Season 1997
Ukraine
Ukraine 1997
19. 7. – 20. 7. 1997, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 19/13 • gravel 75.35 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | UkrTatNafta | 47:00.0 | ||
2. | Karpenko Yuriy - Kolozenko Yuriy | Opel Manta B | 52:07.0 | |||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Lada Samara 2108 | Star Pro Racing Vipos | 52:59.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | UkrTatNafta | 47:00.0 | ||
2. | Karpenko Yuriy - Kolozenko Yuriy | Opel Manta B | 52:07.0 | |||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Lada Samara 2108 | Star Pro Racing Vipos | 52:59.0 |
8. 8. – 10. 8. 1997, Odessa • AC Odessa • entries/finish - 25/14 • gravel 90.30 km - (cancelled 4.35 km) • Other years
1. | Marchuk Valentyn - Kovalev Sergiy | Lada Samara 21083 | SIM Kuyalnik Rally Team | 56:23.0 | ||
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | UkrTatNafta | 58:18.0 | ||
3. | Karpenko Yuriy - Kolozenko Yuriy | Opel Manta | 58:28.0 |
1. | Marchuk Valentyn - Kovalev Sergiy | Lada Samara 21083 | SIM Kuyalnik Rally Team | 56:23.0 | ||
2. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | UkrTatNafta | 58:18.0 | ||
3. | Karpenko Yuriy - Kolozenko Yuriy | Opel Manta | 58:28.0 |
17. 10. – 19. 10. 1997, Kherson • AC Kherson • entries/finish - 23/12 • gravel 125.15 km • Other years
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Shapovalov Viktor | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:37:52 | |||
2. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:38:15 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Lada Samara 2108 | 1:39:19 |
1. | Razumovskyi Valeriy - Shapovalov Viktor | Lada Samara 21083 | 1:37:52 | |||
2. | Andriyaschenko Oleksandr - Maistrenko Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | Sim-Tim | 1:38:15 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Lada Samara 2108 | 1:39:19 |
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1997, Lviv • AC Galytskyi • entries/finish - 16/13 • asphalt 125.15 km • Other years
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | UkrTatNafta | 1:09:14.0 | ||
2. | Marchuk Valentyn - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Lada Samara 21083 | SIM Kuyalnik Rally Team | 1:12:37.0 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Lada Samara 2108 | 1:12:48.0 |
1. | Rostotskyi Vasyl - Balin Viktor | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | UkrTatNafta | 1:09:14.0 | ||
2. | Marchuk Valentyn - Kosianchuk Leonyd | Lada Samara 21083 | SIM Kuyalnik Rally Team | 1:12:37.0 | ||
3. | Petrenko Volodymyr - Polutov Igor | Lada Samara 2108 | 1:12:48.0 |
Standings - drivers
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Donskoi Borys | - |
20 [1.] |
22.5 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
42.5 |
||
2. | Mykhailov Valeriy | - |
15 [2.] |
18 [3.] | R |
33 |
||
3. | Razumovskyi Valeriy | - | - |
30 [1.] | - |
30 |
||
4. | Franchuk Natalia | - |
12 [3.] |
12 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
24 |
||
5. | Sharashidze Pavlo | - | - |
15 [4.] | - |
15 |
||
5. | Trutnev Sergiy | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
(1.5) |
TOTAL | |||||||
1. | Sventsytskyi Igor | - |
20 [1.] |
22.5 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
62.5 |
||
2. | Brzhezynskyi Volodymyr | - |
15 [2.] |
18 [3.] |
R
|
33 |
||
3. | Shapovalov Viktor | - | - |
30 [1.] | - |
30 |
||
4. | Franchuk Yanina | - |
12 [3.] |
12 [5.] |
12 [3.] |
24 |
||
5. | Kapeliushnyi Leonyd | - | - |
15 [4.] | - |
15 |
||
5. | Trutnev Vadym | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |