Season 2014
Sweden
Sweden 2014
28. 2. – 1. 3. 2014, Östersund • entries/finish - 92/65 • snow - ice 120.28 km • Other years
1. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:12:18.4 | |||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:12:39.1 | ||
3. | Sääv Per-Arne - Fredriksson Anders | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:13:28.1 |
1. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 1:12:18.4 | |||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:12:39.1 | ||
3. | Sääv Per-Arne - Fredriksson Anders | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 1:13:28.1 |
13. 6. – 15. 6. 2014, Linköping • entries/finish - 80/52 • gravel 100.12 km • Other years
1. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 59:49.6 | |||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | 59:52.0 | |||
3. | Carlström Joachim - Norman Jörgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:03.9 |
1. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 59:49.6 | |||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Thorszelius Tomas | Toyota Corolla WRC | 59:52.0 | |||
3. | Carlström Joachim - Norman Jörgen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:01:03.9 |
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2014, Hässleholm • entries/finish - 72/47 • gravel 109.99 km • Other years
1. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 59:13.5 | |||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:00:18.3 | ||
3. | Rudengren Johan - Johansson Christer | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:00:54.5 |
1. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 59:13.5 | |||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 1:00:18.3 | ||
3. | Rudengren Johan - Johansson Christer | Škoda Fabia WRC | 1:00:54.5 |
5. 9. – 6. 9. 2014, Linköping • entries/finish - 79/53 • gravel 86.16 km • Other years
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 51:38.9 | ||
2. | Friberg Robin - Gustavsson Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 51:52.1 | |||
3. | Folkesson Jan-Erik - Hildingsson Fredrik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Nya Åkeriet Örebro | 51:53.5 |
1. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | Bilam | 51:38.9 | ||
2. | Friberg Robin - Gustavsson Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 51:52.1 | |||
3. | Folkesson Jan-Erik - Hildingsson Fredrik | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Nya Åkeriet Örebro | 51:53.5 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 2014, Uppsala • entries/finish - 107/77 • gravel 88.67 km • Other years
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | JC Raceteknik | 49:15.2 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Lundmark Sofie | Toyota Corolla WRC | 50:06.3 | |||
3. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 50:20.9 |
1. | Åhlin Fredrik - Abrahamsen Morten Erik | Ford Fiesta R5 | JC Raceteknik | 49:15.2 | ||
2. | Thorszelius Mats - Lundmark Sofie | Toyota Corolla WRC | 50:06.3 | |||
3. | Axelsson Jerker - Andersson Mattias | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 50:20.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Hägg Niklas |
15 [1.] |
10 |
9 [4.] | R |
15 [1.] |
49 |
||
2. | Folkesson Jan-Erik |
12 [2.] |
12 |
10 [3.] |
12 [2.] | R |
46 |
||
2. | Lindqvist Mikael | - |
9 |
15 [1.] |
10 [3.] |
12 [2.] |
46 |
||
4. | Carlström Joachim |
7 [6.] |
15 |
8 [5.] |
9 [4.] |
10 [3.] |
42 |
||
5. | Rydholm Joakim | R |
7 |
7 [6.] |
8 [5.] |
6 [7.] |
28 |
||
6. | Friberg Robin | - | - |
12 [2.] |
15 [1.] | - |
27 |
||
7. | Friberg Albert |
9 [4.] |
8 | R |
R |
8 [5.] |
25 |
||
8. | Buskas Karlsson Niklas | - |
6 | - | - |
9 |
15 |
||
9. | Eklundh Osborn | - | - |
6 [7.] |
7 [7.] | - |
13 |
||
10. | Blomberg Robert | R |
5 | - |
6 [8.] | - |
11 |
||
11. | Öberg Algot |
10 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
12. | Hermansson Jennie-Lee |
5 [8.] |
4 | - | - | - |
9 |
||
12. | Gerdåker Marcus |
6 [7.] |
3 | - | - | - |
9 |
||
14. | Jansson Thomas |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
15. | Jonasson Anders | - | - | - | - |
7 [6.] |
7 |
||
16. | Thelaus Andreas | - |
2 | - | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Axelsson Jerker | 3 | |
2. | Jonsson Mats | 1 | |
= | Åhlin Fredrik | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Axelsson Jerker | 18 | |
2. | Åhlin Fredrik | 7 | |
3. | Jonsson Mats | 6 | |
= | Thorszelius Mats | 6 | |
5. | Sääv Per-Arne | 2 | |
= | Lindqvist Mikael | 2 | |
7. | Folkesson Jan-Erik | 1 | |
= | Larsen Frank Tore | 1 | |
= | Lönnström Pontus | 1 | |
= | Monelius Mattias | 1 | |
= | Gryazin Vasiliy | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Axelsson Jerker | 27 | |
2. | Åhlin Fredrik | 9 | |
3. | Jonsson Mats | 5 | |
4. | Folkesson Jan-Erik | 1 | |
= | Sandberg Kjell | 1 | |
= | Larsen Frank Tore | 1 | |
= | Lönnström Pontus | 1 |