Season 2013
Italy
Raceday Ronde Terra 2013
Championship was held in winter 2012 - 2013.
2. 2. – 3. 2. 2013, Radicofani • entries/finish - 89/60 • gravel 45.12 km • Other years
1. | Taddei Alessandro - Marchiori Mauro | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 21:58.2 | ||
2. | Hoelbling Luca - Siena Tullio | Citroën Xsara WRC | 22:00.4 | |||
3. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 22:05.1 |
1. | Taddei Alessandro - Marchiori Mauro | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 21:58.2 | ||
2. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 22:05.1 | |||
3. | Succi Andrea - Guzzi Giancarla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 24:06.1 |
Round 3 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2012-2013
2. 3. – 3. 3. 2013, Sansepolcro • entries/finish - 77/54 • gravel 34.32 km • Other years
1. | Colombini Denis - Bizzocchi Massimo | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 21:34.7 | |||
2. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 21:46.0 | |||
3. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Motor in Motion | 21:53.2 |
1. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 21:46.0 | |||
2. | Pierangioli Valter - Innocenti Iacopo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | 21:57.3 | |||
3. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën Xsara WRC | 22:02.3 |
Round 4 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2012-2013
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2013, Volterra • entries/finish - 94/72 • gravel 42.88 km • Other years
1. | Taddei Alessandro - Marchiori Mauro | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 21:31.6 | ||
2. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 22:03.0 | |||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Meteco Corse | 22:20.1 |
1. | Taddei Alessandro - Marchiori Mauro | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 21:31.6 | ||
2. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 22:03.0 | |||
3. | Peljhan Darko - Kacin Igor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Dirkalno Društvo R | 22:50.0 |
Round 5 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2012-2013
26. 10. – 27. 10. 2013, Radicofani • entries/finish - 87/62 • gravel 45.12 km • Other years
1. | Taddei Alessandro - Comunello Marco | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 21:10.4 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Gelli Luca | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 | Island Motorsport | 21:27.5 | ||
3. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën Xsara WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 21:33.5 |
1. | Taddei Alessandro - Comunello Marco | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 21:10.4 | ||
2. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën Xsara WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 21:33.5 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Orian Francesco | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Destra 4 Srl | 21:38.4 |
Round 1 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2013-2014
16. 11. – 17. 11. 2013, Cingoli • entries/finish - 75/61 • gravel 48.28 km • Other years
1. | Romagna Simone - Addondi Luca | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 28:01.4 | ||
2. | Taddei Alessandro - Marchiori Mauro | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 28:07.5 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Orian Francesco | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Destra 4 Srl | 28:13.7 |
1. | Romagna Simone - Addondi Luca | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | S.C. Isola Vicentina | 28:01.4 | ||
2. | Taddei Alessandro - Marchiori Mauro | Citroën Xsara WRC | Car Racing | 28:07.5 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Orian Francesco | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Destra 4 Srl | 28:13.7 |
Round 2 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2013-2014
7. 12. – 8. 12. 2013, Sernaglia della Battaglia • entries/finish - 139/109 • gravel 34.80 km • Other years
1. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën C4 WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 16:23.7 | ||
2. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 16:35.4 | ||
3. | Trentin Mauro - De Marco Alice | Citroën C4 WRC | Mediatica | 16:37.8 |
1. | Bertin Luca Matteo - Zamboni Giuseppe | Citroën C4 WRC | Hawk Racing Club Srl | 16:23.7 | ||
2. | Romagna Simone - Lamonato Dino | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 16:35.4 | ||
3. | Cobbe Luciano - Orian Francesco | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | Destra 4 Srl | 17:07.0 |
Round 3 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2013-2014
Just three best stage times counted into final results.
Just three best stage times counted into final results.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Romagna Simone | - | - | - | - |
[1.] |
[2.] |
69 |
||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
[5.] |
56 |
||
3. | Cobbe Luciano | R |
- |
[4.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
[3.] |
55.5 |
||
4. | Bertin Luca Matteo | R |
[3.] | R |
[2.] | - |
[1.] |
52 |
||
5. | Taddei Alessandro |
[1.] | - |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] | - |
50 |
||
6. | Fanari Francesco | - | - | - | R |
[5.] |
[6.] |
49.5 |
||
7. | Costenaro Giacomo | - | - | - |
[6.] |
|
[8.] |
44 |
||
8. | Bentivogli Bruno | - | - | - |
[5.] | R |
[10.] |
34 |
||
9. | Peljhan Darko |
[4.] | R |
[3.] | R |
[8.] |
[13.] |
26 |
||
10. | Scandola Riccardo | - | - | - |
[4.] | - |
[7.] |
25.5 |
||
11. | Roggero Luca |
[22.] |
[15.] |
[27.] |
[13.] |
[9.] |
[11.] |
22.5 |
||
12. | Vagnini Jader |
[10.] | - |
[11.] |
[8.] | - |
[16.] |
20 |
||
13. | Barbero Rudy | R |
[11.] |
[17.] |
[9.] |
[10.] |
[14.] |
15 |
||
14. | Landini Alessandro |
[11.] | R |
- |
[11.] |
[14.] |
|
14.5 |
||
15. | Piccolotto Michele | - | - | - | R |
R |
[9.] |
14 |
||
16. | Succi Andrea |
[3.] |
[5.] |
[5.] | R |
[7.] |
[12.] |
13 |
||
17. | Tempestini Simone | - |
[7.] | - | - | - |
[4.] |
12 |
||
18. | Covi Carlo |
[28.] | - | - |
[12.] |
[12.] |
[44.] |
11 |
||
19. | Versace Tullio Luigi |
[19.] | R |
- |
[7.] |
[18.] |
[33.] |
11 |
||
20. | Marchioro Christian | - | - | - | - |
[6.] | - |
10 |
||
21. | "Brik" |
[9.] | - |
[14.] |
[10.] | - |
[19.] |
9 |
||
22. | Pierangioli Valter | R |
[2.] | R |
R |
- | - |
8 |
||
23. | Pagnozzi Nicola | - | - | - | R |
R |
- |
8 |
||
24. | Chiaruzzi Elia |
[26.] | - |
[23.] |
[14.] | R |
[25.] |
6 |
||
25. | Pirelli Alberto | R |
[9.] |
[18.] | - |
[11.] | R |
5 |
||
26. | Catania Davide | - | - | - | R |
[13.] | R |
4.5 |
||
27. | Bettega Alessandro | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | R |
4 |
||
28. | Matteuzzi Giacomo |
[16.] |
[19.] | R |
- |
[19.] | - |
4 |
||
29. | Novak Aljoša | - | - | - | - | - |
[23.] |
3 |
||
30. | Silvaggi Pietro | - | - | - | - |
[17.] |
[15.] |
1 |
||
31. | Cazzaro Fabrizio | - | - | - |
[34.] |
[15.] |
[17.] |
1 |
||
32. | Baldinini Filippo |
[14.] |
[14.] |
[19.] |
[15.] |
[16.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Taddei Alessandro | 3 | |
2. | Romagna Simone | 1 | |
= | Trentin Mauro | 1 | |
= | Bertin Luca Matteo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Taddei Alessandro | 12 | |
2. | Trentin Mauro | 6 | |
3. | Bertin Luca Matteo | 4 | |
4. | Romagna Simone | 2 | |
5. | Cobbe Luciano | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Taddei Alessandro | 12 | |
2. | Trentin Mauro | 5 | |
3. | Bertin Luca Matteo | 4 | |
4. | Romagna Simone | 2 | |
5. | Cobbe Luciano | 1 |