Season 2004
Slovakia
Slovakia 2004
20. 3. 2004, Prešov • entries/finish - 43/20 • asphalt 71.10 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Max Motorsport | 45:47.3 | ||
2. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Motorsport | 46:00.7 | ||
3. | Štěpánek Jan - Omelka Marek | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Sunoco Racing Team | 47:13.7 |
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Max Motorsport | 45:47.3 | ||
2. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Motorsport | 46:00.7 | ||
3. | Štěpánek Jan - Omelka Marek | Subaru Impreza STi N8 | Sunoco Racing Team | 47:13.7 |
17. 4. 2004 • entries/finish - 57/45 • asphalt 83.40 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Max Motorsport | 49:52.0 | ||
2. | Trněný Karel - Kafka Stanislav | Škoda Octavia WRC | Profiko Rally Team | 52:25.0 | ||
3. | Palko Vladimir - Müller Róbert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Petty Racing | 53:18.0 |
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Szczepaniak Maciej | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Max Motorsport | 49:52.0 | ||
2. | Trněný Karel - Kafka Stanislav | Škoda Octavia WRC | Profiko Rally Team | 52:25.0 | ||
3. | Palko Vladimir - Müller Róbert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Petty Racing | 53:18.0 |
1. 5. – 2. 5. 2004 • entries/finish - 116/71 • asphalt 205.35 km - (cancelled 14.70 km) • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:37:41.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:38:13.7 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Matador Team | 1:38:30.5 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:37:41.4 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '02 | EuroOil Team | 1:38:13.7 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Škoda Fabia WRC | Škoda Matador Team | 1:38:30.5 |
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2004, Košice • entries/finish - 52/30 • asphalt 204.95 km • Other years
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Miva Motorsport | 1:58:49.6 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Konečný Roman | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Czech National Team | 2:03:14.4 | ||
3. | Haluška Peter - Marinica Vladimír | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:05:35.9 |
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Miva Motorsport | 1:58:49.6 | ||
2. | Barvík Vladimír - Konečný Roman | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Czech National Team | 2:03:14.4 | ||
3. | Haluška Peter - Marinica Vladimír | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Styllex Tuning Motorsport | 2:05:35.9 |
2. 7. 2004 • entries/finish - 38/31 • asphalt 67.65 km - (cancelled 8.00 km) • Other years
1. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Rajnoha František | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Max Motorsport | 46:31.3 | ||
2. | Štěpánek Jan - Bisaha Vladimír | Subaru Impreza STi | Mikona Rally Team | 47:04.5 | ||
3. | Palko Vladimir - Müller Róbert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Petty Racing | 47:48.8 |
1. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Rajnoha František | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Max Motorsport | 46:31.3 | ||
2. | Štěpánek Jan - Bisaha Vladimír | Subaru Impreza STi | Mikona Rally Team | 47:04.5 | ||
3. | Palko Vladimir - Müller Róbert | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Petty Racing | 47:48.8 |
2. 10. 2004 • entries/finish - 50/39 • asphalt 76.60 km • Other years
1. | Kiss Ferenc - Penderik László | Hyundai Accent WRC | Budaörsi SC Motorsport | 50:40.0 | ||
2. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Miva Motorsport | 50:53.3 | ||
3. | Štěpánek Jan - Omelka Marek | Subaru Impreza STi | Mikona Rally Team | 51:39.8 |
1. | Kiss Ferenc - Penderik László | Hyundai Accent WRC | Budaörsi SC Motorsport | 50:40.0 | ||
2. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Mimex Miva Motorsport | 50:53.3 | ||
3. | Štěpánek Jan - Omelka Marek | Subaru Impreza STi | Mikona Rally Team | 51:39.8 |
16. 10. – 17. 10. 2004 • entries/finish - 41/30 • asphalt 192.20 km • Other years
1. | Štěpánek Jan - Omelka Marek | Subaru Impreza STi | Mikona Rally Team | 1:31:10.9 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Houšť Vít | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki Motoršport | 1:31:36.6 | ||
3. | Trněný Karel - Pritzl Václav | Škoda Octavia WRC | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:32:14.0 |
1. | Štěpánek Jan - Omelka Marek | Subaru Impreza STi | Mikona Rally Team | 1:31:10.9 | ||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Houšť Vít | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | Suzuki Motoršport | 1:31:36.6 | ||
3. | Trněný Karel - Pritzl Václav | Škoda Octavia WRC | Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:32:14.0 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(2) |
(4) |
(4) |
(2) |
(2) |
(3) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor |
50 [2.] | R |
60 [6.] |
120 [1.] |
20 [11.] |
50 [2.] | R |
300 |
||
2. | Valoušek Pavel jun. |
34 [5.] |
38 [4.] |
32 [13.] | R |
60 [1.] |
38 [4.] |
75 [2.] |
277 |
||
3. | Štěpánek Jan |
42 [3.] | R |
24 [15.] | R |
50 [2.] |
42 [3.] |
90 [1.] |
248 |
||
4. | Béreš Jozef sen. | R |
26 [8.] | - |
76 [4.] |
34 [5.] |
30 [6.] |
57 [4.] |
223 |
||
5. | Trněný Karel | - |
50 [2.] |
56 [7.] | R |
38 [4.] | R |
63 [3.] |
207 |
||
6. | Haluška Peter | R |
28 [7.] | R |
84 [3.] |
30 [6.] | R |
51 [5.] |
193 |
||
7. | Palko Vladimir |
38 [4.] |
42 [3.] |
28 [14.] | R |
42 [3.] |
34 [5.] | R |
184 |
||
8. | Marton Miroslav |
24 [9.] |
20 [11.] |
[51.] |
52 [8.] |
18 [12.] | - |
39 [8.] |
153 |
||
9. | Gavlák Peter |
30 [6.] |
[28.] |
[40.] |
60 [6.] |
22 [10.] |
24 [9.] | R |
136 |
||
10. | Kresta Roman | - | - |
120 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
11. | Kuzaj Leszek |
60 [1.] |
60 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
12. | Podhájecký Augustín | R |
34 [5.] | R |
R |
24 [9.] |
18 [12.] |
42 [7.] |
118 |
||
13. | Múdry Martin | R |
22 [10.] |
[27.] |
68 [5.] |
26 [8.] | - | - |
116 |
||
14. | Pospíšil Petr | R |
10 [16.] |
[66.] |
40 [11.] |
8 [19.] |
16 [13.] |
27 [12.] |
101 |
||
15. | Barvík Vladimír | - | - | R |
100 [2.] | - | - | - |
100 |
||
16. | Pech Václav jun. | - | - |
100 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
17. | Bogár Sándor |
26 [8.] |
[31.] | - |
48 [9.] |
12 [17.] |
14 [14.] | - |
100 |
||
18. | Kopecký Jan | - | - |
84 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
84 |
||
19. | Prokop Martin | - | - |
76 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
76 |
||
20. | Witas Łukasz | - |
18 [12.] | - |
56 [7.] | - | - | - |
74 |
||
21. | Vojtěch Štěpán | - | - |
68 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
68 |
||
22. | Čikor Radomír |
22 [10.] |
[33.] |
[59.] | R |
16 [14.] |
[22.] |
30 [11.] |
68 |
||
23. | Ivančo Andrej |
28 [7.] |
[32.] | R |
36 [12.] | - | - | - |
64 |
||
24. | Hybáček Vladimír | - |
14 [14.] |
[46.] |
16 [17.] | R |
[28.] |
33 [10.] |
63 |
||
25. | Kiss Ferenc | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - |
60 |
||
26. | Rusinko Radovan | R |
30 [6.] |
[31.] | - |
28 [7.] | - | - |
58 |
||
27. | Cais Miroslav | - | - |
52 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
52 |
||
28. | Spústa Peter | - |
8 [17.] |
[67.] |
44 [10.] | - |
[29.] |
[23.] |
52 |
||
29. | Lipták Ján | - |
[22.] | - |
32 [13.] | R |
20 [11.] | R |
52 |
||
30. | Sołowow Michał | - | - |
48 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
48 |
||
31. | Mutňanský Ivan | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
45 [6.] |
45 |
||
32. | Vlček Zdeněk | - | - |
44 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
44 |
||
33. | Peták Josef | - | - |
40 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
40 |
||
34. | Trojan Karel jun. | - | - |
36 [12.] | - | - | - | - |
36 |
||
35. | Dimov Vladimír | - |
[42.] |
[55.] | R |
[26.] | - |
36 [9.] |
36 |
||
36. | Veszprémi Barna | - | - | - |
24 [15.] | - |
10 [17.] | - |
34 |
||
37. | Talpaš Ján | - |
[37.] |
[61.] |
28 [14.] | - |
2 [21.] | R |
30 |
||
38. | Kapušanský Ivan | R |
2 [20.] |
[62.] |
4 [20.] |
14 [16.] |
[30.] |
9 [19.] |
29 |
||
39. | "Öcsi" | - | - | - | - | - |
28 [7.] | - |
28 |
||
40. | Tuček Marcel | - |
[23.] |
[54.] |
20 [16.] |
[15.] |
8 [18.] | R |
28 |
||
41. | Koláček Peter |
10 [19.] | R |
[57.] | - | - |
6 [19.] |
12 [16.] |
28 |
||
42. | Radó István | - | R |
- | - | - |
26 [8.] | - |
26 |
||
43. | Voigt Petr | - |
24 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
44. | Csente Mário | - | - | R |
R |
- | R |
24 [13.] |
24 |
||
45. | Antal Martin |
14 [16.] | R |
R |
[21.] |
10 [18.] |
[31.] | R |
24 |
||
46. | Pollák Ľudovít |
18 [12.] |
[26.] | R |
[22.] |
2 [22.] | R |
3 [21.] |
23 |
||
47. | Škola Robert | - | - | R |
- | - |
22 [10.] | - |
22 |
||
48. | Vlasatý Igor | R |
[44.] | R |
R |
- |
[32.] |
21 [14.] |
21 |
||
49. | Keketi Dušan | R |
- |
[64.] | R |
6 [20.] |
[27.] |
15 [15.] |
21 |
||
50. | Červenka Pavel | - | - |
20 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
51. | Nowakowski Jerzy |
20 [11.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
52. | Juhász Erik | R |
[41.] | - |
[23.] | R |
R |
18 [18.] |
18 |
||
53. | Poulík Petr | - | - |
16 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
54. | Miloň Ján | - |
16 [13.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
16 |
||
55. | Cserhalmiová Zuzana |
16 [13.] | R |
[65.] |
[24.] |
[28.] | - |
[25.] |
16 |
||
56. | Studenič Andrej | - | - | - |
12 [18.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
57. | Zedník Petr | - | - |
12 [18.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
58. | Škultéty Peter | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [15.] | R |
12 |
||
59. | Grudniewski Dariusz | R |
12 [15.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
12 |
||
60. | Pavlinský Viliam |
12 [17.] |
[34.] | - |
[28.] |
[27.] |
[33.] | - |
12 |
||
61. | Hošták Jozef | R |
[27.] | - |
8 [19.] |
4 [21.] |
[26.] |
[30.] |
12 |
||
62. | Leskovská Otília |
8 [20.] | - | - |
[30.] | R |
[39.] | - |
8 |
||
63. | Marek David | - | - |
8 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
64. | "Honda Michael" | - |
6 [18.] |
[23.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
65. | Michalík Peter | - | - | - | - |
[23.] |
[25.] |
6 [20.] |
6 |
||
66. | Pokladník František | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [20.] | - |
4 |
||
67. | Tonhäuser Karol | - |
4 [19.] |
[58.] | R |
[13.] |
[16.] |
[27.] |
4 |
||
68. | Trnovec Petr | - | - |
4 [20.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Kuzaj Leszek | 2 | |
2. | Kresta Roman | 1 | |
= | Valoušek Pavel jun. | 1 | |
= | Kiss Ferenc | 1 | |
= | Štěpánek Jan | 1 | |
= | Cserhalmi Tibor | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor | 16 | |
2. | Kuzaj Leszek | 9 | |
3. | Béreš Jozef jun. | 5 | |
= | Trněný Karel | 5 | |
5. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | 4 | |
6. | Štěpánek Jan | 3 | |
7. | Béreš Jozef sen. | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor | 19 | |
2. | Kuzaj Leszek | 10 | |
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. | 7 | |
4. | Béreš Jozef jun. | 6 |