Season 2002
Czech Republic
Czech Republic 2002
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2002, Klatovy • entries/finish - 95/49 • asphalt 198.73 km • Other years
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Možný Jan | Toyota Corolla WRC | Joka Team | 1:46:47.4 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Cvrčková Miroslava | Peugeot 306 Maxi | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:50:26.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:50:30.1 |
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Možný Jan | Toyota Corolla WRC | Joka Team | 1:46:47.4 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Cvrčková Miroslava | Peugeot 306 Maxi | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:50:26.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:50:30.1 |
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2002, Valašské Meziříčí • entries/finish - 98/63 • asphalt 174.40 km • Other years
1. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:26:33.1 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Czech | 1:28:05.3 | ||
3. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Toyota Corolla WRC | TSV Total | 1:28:20.8 |
1. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:26:33.1 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Czech | 1:28:05.3 | ||
3. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Toyota Corolla WRC | TSV Total | 1:28:20.8 |
16. 5. – 18. 5. 2002, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 95/52 • asphalt 187.34 km - (cancelled 6.78 km) • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:34:22.7 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Czech | 1:34:43.0 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:36:38.3 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:34:22.7 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport Czech | 1:34:43.0 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:36:38.3 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2002, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 111/63 • asphalt 203.40 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:56:18.9 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:57:58.0 | ||
3. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:58:35.7 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:56:18.9 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:57:58.0 | ||
3. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:58:35.7 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Zlín • entries/finish - 132/61 • asphalt 295.77 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:34:25.3 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:35:19.8 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:37:43.0 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:34:25.3 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:35:19.8 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:37:43.0 |
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2002, Příbram • entries/finish - 91/54 • asphalt 184.69 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:37:53.3 | ||
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:38:26.0 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:39:13.3 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:37:53.3 | ||
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:38:26.0 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:39:13.3 |
24. 10. – 26. 10. 2002, Třebíč • entries/finish - 83/49 • asphalt 173.50 km - (cancelled 12.70 km) • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:25:35.2 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Czech | 1:26:41.4 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Možný Jan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Joka Team | 1:26:57.4 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:25:35.2 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Hůlka Miloš | Seat Cordoba WRC | Seat Sport Czech | 1:26:41.4 | ||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. - Možný Jan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Joka Team | 1:26:57.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pech Václav jun. |
76 [3.] |
36 [5.] |
90 [1.] |
96 [2.] |
60 [4.] |
90 [1.] | - |
448 |
||
2. | Triner Emil | - |
72 [2.] |
72 [2.] |
60 [4.] |
36 [7.] | R |
72 [2.] |
312 |
||
3. | Trojan Karel jun. |
120 [1.] |
27 [7.] | R |
- |
32 [8.] |
36 [5.] |
57 [3.] |
272 |
||
4. | Kopecký Jan | R |
45 [4.] |
57 [3.] | - | R |
57 [3.] |
90 [1.] |
249 |
||
5. | Hrdinka Tomáš | R |
90 [1.] | R |
76 [3.] | R |
72 [2.] | R |
238 |
||
6. | Štolfa Jindřich |
96 [2.] | R |
45 [4.] |
36 [7.] | - |
30 [6.] | - |
207 |
||
7. | Arazim Václav |
60 [4.] |
21 [9.] |
30 [6.] |
20 [11.] |
24 [10.] |
15 [11.] | - |
170 |
||
8. | Jandík Miroslav ml. |
48 [5.] |
6 [14.] |
36 [5.] |
24 [10.] |
20 [11.] | R |
36 [5.] |
170 |
||
9. | Vojtěch Tomáš | R |
30 [6.] | R |
32 [8.] |
48 [5.] | R |
45 [4.] |
155 |
||
10. | Trajbold Jan ml. |
32 [8.] | R |
27 [7.] |
12 [13.] |
[16.] |
24 [8.] |
30 [6.] |
125 |
||
11. | Kresta Roman | - | - | - |
120 [1.] | R |
- | - |
120 |
||
12. | Chvojka Milan |
24 [10.] |
24 [8.] |
6 [14.] |
28 [9.] | R |
R |
27 [7.] |
109 |
||
13. | Tuček Marcel |
40 [6.] |
12 [12.] | R |
16 [12.] |
12 [13.] |
3 [15.] |
15 [11.] |
98 |
||
14. | Vojtěch Štěpán | R |
57 [3.] | R |
[37.] |
28 [9.] | R |
R |
85 |
||
15. | Liška Milan sen. |
20 [11.] |
15 [11.] |
9 [13.] |
[16.] |
[19.] |
12 [12.] |
18 [10.] |
74 |
||
16. | Křeček Martin | R |
18 [10.] |
21 [9.] | R |
R |
21 [9.] | R |
60 |
||
17. | Tošovský Jiří |
28 [9.] |
3 [15.] |
18 [10.] | R |
[23.] |
6 [14.] |
[16.] |
55 |
||
18. | Dolák Milan | - | - | R |
R |
- |
45 [4.] | - |
45 |
||
19. | Trněný Karel | R |
[17.] |
24 [8.] | R |
R |
R |
21 [9.] |
45 |
||
20. | Berger Antonín | - | - | R |
[18.] |
16 [12.] |
27 [7.] | R |
43 |
||
21. | Sedláček Josef sen. |
16 [12.] |
[45.] |
12 [12.] |
4 [15.] | R |
9 [13.] | R |
41 |
||
22. | Gargulák Michal | - | R |
R |
40 [6.] | - | - | - |
40 |
||
23. | Prokop Martin | R |
- | - | - | R |
[17.] |
24 [8.] |
24 |
||
24. | Poulík Petr | R |
[16.] | R |
8 [14.] | R |
R |
12 [12.] |
20 |
||
25. | Štajf Vojtěch | R |
R |
R |
[23.] | R |
18 [10.] | R |
18 |
||
26. | Zedník Petr | R |
R |
15 [11.] | - | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
27. | Volf Jiří |
12 [13.] |
[19.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
R |
12 |
||
28. | Cserhalmi Tibor | - |
9 [13.] | - | R |
R |
- | - |
9 |
||
29. | Kouřil Dušan | - | - |
[18.] |
[38.] | R |
[16.] |
9 [13.] |
9 |
||
30. | Komárek David |
8 [14.] | R |
R |
R |
[22.] | - | R |
8 |
||
31. | Vlček Zdeněk | R |
R |
R |
[26.] |
8 [14.] | R |
- |
8 |
||
32. | Sítník Marcel | - | - | - | R |
[17.] | - |
6 [14.] |
6 |
||
33. | Holý Jaroslav |
4 [15.] |
[27.] |
[17.] |
[22.] | R |
[25.] | - |
4 |
||
34. | Novikov Maxim | - |
[26.] | R |
R |
4 [15.] |
[18.] | - |
4 |
||
35. | "Mr. Cimbu" | - | - |
3 [15.] | R |
R |
[24.] | R |
3 |
||
Travaglia Renato | - | - | - | - |
120 [1.] |
- | - |
120 |
|||
Kuzaj Leszek | - | - | - | - |
96 [2.] |
- | - |
96 |
|||
Kulig Janusz | - | - | - | - |
76 [3.] |
- | - |
76 |
|||
Pattison Dave | - | - | - |
48 [5.] |
- | - | - |
48 |
|||
Lesnikov Alexander | - | - | - | - |
40 [6.] |
- | - |
40 |
|||
Ferreyros Ramón |
36 [7.] |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
|||
Vančík Jaroslav | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [15.] |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 2 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 1 | |
= | Hrdinka Tomáš | 1 | |
= | Trojan Karel jun. | 1 | |
= | Kresta Roman | 1 | |
= | Travaglia Renato | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 34 | |
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš | 22 | |
3. | Kresta Roman | 15 | |
4. | Triner Emil | 7 | |
= | Kopecký Jan | 7 | |
6. | Travaglia Renato | 5 | |
= | Kulig Janusz | 5 | |
8. | Trojan Karel jun. | 4 | |
9. | Vojtěch Tomáš | 3 | |
10. | Kuzaj Leszek | 2 | |
11. | Vojtěch Štěpán | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pech Václav jun. | 42 | |
2. | Hrdinka Tomáš | 20 | |
3. | Travaglia Renato | 16 | |
4. | Kresta Roman | 14 | |
5. | Trojan Karel jun. | 7 | |
6. | Kopecký Jan | 5 | |
7. | Vojtěch Štěpán | 1 |