Season 2004
Czech Republic
Volný pohár 2004
8. 5. – 9. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 47/27 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | 1:07:37.7 | |||
2. | Braml Pavel - Topič Luděk | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:07:57.5 | |||
3. | Koutný Petr - Matějka Jiří | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:08:02.2 |
1. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | 1:07:37.7 | |||
2. | Braml Pavel - Topič Luděk | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:07:57.5 | |||
3. | Koutný Petr - Matějka Jiří | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 1:08:02.2 |
28. 5. – 29. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 81/50 • asphalt 99.87 km • Other years
1. | Vak Josef - Kolář Petr | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:20.4 | |||
2. | Svoboda Jiří - Krejča Jan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:01:13.6 | |||
3. | Nouzecký Michal - Mařík Martin | Opel Kadett GSI | Autobazar AUTOBLU | 1:02:59.6 |
1. | Vak Josef - Kolář Petr | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 59:20.4 | |||
2. | Svoboda Jiří - Krejča Jan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 1:01:13.6 | |||
3. | Nouzecký Michal - Mařík Martin | Opel Kadett GSI | Autobazar AUTOBLU | 1:02:59.6 |
20. 8. – 21. 8. 2004 • entries/finish - 90/54 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | Rallye Team Nikita | 56:38.4 | ||
2. | Tomek Vladimír - Zeman Marek | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 58:41.9 | ||
3. | Svoboda Jiří - Kresta Jan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 58:54.6 |
1. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | Rallye Team Nikita | 56:38.4 | ||
2. | Tomek Vladimír - Zeman Marek | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 58:41.9 | ||
3. | Svoboda Jiří - Kresta Jan | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 58:54.6 |
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2004, Světlá nad Sázavou • entries/finish - 76/45 • asphalt 107.64 km • Other years
1. | Vak Josef - Kolář Petr | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:03:27.9 | |||
2. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | Rallye Team Nikita | 1:03:56.5 | ||
3. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. - Michálek Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:05:04.0 |
1. | Vak Josef - Kolář Petr | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 1:03:27.9 | |||
2. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | Rallye Team Nikita | 1:03:56.5 | ||
3. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. - Michálek Petr | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:05:04.0 |
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2004 • entries/finish - 70/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | Rallye Team Nikita | 33:01.5 | ||
2. | Koutný Petr - Matějka Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi | Rallye Club Svojetín | 34:01.9 | ||
3. | Švec Václav - Horčík Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 34:30.9 |
1. | Kohout Rudolf - Radina Josef | Lancia Delta HPE | Rallye Team Nikita | 33:01.5 | ||
2. | Koutný Petr - Matějka Jiří | Subaru Impreza STi | Rallye Club Svojetín | 34:01.9 | ||
3. | Švec Václav - Horčík Karel | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 34:30.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Kohout Rudolf |
100 [1.] | - |
100 [1.] |
80 [2.] |
100 [1.] |
380 |
||
2. | Vak Josef |
50 [4.] |
100 [1.] | R |
100 [1.] |
50 [4.] |
300 |
||
3. | Koutný Petr |
60 [3.] | R |
R |
- |
80 [2.] |
140 |
||
4. | Svoboda Jiří | - |
80 [2.] |
60 [3.] |
[40.] | - |
140 |
||
5. | Král Petr | - | - |
40 [5.] |
50 [4.] |
30 [6.] |
120 |
||
6. | Nouzecký Michal |
25 [7.] |
60 [3.] | R |
R |
3 [17.] |
88 |
||
7. | Čermák Josef jun. |
40 [5.] | R |
30 [6.] | R |
15 [9.] |
85 |
||
8. | Braml Pavel |
80 [2.] | R |
- | - | - |
80 |
||
9. | Tomek Vladimír | - | - |
80 [2.] | - | - |
80 |
||
10. | Hozák Petr | - |
3 [17.] | - |
40 [5.] |
25 [7.] |
68 |
||
11. | Kubata Jaroslav sen. | - | - | - |
60 [3.] | - |
60 |
||
12. | Švec Václav | - | - |
[28.] | - |
60 [3.] |
60 |
||
13. | Zenkl Karel | R |
40 [5.] |
[35.] |
3 [17.] |
8 [12.] |
51 |
||
14. | Kubát Miroslav | - |
50 [4.] | - | - | - |
50 |
||
15. | Hlava Tomáš | - | - |
50 [4.] | - | - |
50 |
||
16. | Jecha Jiří |
20 [8.] |
25 [7.] | R |
R |
1 [19.] |
46 |
||
17. | Tomášek Luboš | - | - | R |
25 [7.] |
20 [8.] |
45 |
||
18. | Tenkl Lubomír | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] |
40 |
||
19. | Hanáček Otakar | - |
30 [6.] | R |
R |
6 [14.] |
36 |
||
20. | Padrián Aleš | - |
15 [9.] |
[47.] |
10 [10.] |
9 [11.] |
34 |
||
21. | Klinger Jan | - |
6 [14.] |
15 [9.] |
8 [12.] |
5 [15.] |
34 |
||
22. | Tůma Luboš |
30 [6.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
30 |
||
23. | Rajchman Michal | - | - | - |
30 [6.] | - |
30 |
||
24. | Aulík Pavel |
4 [16.] |
2 [18.] |
20 [8.] | R |
- |
26 |
||
25. | Kopelent Ladislav | - | - |
25 [7.] | - | - |
25 |
||
26. | Čermák Jiří | - | - |
[21.] |
15 [9.] |
10 [10.] |
25 |
||
27. | Majšajdr Rostislav |
1 [19.] |
[44.] |
1 [19.] |
20 [8.] | R |
22 |
||
28. | Vokurka Martin |
15 [9.] |
[21.] | R |
5 [15.] | - |
20 |
||
29. | Němec Zdeněk | - |
20 [8.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
30. | Benda Michal |
10 [10.] | R |
7 [13.] | - | - |
17 |
||
31. | Maršálek Vladimír |
9 [11.] | - | - |
7 [13.] | - |
16 |
||
32. | Mulač Václav | - | R |
R |
9 [11.] |
7 [13.] |
16 |
||
33. | Váchal Jiří |
5 [15.] |
7 [13.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
34. | Michálek Petr | - |
10 [10.] |
2 [18.] | - | - |
12 |
||
36. | Ubl Tomáš |
7 [13.] |
[35.] | - |
[25.] |
4 [16.] |
11 |
||
36. | Kovanda Marek |
6 [14.] |
5 [15.] |
[24.] |
[21.] | - |
11 |
||
37. | Vodehnal Martin | - | - |
10 [10.] | R |
- |
10 |
||
38. | Svoboda František | - | R |
4 [16.] |
6 [14.] | - |
10 |
||
39. | Vágner Miloš | - |
9 [11.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
40. | Švrček Petr | - |
[22.] |
9 [11.] | R |
R |
9 |
||
41. | Šmahel Zdeněk |
8 [12.] | R |
[52.] | R |
R |
8 |
||
42. | Valeš Marek | - |
8 [12.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
43. | Hůla Radek | - |
[34.] |
8 [11.] | R |
- |
8 |
||
44. | Černý Tomáš | - | - |
6 [14.] | - | - |
6 |
||
45. | Kašpar Miloš | - | - |
[30.] |
4 [16.] |
2 [18.] |
6 |
||
46. | Hovorka Jiří |
2 [18.] |
[20.] |
3 [17.] | R |
- |
5 |
||
47. | Fiala Aleš | - | - |
5 [15.] | - | - |
5 |
||
48. | Samek Martin |
3 [17.] |
1 [19.] |
[46.] | - | - |
4 |
||
49. | Padruněk Miroslav jun. | - |
4 [16.] |
[32.] |
[24.] | - |
4 |
||
50. | Pechr Michal jun. | - | - | R |
2 [18.] | - |
2 |
||
51. | Vápeník Radek | - |
[27.] | R |
1 [19.] | R |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kohout Rudolf | 3 | |
2. | Vak Josef | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Kohout Rudolf | 12 | |
2. | Vak Josef | 10 | |
3. | Kopelent Ladislav | 2 | |
= | Svoboda Jiří | 2 | |
5. | Koutný Petr | 1 | |
= | Šolín Ondřej | 1 | |
= | Hanáček Otakar | 1 | |
= | Danzinger Hannes | 1 | |
= | Král Petr | 1 | |
= | Aulík Pavel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Vak Josef | 23 | |
2. | Kohout Rudolf | 8 | |
3. | Koutný Petr | 1 |