Season 1991
FIA
APRC 1991
26. 6. – 30. 6. 1991, Auckland • entries/finish - 61/31 • gravel 630.66 km • Other years
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:57:18 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 6:58:33 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 6:59:36 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:57:18 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 6:58:33 | ||
3. | Auriol Didier - Occelli Bernard | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Jolly Club | 6:59:36 |
1. 8. – 4. 8. 1991 • entries/finish - 58/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:56:21 | |||
2. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:00:08 | |||
3. | Wiano Chepot - Sutowo Adiguna | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 5:22:54 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:56:21 | |||
2. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:00:08 | |||
3. | Wiano Chepot - Sutowo Adiguna | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 5:22:54 |
24. 8. – 27. 8. 1991 • entries/finish - 59/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:22:48 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 GTX | 5:31:06 | |||
3. | Ohnishi Yasuhiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Proton Prototype 4WD | 5:37:21 |
1. | Dunkerton Ross - Gocentas Fred | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:22:48 | |||
2. | Millen Rod - Sircombe Tony | Mazda 323 GTX | 5:31:06 | |||
3. | Yap Henry - Teoh Ron | Proton Saga 4WD | 5:47:47 |
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1991, Perth • entries/finish - 59/36 • gravel 592.59 km • Other years
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:48:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:50:01 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:54:42 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:48:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:50:01 | ||
3. | Schwarz Armin - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:54:42 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Dunkerton Ross | R |
20 [1.] |
20 [1.] |
4 [7.] |
40 |
||
2. | Kankkunen Juha |
15 [2.] | - | - |
20 [1.] |
35 |
||
3. | Millen Rod |
6 [6.] | - |
15 [2.] |
6 [6.] |
21 |
||
4. | Sainz Carlos |
20 [1.] | - | - | R |
20 |
||
5. | Alén Markku |
[4.] | - | - |
[4.] |
0 |
||
6. | Shinozuka Kenjiro | - |
[2.] | - | - |
0 |
||
7. | Eriksson Kenneth | - | - | - |
[2.] |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dunkerton Ross | 2 | |
2. | Kankkunen Juha | 1 | |
= | Sainz Carlos | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Kankkunen Juha | 27 | |
2. | Sainz Carlos | 24 | |
3. | Auriol Didier | 23 | |
4. | Eriksson Kenneth | 9 | |
5. | Schwarz Armin | 6 | |
6. | Alén Markku | 3 | |
7. | Carlsson Ingvar | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Sainz Carlos | 43 | |
2. | Kankkunen Juha | 30 | |
3. | Auriol Didier | 11 | |
4. | Schwarz Armin | 1 | |
= | Alén Markku | 1 |