Season 2016
France
France Tarmac 2016
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2016, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 113/73 • asphalt 209.18 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:46:40.4 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Forgez Martin | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:47:01.5 | |||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Vanneste Lara | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:47:11.3 |
1. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:46:40.4 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Forgez Martin | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:47:01.5 | |||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Vanneste Lara | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:47:11.3 |
22. 4. – 23. 4. 2016, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 127/81 • asphalt 212.45 km - (cancelled 1.10 km) • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:55:08.9 | |||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Vanneste Lara | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:56:03.5 | ||
3. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:56:21.5 |
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:55:08.9 | |||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Vanneste Lara | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:56:03.5 | ||
3. | Brunson Eric - Mondon Cédric | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:56:21.5 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2016, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 134/80 • asphalt 206.08 km • Other years
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:14:58.5 | |||
2. | Feghali Roger - Matar Joseph | Citroën DS3 WRC | PH Sport - Roure Automobiles | 2:15:11.2 | ||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:16:17.3 |
1. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:14:58.5 | |||
2. | Feghali Roger - Matar Joseph | Citroën DS3 WRC | PH Sport - Roure Automobiles | 2:15:11.2 | ||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:16:17.3 |
17. 6. – 18. 6. 2016, Limoges • ASA Limousin Automobile Club • entries/finish - 72/51 • asphalt 194.88 km • Other years
1. | Brunson Eric - Roux Thomas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:49:17.4 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:49:49.0 | |||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Vanneste Lara | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:49:53.5 |
1. | Brunson Eric - Roux Thomas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:49:17.4 | |||
2. | Salanon David - Magat Laurent | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:49:49.0 | |||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Vanneste Lara | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:49:53.5 |
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2016, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 105/71 • asphalt 207.08 km • Other years
1. | Marty Olivier - Salva Thierry | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:57:38.4 | |||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:59:55.7 | ||
3. | Raynal Frédéric - Redon Jérôme | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:01:10.7 |
1. | Marty Olivier - Salva Thierry | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | 1:57:38.4 | |||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 1:59:55.7 | ||
3. | Raynal Frédéric - Redon Jérôme | Ford Fiesta R5 | 2:01:10.7 |
2. 9. – 3. 9. 2016, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 164/106 • asphalt 197.61 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:57:59.7 | ||
2. | Baud Lionel - Baud Lucie | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:58:56.8 | |||
3. | Roché Pierre - Faure Julie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team FJ Elf | 2:00:12.0 |
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:57:59.7 | ||
2. | Roché Pierre - Faure Julie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team FJ Elf | 2:00:12.0 | ||
3. | Rouillard Patrick - Zazurca Guilhem | Porsche 997 GT3 RS 3.8 | Team 2HP Compétition | 2:00:34.9 |
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2016, Montpellier - Le Vigan • ASA Hérault • asphalt • Other years
25. 11. – 27. 11. 2016, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 194/129 • asphalt 216.02 km • Other years
1. | Abbring Kevin - Marshall Sebastian | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:20:10.8 | ||
2. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:21:09.9 | ||
3. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:21:53.7 |
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën DS3 R5 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:21:09.9 | ||
2. | Michel Sylvain - Degout Jérôme | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team 2C Yacco | 2:21:53.7 | ||
3. | Roché Pierre - Roché Martine | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team FJ Elf | 2:26:11.7 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Michel Sylvain |
36 [3.] |
39 [2.] |
39 [3.] |
36 [3.] |
31 [2.] |
15 [8.] |
35 [2.] |
231 |
||
2. | Roché Pierre |
17.5 [4.] |
27 [4.] |
27 [5.] |
19 [6.] |
2 R |
35 [2.] |
30 [3.] |
157.5 |
||
3. | Guigou Emmanuel |
2 R |
23 [9.] |
25 [8.] |
23 [9.] |
27 [6.] |
24 [9.] |
29 [6.] |
153 |
||
4. | Salanon David |
26 [2.] |
38 [1.] |
38 [1.] |
26 [2.] | - | - |
2 R |
130 |
||
5. | Bonato Yoann | - |
2 R | - |
27 [4.] | - |
46 [1.] |
46 [1.] |
121 |
||
6. | Raynal Frédéric |
13 [9.] |
21 [6.] |
2 R |
23 [5.] |
26 [3.] |
19 [7.] |
2 R |
106 |
||
7. | Brunson Eric |
34 [1.] |
26 [3.] |
2 R |
34 [1.] |
2 R | - | - |
98 |
||
8. | Rouillard Patrick |
12 [8.] | - |
17 [6.] |
12 [8.] |
2 R |
24 [3.] |
15 [7.] |
82 |
||
9. | Mauffrey Eric |
17 [7.] |
17 [7.] | - |
2 R |
20 [4.] |
23 [5.] |
2 R |
81 |
||
10. | Aymard Jérôme | - |
15 [23.] |
2 R |
9 [15.] |
21 [16.] |
11 [20.] |
10 [18.] |
68 |
||
11. | Bellon Samuel | - |
15 [14.] |
13 [14.] |
13 [12.] |
19 [9.] | - | - |
60 |
||
12. | Rossel Yohan |
22 [10.] | - |
20 [9.] | - | - | - |
13 [16.] |
55 |
||
12. | Latour Bertrand | - |
17 [12.] | - | - |
11 [20.] |
13 [15.] |
14 [13.] |
55 |
||
14. | Pellier Laurent |
17 [11.] | - |
16 [11.] | - | - | - |
18 [10.] |
51 |
||
14. | Dalmasso-Astier Charlotte |
2 R |
11 [16.] |
2 R |
10 [14.] | - |
15 [21.] |
11 [19.] |
51 |
||
16. | Tozlanian Damien | - |
8 [21.] |
8 [19.] |
11 [13.] | - |
13 [27.] |
10 [21.] |
50 |
||
17. | Giraud Franck | - |
13 [29.] | - |
9 [19.] |
9 [22.] |
10 [29.] |
8 [26.] |
49 |
||
18. | Durbec Thibault |
11 [15.] |
2 R |
2 [27.] |
15 [11.] |
2 R |
12 [11.] |
2 R |
46 |
||
19. | Tanghe Claudie |
25 [5.] | - |
15 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
19. | Plisson Jean-Marc |
10 [21.] |
13 [25.] | - |
2 R |
13 [19.] |
2 R | - |
40 |
||
21. | Barral Thomas | - | - | - |
18 [10.] | - | - |
21 [8.] |
39 |
||
21. | Fontalba Grégory | - |
17 [13.] |
7 [20.] | - |
13 [13.] |
2 R | - |
39 |
||
23. | Chevalier René | - |
2 R |
2 R | - |
15 [18.] |
9 [24.] |
9 [22.] |
37 |
||
24. | Fraissard Alain | - | - |
9 [23.] |
9 [17.] | - |
9 [23.] |
8 [23.] |
35 |
||
25. | Marty Olivier | - | - | - | - |
34 [1.] | - | - |
34 |
||
26. | Robert Cédric | - | - | - |
2 R |
16 [8.] |
13 [14.] |
2 R |
33 |
||
26. | Ponthieu Olivier |
9 [20.] |
13 [24.] |
2 R | - |
9 [24.] | - | - |
33 |
||
28. | Despinasse Kévin | - |
12 [8.] | - | - | - |
19 [4.] | - |
31 |
||
29. | Bect Fabrice | - |
9 [10.] | - | - |
13 [7.] |
8 [18.] | - |
30 |
||
30. | Dagnac-Lagrange Jacky | - | - | - | - |
17 [17.] |
10 [22.] |
2 R |
29 |
||
31. | Lions Franck | - | - |
26 [4.] | - | - | - |
2 R |
28 |
||
31. | Audirac Cyril | - | - |
10 [16.] | - | - |
18 [12.] | - |
28 |
||
33. | Ciamin Nicolas | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
25 [4.] |
27 |
||
34. | Beaubelique Jean-Charles |
10 [13.] | - | - |
15 [7.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
35. | Corneau Philippe | - |
13 [15.] |
9 [18.] |
2 R | - | - | - |
24 |
||
36. | Ragues Pierre |
21 [6.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
36. | Leandri Jean-Matthieu | - |
2 R |
21 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
36. | Bisson Loïc | - |
21 [11.] | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
23 |
||
39. | Gal Ludovic | - | - | - | - |
17 [5.] |
2 R |
2 R |
21 |
||
39. | Garcia Axel |
15 [12.] | - |
6 [21.] | - | - | - | - |
21 |
||
39. | Deslauriers Julien | - | - | - | - |
10 [14.] |
11 [17.] | - |
21 |
||
39. | Debove Jean-Luc |
13 [17.] | - | - |
8 [16.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
43. | Gillet Thierry | - | - | - |
9 [18.] | - |
11 [30.] | - |
20 |
||
43. | Daniel Franck | - |
9 [30.] | - | - |
2 R | - |
9 [24.] |
20 |
||
45. | Cassagne Fabien | - |
10 [19.] | - | - | - |
9 [16.] | - |
19 |
||
45. | Gonnet Eric |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
8 [28.] |
9 [20.] |
19 |
||
47. | Trojani Pascal | - |
18 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
18 |
||
47. | Wagner William | - | - |
9 [12.] | - | - | - |
9 [17.] |
18 |
||
47. | Gomez Philippe | - |
9 [18.] | - | - |
9 [15.] | - | - |
18 |
||
47. | Viano Allison | - | - |
9 [26.] | - | - | - |
9 [29.] |
18 |
||
47. | Laroche Benjamin | - |
9 [32.] | - | - | - | - |
9 [30.] |
18 |
||
52. | Perry Jean-René |
13 [14.] | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R |
17 |
||
52. | Laurin Gérard | - | - | - | - |
8 [21.] | - |
9 [28.] |
17 |
||
54. | Berton Charlotte | - | - | - | - |
16 [10.] | - | - |
16 |
||
54. | Pistachi Luc | - | - |
8 [17.] | - | - | - |
8 [15.] |
16 |
||
56. | Jacob Lionel | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
11 [12.] |
13 |
||
56. | Morel Fabrice | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
11 [14.] |
13 |
||
56. | Fostier Romain |
2 R |
9 [20.] | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
13 |
||
56. | Dazy Jean-Pierre | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R |
9 [25.] |
13 |
||
60. | Flajolet Frédéric |
10 [19.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
60. | Michelis André | - |
8 [26.] |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R |
12 |
||
62. | Favrat Pascal | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
9 [13.] | - |
11 |
||
62. | Catudal Philippe | - | - |
11 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Delagne Dorian | - | - | - | - |
11 [12.] | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Lassauge Robert | - | - |
11 [15.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Bochatay Kévin | - |
9 [17.] | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
11 |
||
62. | Carlu Jean-Pierre |
11 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Hommeau Antoine | - |
9 [22.] | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
11 |
||
62. | Thibault Gérard | - |
11 [31.] | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
70. | Besson Xavier | - | - | - | - |
9 [11.] | - | - |
9 |
||
70. | Lapouille Hugues |
9 [16.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
70. | Urreizti Gérald | - | - |
9 [22.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
70. | Desaint-Bouville Coralie |
9 [22.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
70. | Segur Cédric | - | - | - | - |
9 [23.] | - | - |
9 |
||
75. | Brossy Chrystel | - | - | - | - |
8 [25.] | - | - |
8 |
||
76. | Troisgros César | - |
7 [27.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
77. | Poinapin Patrice | - | - |
5 [24.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
77. | Bertarini Karine | - | - |
5 [25.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
79. | Hot Jean-Nicolas |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
4 |
||
79. | Mongarny Jacky | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 R | - | - |
4 |
||
79. | Astier Raphaël | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
4 |
||
79. | Kieffer Laurent | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
4 |
||
79. | Perroux Nicolas | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
4 |
||
84. | Lo Fiego Fabiano | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Civade Michel | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Lefrancois Alain |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Mordacq Laurent |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Chauffour-Robinet Rosine | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Bonfils Michel | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
||
84. | Pereira Armando | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Gragnola Stéphane | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Vergnes Fabienne | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Crétien Jérémy | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Serieys Jérémie | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
84. | Gaillet Patrick | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Brunson Eric | 2 | |
= | Salanon David | 2 | |
= | Bonato Yoann | 2 | |
4. | Marty Olivier | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Salanon David | 20 | |
2. | Brunson Eric | 18 | |
3. | Michel Sylvain | 13 | |
4. | Bonato Yoann | 10 | |
= | Marty Olivier | 10 | |
6. | Feghali Roger | 9 | |
7. | Lefebvre Stéphane | 7 | |
8. | Roché Pierre | 2 | |
9. | Trojani Pascal | 1 | |
= | Gilbert Quentin | 1 | |
= | Rouillard Patrick | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Salanon David | 34 | |
2. | Brunson Eric | 23 | |
3. | Bonato Yoann | 15 | |
4. | Marty Olivier | 10 | |
5. | Michel Sylvain | 5 | |
6. | Lefebvre Stéphane | 4 | |
7. | Feghali Roger | 1 |