Season 2004
FIA
WRC 2004
23. 1. – 25. 1. 2004, Monaco • entries/finish - 44/20 • asphalt - snow 389.12 km - (cancelled 47.44 km) • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:12:03.0 | ||
2. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:13:15.6 | ||
3. | Duval François - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:13:22.6 |
6. 2. – 8. 2. 2004, Karlstad • entries/finish - 70/49 • snow - ice 394.80 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:26:17.7 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:27:04.1 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:27:39.2 |
12. 3. – 14. 3. 2004, León • entries/finish - 54/26 • gravel 394.43 km • Other years
1. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:06:46.2 | ||
2. | Duval François - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Focus RS WRC '03 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:07:28.7 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:08:07.1 |
18th Rally México
15. 4. – 18. 4. 2004, Auckland • entries/finish - 58/35 • gravel 395.50 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:02:29.5 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 4:02:35.4 | ||
3. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:02:55.1 |
14. 5. – 16. 5. 2004, Lemesos • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 37/19 • gravel 326.68 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:59:38.5 | ||
2. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:59:53.6 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 5:02:02.5 |
3. 6. – 6. 6. 2004, Lamia • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 72/33 • gravel 377.13 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:39:06.2 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:39:24.6 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 4:39:34.5 |
First time Super Rally rule was tried. Crews could restart in next legs, but results didn't count in final results.
24. 6. – 27. 6. 2004, Kemer • entries/finish - 65/32 • gravel 383.33 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:48:26.8 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 4:48:53.0 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:49:03.5 |
15. 7. – 18. 7. 2004 • entries/finish - 69/28 • gravel 382.63 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:23:11.0 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:24:43.5 | ||
3. | Duval François - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:27:34.5 |
6. 8. – 8. 8. 2004, Jyväskylä • entries/finish - 68/34 • gravel 382.71 km • Other years
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:07:16.1 | ||
2. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:07:50.8 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:09:00.6 |
20. 8. – 22. 8. 2004, Trier • entries/finish - 69/41 • asphalt 411.06 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:01:57.4 | ||
2. | Duval François - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:02:26.5 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:03:06.9 |
3. 9. – 5. 9. 2004, Obihiro • AG Members Sports Club Hokkaido (AG MSC) • entries/finish - 89/53 • gravel 387.50 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:43:50.6 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:45:03.9 | ||
3. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:45:33.9 |
16. 9. – 19. 9. 2004, Cardiff • entries/finish - 83/42 • gravel 394.03 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:42:39.5 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:42:45.8 | ||
3. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:45:33.2 |
1. 10. – 3. 10. 2004, Olbia • entries/finish - 67/29 • gravel 383.23 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 4:43:47.9 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:45:55.8 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:47:08.8 |
15. 10. – 17. 10. 2004, Ajaccio • entries/finish - 53/35 • asphalt 387.80 km • Other years
1. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 4:11:51.4 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:13:53.4 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 4:14:46.7 |
29. 10. – 31. 10. 2004, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 52/37 • asphalt 384.08 km - (cancelled 32.90 km) • Other years
1. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:40:43.8 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:41:07.0 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Martí Marc | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:41:21.5 |
11. 11. – 14. 11. 2004, Perth • entries/finish - 62/29 • gravel 388.25 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:39:46.8 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 307 WRC | Marlboro Peugeot Total | 3:41:41.9 | ||
3. | Duval François - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:43:27.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Loeb Sébastien |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] | R |
10 [1.] |
118 |
||
2. | Solberg Petter |
2 [7.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] | R |
82 |
||
3. | Märtin Markko |
8 [2.] |
2 [7.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] | R |
[24.] | R |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] | R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] | R |
79 |
||
4. | Sainz Carlos | R |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
3 [6.] |
6 [3.] |
[19.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] | - |
73 |
||
5. | Grönholm Marcus |
5 [4.] |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] |
8 [2.] | R |
R |
8 [2.] | R |
10 [1.] | R |
5 [4.] | R |
2 [7.] |
5 [4.] |
8 [2.] | R |
62 |
||
6. | Duval François |
6 [3.] | R |
8 [2.] |
[18.] | R |
5 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
2 [7.] |
8 [2.] | R |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] | R |
R |
6 [3.] |
53 |
||
7. | Hirvonen Mikko | R |
[9.] |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] |
4 [5.] | R |
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] | R |
1 [8.] |
2 [7.] |
2 [7.] | R |
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
5 [4.] |
29 |
||
8. | Rovanperä Harri | - | - |
[10.] |
4 [5.] | R |
6 [3.] | R |
4 [5.] | R |
- |
3 [6.] |
3 [6.] | R |
- | - |
8 [2.] |
28 |
||
9. | Tuohino Janne | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
3 [6.] |
2 [7.] |
2 [7.] | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
16 |
||
10. | Loix Freddy |
4 [5.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
2 [7.] | R |
- |
9 |
||
11. | Sarrazin Stéphane | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] | - |
8 |
||
12. | Carlsson Daniel | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 [8.] | - |
4 [5.] | R |
- |
[9.] | R |
- | R |
- |
[11.] | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Panizzi Gilles |
3 [6.] | R |
1 [8.] | R |
R |
[10.] | R |
2 [7.] |
[11.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
[12.] | - |
6 |
||
14. | Navarra Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
15. | Galli Gianluigi | R |
[24.] | R |
R |
- | - |
[10.] | R |
[14.] | R |
- | - |
3 [6.] | R |
2 [7.] | R |
5 |
||
16. | Atkinson Chris | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
[33.] | - |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
17. | Robert Cédric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
4 |
||
18. | Stohl Manfred | - | R |
R |
[10.] | - |
3 [6.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[32.] | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | R |
4 |
||
19. | Solberg Henning | - |
3 [6.] | - | R |
R |
- | R |
- |
[10.] | - | - |
[11.] | R |
- | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Paasonen Jani | - |
[16.] | R |
[14.] | - | - | - |
[10.] |
3 [6.] |
[20.] | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
3 |
||
21. | Solà Dani | - |
[20.] |
[11.] | R |
- | R |
- | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | R |
3 [6.] | R |
3 |
||
22. | Pons Xevi | R |
[46.] |
[16.] |
[16.] | - |
[16.] | R |
R |
[28.] |
[15.] | - |
[24.] | R |
[12.] | R |
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
23. | Perez Companc Luis | - | - | R |
- | R |
- | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
3 |
||
24. | Gardemeister Toni | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
1 [8.] |
2 [7.] | - |
[22.] | R |
[9.] |
[9.] | - |
3 |
||
25. | Warmbold Antony | R |
[15.] |
[9.] |
[19.] | R |
[9.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] | R |
[13.] |
1 [8.] |
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
[20.] |
[13.] |
[14.] |
3 |
||
26. | Ginley Alistair | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
[11.] | R |
- |
[15.] | R |
- |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Välimäki Jussi |
[11.] | - |
2 [7.] | - | R |
R |
- | - |
[26.] |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Crocker Cody | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
29. | Schwarz Armin | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
[12.] |
[11.] | - | R |
R |
1 [8.] |
[11.] | - |
1 |
||
30. | Arai Toshihiro | - |
[26.] |
[13.] |
[15.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
[18.] |
[9.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
31. | Burri Olivier |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
32. | Campos Miguel | R |
- | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
33. | Vovos Armodios | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
34. | Pozzo Gabriel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elena Daniel |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
R
|
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
10 [1.] |
118 |
||
2. | Mills Phil |
2 [7.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
R
|
82 |
||
3. | Park Michael |
8 [2.] |
2 [7.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
[24.] |
R
|
8 [2.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
R
|
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
R
|
79 |
||
4. | Martí Marc |
R
|
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
3 [6.] |
6 [3.] |
[19.] |
5 [4.] |
10 [1.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
4 [5.] |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] | - |
73 |
||
5. | Rautiainen Timo |
5 [4.] |
8 [2.] |
3 [6.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
R
|
8 [2.] |
R
|
10 [1.] |
R
|
5 [4.] |
R
|
2 [7.] |
5 [4.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
62 |
||
6. | Prévot Stéphane |
6 [3.] |
R
|
8 [2.] |
[18.] |
R
|
5 [4.] |
4 [5.] |
6 [3.] |
2 [7.] |
8 [2.] | - |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
6 [3.] |
53 |
||
7. | Lehtinen Jarmo |
R
|
[9.] |
4 [5.] |
2 [7.] |
4 [5.] |
R
|
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] |
R
|
1 [8.] |
2 [7.] |
2 [7.] |
R
|
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
5 [4.] |
29 |
||
8. | Pietiläinen Risto | - | - |
[10.] |
4 [5.] |
R
|
6 [3.] |
R
|
4 [5.] |
R
|
- |
3 [6.] |
3 [6.] |
R
|
- | - |
8 [2.] |
28 |
||
9. | Aho Jukka | - |
5 [4.] | - | - |
3 [6.] |
2 [7.] |
2 [7.] | - |
4 [5.] | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
16 |
||
10. | Smeets Sven |
4 [5.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
R
|
- |
9 |
||
11. | Pivato Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - |
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] | - |
8 |
||
12. | Andersson Mattias | - |
1 [8.] | - |
1 [8.] | - |
4 [5.] |
R
|
- |
[9.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
[11.] | - | - |
6 |
||
13. | Panizzi Hervé |
3 [6.] |
R
|
1 [8.] |
R
|
R
|
[10.] |
R
|
2 [7.] |
[11.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
[12.] | - |
6 |
||
14. | Fedeli Simona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [4.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
15. | D'Amore Guido |
R
|
[24.] |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
[10.] |
R
|
[14.] |
R
|
- | - |
3 [6.] |
R
|
2 [7.] |
R
|
5 |
||
16. | Macneall Glenn | - | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] |
4 |
||
17. | Bedon Gérald | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [5.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
4 |
||
18. | Minor Ilka | - |
R
|
R
|
[10.] | - |
3 [6.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[32.] | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - |
R
|
4 |
||
19. | Menkerud Cato | - |
3 [6.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
[10.] | - | - |
[11.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
3 |
||
20. | Vainikka Jani | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
3 [6.] |
[20.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
3 |
||
21. | Amigò Colón Xavier | - |
[20.] |
[11.] |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
3 [6.] |
R
|
3 |
||
22. | Julià Pascual Oriol |
R
|
[46.] |
[16.] |
[16.] | - |
[16.] |
R
|
R
|
[28.] |
[15.] | - |
[24.] |
R
|
[12.] |
R
|
3 [6.] |
3 |
||
23. | Volta Jose Maria | - | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - |
3 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
3 |
||
24. | Lukander Paavo | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
1 [8.] |
2 [7.] | - |
[22.] |
R
|
[9.] |
[9.] | - |
3 |
||
25. | Price Gemma |
R
|
[15.] |
[9.] |
[19.] |
R
|
[9.] |
1 [8.] |
[9.] |
R
|
[13.] |
1 [8.] |
[10.] |
1 [8.] |
[20.] |
[13.] |
[14.] |
3 |
||
26. | Kennedy Rory | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
[11.] |
R
|
- |
[15.] |
R
|
- |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
27. | Honkanen Jakke |
[11.] | - |
2 [7.] | - |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
[26.] |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
28. | Foletta Greg | - | - | - |
[11.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 [7.] |
2 |
||
29. | Sircombe Tony | - |
[26.] |
[13.] |
[15.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
[18.] |
[9.] | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
30. | Hiemer Manfred | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
[12.] |
[11.] | - |
R
|
R
|
1 [8.] |
[11.] | - |
1 |
||
31. | Patthey Jean-Philippe |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
32. | Rodrigues da Silva Nuno |
R
|
- | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
33. | "El-Em" | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
34. | Stillo Daniel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Loeb Sébastien | 6 | |
2. | Solberg Petter | 5 | |
3. | Märtin Markko | 3 | |
4. | Sainz Carlos | 1 | |
= | Grönholm Marcus | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Solberg Petter | 94 | +3 [N] | |
2. | Grönholm Marcus | 69 | +2 [N] | |
3. | Loeb Sébastien | 66 | +4 [N] | |
4. | Märtin Markko | 32 | +3 [N] | |
5. | Duval François | 19 | +2 [N] | |
6. | Rovanperä Harri | 18 | +1 [N] | |
7. | Sainz Carlos | 15 | +4 [N] | |
8. | Tuohino Janne | 2 | +1 [N] | |
= | Hirvonen Mikko | 2 | +2 [N] | |
= | Loix Freddy | 2 | +2 [N] | |
= | Robert Cédric | 2 | ||
12. | Sarrazin Stéphane | 1 | ||
= | Schwarz Armin | 1 | ||
= | Warmbold Antony | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Loeb Sébastien | 98 | |
2. | Solberg Petter | 95 | |
3. | Grönholm Marcus | 65 | |
4. | Märtin Markko | 40 | |
5. | Sainz Carlos | 10 | |
6. | Rovanperä Harri | 6 | |
= | Duval François | 6 |