91 km - (cancelled 13.65 km) • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Nartnik Martina | Peugeot 208 R2 | OPV šport | 43:26.4 | ||
2. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Renault Clio RS R3T | AMD Slovenija avto | 43:30.1 | ||
3. | Novak Aljoša - Verbič Anja | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Dirkalno Društvo R | 43:36.3 |
1. | Mrevlje Denis - Gomizelj Rok | Zastava Yugo 65 | AMD Gorica | 50:08.9 | ||
2. | Benčina Blaž - Bizjak Erik | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 51:20.0 | ||
3. | Bratož Aljaž - Gec Aljaž | Zastava Yugo 65 | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:01:15.5 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Saksida Saša | 3 | |
2. | Mrevlje Denis | 2 | |
3. | Kovač Jure | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Mrevlje Denis | 25 | |
2. | Saksida Saša | 20 | |
3. | Benčina Blaž | 5 | |
4. | Bratož Aljaž | 3 | |
5. | Petrovič Lucijan | 2 | |
6. | Bernik Erik | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Saksida Saša | 26 | |
2. | Mrevlje Denis | 23 | |
3. | Benčina Blaž | 4 | |
4. | Bratož Aljaž | 2 | |
5. | Kovač Jure | 1 |