Season 2014
FIA
West Euro Rally Cup 2014
14. 3. – 15. 3. 2014, Emmeloord • entries/finish - 51/37 • asphalt 146.81 km - (cancelled 4.26 km) • Other years
1. | van den Heuvel Jasper - Scholtalbers Harmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:15:17.6 | |||
2. | Bal Claude - Deforche Björn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:17:36.2 | |||
3. | van Hoof Piet - Jacobs Max | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:18:02.5 |
1. | Bal Claude - Deforche Björn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:17:36.2 | |||
2. | Andersen Steen - Mortensen Iben Louring | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:20:01.9 | |||
3. | Brouwer Gerben - Kroeze Niels | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:22:05.7 |
11. 4. – 12. 4. 2014, Tielt • entries/finish - 104/61 • asphalt 183.00 km • Other years
1. | Princen Kris - Kaspers Peter | Subaru Impreza S12B WRC '07 | 1:46:43.8 | |||
2. | Loix Freddy - Gitsels Johan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:47:23.1 | |||
3. | Kobus Hermen - de Wild Erik | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 1:48:32.2 |
1. | Brouwer Gerben - Kroeze Niels | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:02:45.9 | |||
2. | Obrestad Joar Andre - Fawell Martin | Ford Fiesta R2 | 2:06:35.4 | |||
3. | Prins Bert-Jan - Beumer Jan | BMW M3 E36 | 2:13:29.2 |
2. 5. – 3. 5. 2014, Sulingen • MSG Sulinger Land • entries/finish - 80/58 • asphalt 147.45 km • Other years
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:31:33.0 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:32:38.2 | |||
3. | de Koning Arjen - van Barschot Sander | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Paradigit Rallyteam | 1:34:01.4 |
1. | Brouwer Gerben - Kroeze Niels | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:38:37.3 | |||
2. | Madsen Tom Odder - Thomsen Jan | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 1:40:39.6 | |||
3. | Mejer Kurt - Ågesen Bent | Volvo 242 Turbo | 1:44:55.3 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 2014 • entries/finish - 50/38 • asphalt 81.44 km • Other years
1. | de Koning Arjen - van Barschot Sander | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 39:22.1 | |||
2. | van Hoof Piet - Jacobs Max | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 39:28.1 | |||
3. | Kooijman Kevin - van Goor Hans | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 39:47.6 |
1. | Brouwer Gerben - Kroeze Niels | Audi Coupé S2 | 42:40.3 | |||
2. | Madsen Tom Odder - Thomsen Jan | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 43:54.1 | |||
3. | Obrestad Joar Andre - Fawell Martin | Ford Fiesta R2 | 44:11.9 |
23. 8. 2014, Sokndal • entries/finish - 32/17 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Grøndal Anders - Eilertsen Roger | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | 1:08:41.24 | |||
2. | Aasen Marius - Engan Aasen Marlene | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:09:31.54 | |||
3. | Røkland Steve - Gulbæk Engan Veronica | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:09:37.41 |
1. | Mejer Kurt - Ågesen Bent | Volvo 242 Turbo | 1:19:27.05 | |||
2. | Schenkeveld Rudy - Schenkeveld Joost | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe | 1:22:24.27 |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 2014, Piesbach • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt 124.68 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:15:33.7 | |||
2. | Corazza Peter - Limbach Jörn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:15:52.3 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Brock Harald | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:15:58.3 |
1. | Mejer Kurt - Ågesen Bent | Volvo 242 Turbo | 1:31:17.0 |
31. 10. – 1. 11. 2014, Ans • entries/finish - 47/32 • asphalt 136.16 km • Other years
1. | Kastberg Jensen Christian - Pedersen Freddy | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Sport Dealer Team DK | 1:09:00.8 | ||
2. | Hegelund Esben - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Wevers Sport | 1:10:00.6 | ||
3. | Madsen Kenneth - Dernoff Henrik | Suzuki Swift Maxi 2000 | Suzuki Motorsport Danmark | 1:11:07.8 |
1. | Obrestad Joar Andre - Fawell Martin | Ford Fiesta R2 | 1:19:12.2 | |||
2. | Mejer Kurt - Ågesen Bent | Volvo 240 Turbo | 1:19:24.3 | |||
3. | Schenkeveld Rudy - Schenkeveld Joost | Volkswagen Polo 86c Coupe | 1:22:55.8 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Brouwer Gerben |
[3.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[1.] | R |
- |
[4.] |
126 |
||
2. | Schenkeveld Rudy |
[5.] |
[5.] |
[4.] |
[6.] |
[2.] | R |
[3.] |
121 |
||
3. | Obrestad Joar Andre | R |
[2.] | - |
[3.] | R |
R |
[1.] |
42 |
||
4. | Bal Claude |
[1.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
5. | Madsen Tom Odder | - | - |
[2.] |
[2.] | R |
- | - |
30 |
||
6. | Prins Bert-Jan |
[7.] |
[3.] |
[6.] | R |
- | - | - |
28 |
||
7. | Andersen Steen |
[2.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
17 |
||
8. | Bosscha John |
[6.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
8 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Brouwer Gerben | 3 | |
2. | Mejer Kurt | 2 | |
3. | Bal Claude | 1 | |
= | Obrestad Joar Andre | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Bal Claude | 25 | ||
2. | Brouwer Gerben | 18 | +1 [N] | |
3. | Madsen Tom Odder | 6 | +1 [N] | |
4. | Mejer Kurt | 4 | +1 [N] | |
5. | Lefevere Andy | 2 | ||
6. | Schenkeveld Rudy | 1 | +1 [N] | |
= | Huhn Andreas | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Bal Claude | 26 | |
2. | Brouwer Gerben | 19 | |
3. | Madsen Tom Odder | 6 | |
4. | Lefevere Andy | 2 | |
= | Mejer Kurt | 2 |