Season 2016
France
Volant Peugeot (F) 2016
2. 4. – 3. 4. 2016, Capdenac • Ecurie Uxello • entries/finish - 141/95 • gravel 151.28 km • Other years
1. | Lefebvre Stéphane - Moreau Gabin | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:25:44.2 | |||
2. | Margaillan Matthieu - Margaillan Mathilde | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:29:02.8 | |||
3. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:29:15.0 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:39.0 | |||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Salmon Valentin | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:36:57.7 | |||
3. | Wagner William - Paque Antoine | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:37:08.2 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 134/80 • asphalt 206.08 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:14:58.5 | |||
2. | Feghali Roger - Matar Joseph | Citroën DS3 WRC | PH Sport - Roure Automobiles | 2:15:11.2 | ||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:16:17.3 |
1. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:25:08.9 | |||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:25:30.6 | ||
3. | Solans Nil - Ibáñez Sotos Miquel | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:25:35.1 |
25. 6. – 26. 6. 2016, Langres • ASA Langres • entries/finish - 96/62 • gravel 98.02 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:05:27.9 | |||
2. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:05:59.1 | |||
3. | Mordacq Arnaud - Vauclare Frédéric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:09:12.7 |
1. | Wagner William - Paque Antoine | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:12:00.1 | |||
2. | Magnou Patrick - Manzo Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:12:36.3 | |||
3. | Toedtli Jérémie - Chioso Alexandre | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:12:55.6 |
26. 8. – 28. 8. 2016, Mende • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 121/64 • gravel 140.70 km - (cancelled 13.50 km) • Other years
1. | Maurin Julien - Ural Olivier | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:20:58.1 | |||
2. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:21:38.9 | |||
3. | Baud Lionel - Craen Fabien | Citroën DS3 WRC | 1:23:11.9 |
1. | Wagner William - Paque Antoine | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:28:13.1 | |||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:28:14.1 | |||
3. | Magnou Patrick - Manzo Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:28:19.9 |
16. 9. – 17. 9. 2016, Gérardmer • ASAC Vosgien • entries/finish - 119/81 • asphalt 175.24 km • Other years
1. | Mauffrey Eric - Bronner Kévin | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:43:37.1 | |||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:47:48.3 | |||
3. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:47:48.8 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:47:48.3 | |||
2. | Carella Andrea - Bracchi Enrico | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:47:48.8 | |||
3. | Magnou Patrick - Manzo Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:47:55.6 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2016, Millau • ASA Saint-Affrique • entries/finish - 158/87 • gravel 158.18 km • Other years
1. | Cuoq Jean-Marie - Grandemange Marielle | Citroën C4 WRC | 1:36:23.3 | |||
2. | Baud Lionel - Baud Lucie | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | 1:36:58.3 | |||
3. | Féraud Cyrille - Duchemin Aymeric | Citroën Xsara WRC | 1:42:43.6 |
1. | Blanc François-Xavier - De Turckheim Gilles | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:45:07.8 | |||
2. | Toedtli Jérémie - Faure Julie | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:45:10.5 | |||
3. | Ribaud Quentin - Balme Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:45:26.0 |
25. 11. – 27. 11. 2016, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 194/129 • asphalt 216.02 km • Other years
1. | Abbring Kevin - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:20:10.8 | ||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:21:09.9 | ||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:21:53.7 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Escudería Sardara | 2:33:55.5 | ||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Courbon Romain | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:34:03.7 | |||
3. | Toedtli Jérémie - Chioso Alexandre | Peugeot 208 R2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:34:59.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | López Pepe |
23 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
[15.] |
18 [2.] |
23 [1.] |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
86 |
||
2. | Wagner William |
12 [3.] |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
2 [9.] |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] |
68 |
||
3. | Toedtli Jérémie |
2 [9.] |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] | R |
10 [4.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
59 |
||
4. | Carella Andrea |
[11.] |
20 [1.] |
2 [9.] | R |
15 [2.] |
10 [4.] | R |
47 |
||
5. | Solans Nil |
10 [4.] |
12 [3.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
22 |
||
5. | Magnou Patrick | R |
1 [10.] |
15 [2.] |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
4 [7.] | R |
44 |
||
6. | Ribaud Quentin |
3 [8.] |
4 [7.] |
10 [4.] |
3 [8.] |
8 [5.] |
12 [3.] | R |
37 |
||
7. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste |
15 [2.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
6 [6.] |
15 [2.] |
36 |
||
8. | Llarena Efrén | R |
2 [9.] |
[13.] |
[12.] |
4 [7.] | R |
23 [1.] |
29 |
||
9. | Blanc François-Xavier | R |
- | R |
- | - |
23 [1.] | - |
23 |
||
10. | Gascou Emmanuel |
8 [5.] |
6 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
14 |
||
11. | de Mevius Guillaume |
[13.] | R |
3 R |
10 [4.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
11. | Sahila Aki |
[15.] |
[15.] |
6 [6.] |
6 [6.] |
[15.] |
1 [10.] | R |
13 |
||
13. | Fotia Anthony | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 [9.] |
10 [4.] |
12 |
||
13. | Wagemans Joachim |
[14.] | R |
1 [10.] |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] | R |
R |
12 |
||
15. | De Ridder Guillaume |
[17.] | R |
4 [7.] | R |
- | - |
6 [6.] |
10 |
||
15. | Monnin Jean-Paul |
1 [10.] | - |
8 [5.] |
[15.] |
1 [10.] | - | - |
10 |
||
15. | Clairay Yann | R |
R |
- |
4 [7.] |
6 [6.] | R |
R |
10 |
||
18. | Maisano Brandon | - | R |
R |
- | - |
[15.] |
8 [5.] |
8 |
||
19. | Riberi Bruno |
4 [7.] |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
20. | Consani Stéphane |
6 [6.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
21. | Lario Taisko |
[12.] | R |
3 [8.] | R |
[12.] |
[13.] | R |
3 |
||
22. | Bedoret Sébastien | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
2 |
||
22. | Haigh-Smith Ashley | - | - | R |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
24. | Taveneau Sam |
[18.] | R |
- |
[11.] | - | - |
1 [10.] |
1 |
||
24. | Baudoin Thomas | R |
R |
R |
1 [10.] | - |
[12.] |
[11.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | López Pepe | 2 | |
= | Wagner William | 2 | |
3. | Llarena Efrén | 1 | |
= | Carella Andrea | 1 | |
= | Blanc François-Xavier | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | López Pepe | 23 | |
2. | Carella Andrea | 10 | |
3. | Toedtli Jérémie | 8 | |
= | Wagner William | 8 | |
5. | Solans Nil | 6 | |
6. | Magnou Patrick | 5 | |
= | de Mevius Guillaume | 5 | |
8. | Llarena Efrén | 4 | |
9. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste | 3 | |
= | Blanc François-Xavier | 3 | |
= | Ribaud Quentin | 3 |
Rally leaders
1. | López Pepe | 21 | |
2. | Toedtli Jérémie | 13 | |
3. | Carella Andrea | 11 | |
4. | Llarena Efrén | 10 | |
5. | de Mevius Guillaume | 7 | |
6. | Blanc François-Xavier | 6 | |
= | Wagner William | 6 | |
8. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste | 2 | |
9. | Magnou Patrick | 1 |